
Grande Castello Private Limited
About Grande Castello Private Limited
Data last updated:
Grande Castello Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Worlds Window Impex India Private Limited. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 26 September 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U55101DL2011PTC225501. Its GSTIN is 07AAECG4166G1ZN (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹54 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹49.99 Cr. It is led by directors including Kapil Sibal and Nirmal Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4 – Jk 4th Floor Dcm Building 16 Bara Khamba Road New Delhi 110001, Delhi, India – 110001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.18 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.75 Cr (net margin 65.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.9 Cr (EBITDA margin 93.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 389% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address4 – Jk 4th Floor Dcm Building 16 Bara Khamba Road New Delhi 110001, Delhi, India – 110001
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Grande Castello Private Limited
The main business activity of Grande Castello is accommodation and food service activities. In detail, this covers accommodation.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food service activities | 55 | Accommodation | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Grande Castello Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Grande Castello Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.18 Cr for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Grande Castello Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 389% over five years. EBITDA rose 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Grande Castello Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.9 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.75 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Grande Castello Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 93.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 65.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Grande Castello are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Grande Castello Private Limited
Grande Castello Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manoj Fincom Private Limited | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 2115.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Shri Balajimaharaj Infratech Private Limited | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Vee Square Hitech Infra Private Limited | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -83.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Dhruv Farms and Housing Private Limited | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Red Organisers Private Limited | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Grande Castello Private Limited this company | ₹4.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Cubix Homes Private Limited | ₹4.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Buildwell Infradevelopers Private Limited | ₹4.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Deepti Housing Pvt Ltd | ₹4.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Turret Engineers and Builders Private Limited | ₹4.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Sasthamangalam, Kerala, India |
| Teepeeyem Construction Private Limited | ₹4.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Kozhikode, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Grande Castello by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Grande Castello Private Limited
Grande Castello Private Limited is audited by L K KAPOOR & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| L K KAPOOR & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors and KMP of Grande Castello Private Limited
Grande Castello Private Limited currently reports 4 directors and 1 key managerial person. 8 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kapil Sibal | Director | 27 Feb 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Nirmal Singh Also directs: Analog Media Private Limited | Director | 09 Dec 2016 | 9 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Neha Garg | Company Secretary | 01 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Promilaa Sibal Also directs: Ambassador Gourmet Private Limited, Hacker Electronis India Private Limited, Arshiya Exports Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 06 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Ramakrishnan | Director | 09 Dec 2016 | 9 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Grande Castello Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Grande Castello Private Limited
Grande Castello Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Grande Castello Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Grande Castello.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Grande Castello Private Limited
Grande Castello Private Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2015: 5 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Neha Garg was appointed as Company Secretary on 01 Sep 2021.
3 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Grande Castello Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Grande Castello Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Grande Castello Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Grande Castello Private Limited
Grande Castello has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAECG4166G1ZN | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Grande Castello Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Grande Castello Private Limited
Grande Castello is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 26 September 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U55101DL2011PTC225501.
Grande Castello reported revenue of ₹4.18 Cr for FY 2025.
Grande Castello has 5 current directors and KMP:
- Kapil Sibal - Director
- Nirmal Singh - Director
- Promilaa Sibal - Director
- Rajesh Ramakrishnan - Director
- Neha Garg - Company Secretary
Grande Castello reported a net profit of ₹2.75 Cr (net margin 65.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.9 Cr (EBITDA margin 93.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Grande Castello is 389% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Grande Castello is 07AAECG4166G1ZN, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Grande Castello is U55101DL2011PTC225501. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Grande Castello was incorporated on 26 September 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Grande Castello by revenue are Manoj Fincom Private Limited, Shri Balajimaharaj Infratech Private Limited, Vee Square Hitech Infra Private Limited, Dhruv Farms and Housing Private Limited, Red Organisers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Neha Garg was appointed as Company Secretary on 01 Sep 2021. Promilaa Sibal ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2018. Naveen Agrawal ceased to be Director on 06 Jan 2018. Grande Castello has 12 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Grande Castello is at 4 – Jk 4th Floor Dcm Building 16 Bara Khamba Road New Delhi 110001, Delhi, India – 110001.