Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Gvcloud Secure Private Limited - information technology in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U72900DL2018PTC332766 Incorporated 19 April 2018 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.79 Cr
▲ 3% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.08 Lakh
Net margin 0.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.46 Lakh
EBITDA margin 0.8%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Data last updated:

Gvcloud Secure Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 April 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72900DL2018PTC332766. Its GSTIN is 09AAHCG2839D1ZM (Uttar Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Gangesh Kumar Gaunr and Prabhat Gaur.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ub – 32 Indra Prakash Building C P, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.79 Cr, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.08 Lakh (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.46 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years and 44% over five years.

Company Details of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited
CIN U72900DL2018PTC332766
Registration Number 332766
Incorporation Date 19 April 2018
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Ub – 32 Indra Prakash Building C P, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001
  • Industry
    Information Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
Comprehensive company report
Gvcloud Secure Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Gvcloud Secure Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Gvcloud Secure Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2019 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

The main business activity of Gvcloud Secure is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communicationJ6Computer programming, consultancy and related activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Gvcloud Secure Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.79 Cr (up 3% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.79 Cr ▲ 3%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.08 Lakh margin 0.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.46 Lakh margin 0.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 3%
3 years · compounded
▲ 35%
5 years · compounded
▲ 44%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 57%
3 years · compounded
▲ 29%
5 years · compounded
▲ 35%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over five years, including 3% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 57% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.46 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.08 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin0.8%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin0.6%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Gvcloud Secure are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2019

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Gvcloud Secure Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Qtonix Software Private Limited₹1.8 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••21.0%••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Rumor Avenue Technologies Private Limited₹1.79 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-3.0%••••Mohali, Punjab, India
Bean IT Solutions India Private Limited₹1.79 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••127.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Varchai Private Limited₹1.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-28.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Lighting Rod Tech Private Limited₹1.79 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Gvcloud Secure Private Limited this company₹1.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Sparklin Innovations Private Limited₹1.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-61.0%••••Delhi, India
Ebest Solutions Private Limited₹1.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-15.0%••••Durgapur, West Bengal, India
Information and Telecom Systems (India) Private Limited₹1.79 Cr (FY 2019)••••••••-47.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Thinkwrite Computing Private Limited₹1.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-25.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Induseuro Consulting Services Private Limited₹1.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••77.0%••••Zirakpur, Punjab, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Gvcloud Secure by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Gvcloud Secure Private Limited is audited by V BANDHUL & Co. for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
V BANDHUL & Co.LockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Gvcloud Secure has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Gangesh Kumar GaunrDirector19 Apr 20188 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Prabhat GaurDirector19 Apr 20188 Years 5 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Gvcloud Secure Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Gvcloud Secure.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Gvcloud Secure Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Gangesh Kumar Gaunr was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2018.

AGM
Gvcloud Secure Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Gvcloud Secure Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi.
Appointed
Gangesh Kumar Gaunr was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Prabhat Gaur was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
19 Apr 2018
Gvcloud Secure Private Limited was registered on 19 Apr 2018 with Roc Delhi & aged 8 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Gvcloud Secure has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AAHCG2839D1ZMUttar PradeshActive22 Nov 2022
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gvcloud Secure Private Limited

Gvcloud Secure is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 April 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900DL2018PTC332766.

Gvcloud Secure reported revenue of ₹1.79 Cr for FY 2025 (up 3% YoY).

Gvcloud Secure has 2 current directors:

Gvcloud Secure reported a net profit of ₹1.08 Lakh (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.46 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Gvcloud Secure is 35% over three years and 44% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Gvcloud Secure is 09AAHCG2839D1ZM, registered in Uttar Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gvcloud Secure is U72900DL2018PTC332766. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Gvcloud Secure was incorporated on 19 April 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Gvcloud Secure by revenue are Qtonix Software Private Limited, Rumor Avenue Technologies Private Limited, Bean IT Solutions India Private Limited, Varchai Private Limited, Lighting Rod Tech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).

Gangesh Kumar Gaunr was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2018. Prabhat Gaur was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2018.

The registered office of Gvcloud Secure is at Ub – 32 Indra Prakash Building C P, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available