- Category
- Medium (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0082402

About Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited
Data last updated:
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of G M Infinite Dwelling (India) Private Limited. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 14 April 1982 and has been in existence for over 44 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U70100KA1982PTC004720. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.41 Lakh. It was formerly known as Tripti Vanijya Pratisthan Private Limited. It is led by directors Gulam Mustafa and Imran Abed Khan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 20 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at No. 06 G.M. Pearl 1st Stage 1st Phase Btm Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560068.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹150.56 Cr, a growth of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹66.58 Lakh (net margin -0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹55.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 36.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 132% over three years and 191% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: GM Infinite. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹831.16 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1,106.67 Cr on record. Court records list 136 cases involving the company, including 50 filed by the company and 86 filed against it; 74 cases are pending. The company has 6 deals on record (4 debt financings, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹1,433.59 Cr; the latest was in November 2020. Its 4 peer companies in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (real estate activities with own or leased property) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Signature Dwellings Private Limited with revenue of ₹150.93 Cr. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 62 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers.
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0082402). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website gminfinite.com.
Company details
CIN history
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U70100KA1982PTC004720, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U70100KA1982PTC004720 | Current |
| U02101KA1982PTC004720 | Previous |
| U21011KA1982PTC004720 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises
Contact details
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is gminfinite.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo. 06 G.M. Pearl 1st Stage 1st Phase Btm Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560068
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises operates one associated brand: GM Infinite. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Developer of real estate commercial and residential properties | gminfinite.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableGulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited reported revenue of ₹150.56 Cr (up 14% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 191% over five years, including 14% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | ₹150.56 Cr | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹55.52 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹66.58 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 36.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -0.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises has 2 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gulam Mustafa Also directs: GM Pearl Infinite Private Limited, G M Infinite Dwelling (India) Private Limited, Projexive Developers Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 11 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Imran Abed Khan Also directs: Bright Build Homes LLP, Walls and Beams Realty Private Limited, Greenstar Dwelling (India) Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 09 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (real estate activities with own or leased property), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Signature Dwellings Private Limited | ₹150.93 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| Preca Green Holdings Private Limited | ₹150.89 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Mahalunge Land Developers Private Limited | ₹150.71 Cr (FY 2024) | -49.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limitedthis company | ₹150.56 Cr (FY 2021) | -₹66.58 Lakh | -0.4% | 14.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Suwalka and Suwalka Properties and Builders Private Limited | ₹149.99 Cr (FY 2024) | 249.0% | Kota, Rajasthan, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited is audited by Nagadheep Sathyanarayana & Co for the financial year 2021.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Nagadheep Sathyanarayana & Co | FY 2021 | 008003S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2021 | 100505060 | Others | ₹7.5 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jun 2020 | 100359319 | Others | ₹760 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Mar 2019 | 100254805 | State Bank of India | ₹4.05 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Sep 2018 | 100254505 | State Bank of India | ₹5.1 Cr | Open | |
| 13 Aug 2018 | 100216545 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹63 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 22 View all charges
Deals & funding
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited has 6 deals on record (4 debt financings, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹1,433.59 Cr; the latest was in November 2020.
Deals on record (5 of 6)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2020 | Debt financing | ₹18.5 Cr | Investors: 360 ONE (IIFL Asset Management) |
| Apr 2019 | Debt financing | ₹868.86 Cr | Investors: Trigger Supply Pvt Ltd , 360 ONE (IIFL Asset Management), Piramal Finance Limited |
| Sep 2017 | Debt financing | ₹456.23 Cr | Investors: Piramal Finance Limited, Piramal Enterprises Limited |
| Sep 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: G M Infinite Dwelling (India) Private Limited , an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 4 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited has 136 court cases on record: 50 filed by Gulam Mustafa Enterprises, 86 filed against it. 74 cases are pending and 62 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 77 | 45 | 49 |
| District courts | 38 | 35 | 13 |
| NCLAT | 18 | 4 | 12 |
| NCLT | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 136)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.O.S.) | Filed against the company by Ultratech Cement Limited | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.O.S.) | Filed against the company by Colliers International (India) Property Services Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Arisunitern Re Solutions Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Arisunitern Re Solutions Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by H T Media Ltd | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 62 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 8)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cera-Chem Private Limited | |||
| Disha Communications Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Goodwill Engineering Enterprises | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 07, 2024.
GST
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises Private Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2015: 4 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Imran Abed Khan was appointed as Director on 09 Oct 2025.
44 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 14 April 1982 (44+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70100KA1982PTC004720.
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises has 2 current directors:
- Gulam Mustafa - Director
- Imran Abed Khan - Director
The latest financial statements of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 20 September 2022. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Gulam Mustafa Enterprises has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises is U70100KA1982PTC004720. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises has 136 court cases on record: 50 filed by the company and 86 filed against it. 74 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises was incorporated on 14 April 1982, making it 44+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises has 6 deals on record (4 debt financings, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹1,433.59 Cr; the latest was in November 2020.
The peers of Gulam Mustafa Enterprises by revenue are Signature Dwellings Private Limited, Preca Green Holdings Private Limited, Mahalunge Land Developers Private Limited, Suwalka and Suwalka Properties and Builders Private Limited, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (real estate activities with own or leased property).
Imran Abed Khan was appointed as Director on 09 Oct 2025. Gulam Mustafa was appointed as Director on 11 Aug 2022. Fairoz Khan ceased to be Director on 02 Jun 2022. Gulam Mustafa Enterprises has 11 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Gulam Mustafa Enterprises is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0082402).
Gulam Mustafa Enterprises has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 62 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 13 Jul 2021.

