
About Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Grenadier Security India Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the security and surveillance segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 16 July 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2018PTC336555. Its GSTIN is 07AAHCG3967A1ZP (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Grenadier Security and Intelligence Private Limited. It is led by directors Sudhir Kumar and Satish Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 65 – A Upper Ground Floor Kundan Nagar Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.21 Cr, a growth of 60% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.49 Lakh (net margin 3.4%) and EBITDA of ₹10.62 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 128% over three years and 42% over five years.
The company has about 73 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website grenadier-security-india-private-limited.business.site.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address65 – A Upper Ground Floor Kundan Nagar Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryBusiness Services, Security & Surveillance
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
The main business activity of Grenadier Security India is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Grenadier Security India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Grenadier Security India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.21 Cr (up 60% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over five years, including 60% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 276% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.62 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Grenadier Security India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Grenadier Security India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saya Security and Allied Services Private Limited | ₹2.24 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Anukul Facilities & Services Private Limited | ₹2.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Mis Secure Services (India) Private Limited | ₹2.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Scoutguard Force Private Limited | ₹2.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kdi Facilities Private Limited | ₹2.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Grenadier Security India Private Limited this company | ₹2.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Forcepoint Security Services Private Limited | ₹2.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Diplomat BHF Security Services Private Limited | ₹2.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Cock Shot Security System Private Limited | ₹2.21 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Atit Management Services Private Limited | ₹2.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| S A Security Services Private Limited | ₹2.2 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Grenadier Security India by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Grenadier Security India Private Limited is audited by RAKESH KAILASH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAKESH KAILASH & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Grenadier Security India has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudhir Kumar | Director | 02 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Satish Kumar | Director | 16 Jul 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Grenadier Security India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Grenadier Security India Private Limited has a workforce of 73 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Grenadier Security India has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Grenadier Security India Private Limited, Grenadier Security And Intelligence Private Limited, and Grenadier Security Force Private Limited. The current legal name is Grenadier Security India Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Grenadier Security India Private Limited | Current |
| Grenadier Security And Intelligence Private Limited | Previous |
| Grenadier Security Force Private Limited | Previous |
Recent Activity on Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Grenadier Security India Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kavita Devi ceased to be Director on 02 Dec 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Grenadier Security India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Grenadier Security India has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAHCG3967A1ZP | Delhi | Active | 07 Feb 2022 |
| 08AAHCG3967A1ZN | Rajasthan | Active | 10 Sep 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Grenadier Security India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Grenadier Security India Private Limited
Grenadier Security India is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in security and surveillance, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 16 July 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2018PTC336555.
Grenadier Security India reported revenue of ₹2.21 Cr for FY 2025 (up 60% YoY).
Grenadier Security India has 2 current directors:
- Sudhir Kumar - Director
- Satish Kumar - Director
Grenadier Security India reported a net profit of ₹7.49 Lakh (net margin 3.4%) and EBITDA of ₹10.62 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Grenadier Security India is 128% over three years and 42% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 60%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Grenadier Security India is 07AAHCG3967A1ZP, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 08AAHCG3967A1ZN (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Grenadier Security India is U74999DL2018PTC336555. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Grenadier Security India was incorporated on 16 July 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Grenadier Security India by revenue are Saya Security and Allied Services Private Limited, Anukul Facilities & Services Private Limited, Mis Secure Services (India) Private Limited, Scoutguard Force Private Limited, Kdi Facilities Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services).
Kavita Devi ceased to be Director on 02 Dec 2019. Sudhir Kumar was appointed as Director on 02 Dec 2019. Kavita Devi was appointed as Director on 16 Jul 2018. Grenadier Security India has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Grenadier Security India is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).