
Gymactive Private Limited
About Gymactive Private Limited
Data last updated:
Gymactive Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhiwani, Haryana, India. It operates in the garments segment of the textiles sector. It was incorporated on 25 October 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U18101HR2021PTC098730. Its GSTIN is 06AAJCG3601K1ZP (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vikas Kumar and Anita.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at House No – 464 Opposite Phc Satnali Road Badhra Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani, Haryana, India – 127308.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.17 Cr, a growth of 62% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹52,883 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.5%).
Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHouse No – 464 Opposite Phc Satnali Road Badhra Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani, Haryana, India – 127308
- IndustryTextile, Garments, Manufacturing, Apparel
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Gymactive Private Limited
The main business activity of Gymactive is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Gymactive Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Gymactive Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.17 Cr (up 62% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Gymactive Private Limited
Revenue rose 62% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 53% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Gymactive Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹52,883 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Gymactive Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Gymactive are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Gymactive Private Limited
Gymactive Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Textile, leather and other apparel products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Label Aishwaryrika Clothing Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Panvel, Maharashtra, India |
| Key Textile Accessories Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Amiggo Creations Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Fembee Textile Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Palsana, Gujarat, India |
| Roamer Woollen Mills Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Punjab, India | |
| Gymactive Private Limited this company | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 62.0% | •••• | Bhiwani, Haryana, India |
| Re-Form Clothing Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Exotica Textiles Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Moonland Global Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 733.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Potter Garments Private Limited | ₹2.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Jamnagar, Gujarat, India |
| Shivkripa Lifestyle Private Limited | ₹2.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Gymactive by revenue in the same principal business activity (Textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Gymactive Private Limited
Gymactive has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikas Kumar | Director | 13 Oct 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Anita | Director | 13 Oct 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Gymactive Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Gymactive Private Limited
Gymactive Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Gymactive Private Limited
Gymactive Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Charkhi Dadri, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Gymactive Private Limited
Gymactive Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Mar 30, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Gymactive Private Limited
Gymactive Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Vinit Kumar ceased to be Director on 14 Oct 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Gymactive Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Gymactive Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Gymactive Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Gymactive Private Limited
Gymactive has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAJCG3601K1ZP | Haryana | Active | 26 Feb 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Gymactive Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Gymactive Private Limited
Gymactive is an active private limited company based in Bhiwani, Haryana, India. The company works in garments, within the textile industry. It was incorporated on 25 October 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18101HR2021PTC098730.
Gymactive reported revenue of ₹2.17 Cr for FY 2024 (up 62% YoY).
Gymactive has 2 current directors:
- Vikas Kumar - Director
- Anita - Director
Gymactive reported a net profit of ₹52,883 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Gymactive is 06AAJCG3601K1ZP, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gymactive is U18101HR2021PTC098730. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Gymactive has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Gymactive was incorporated on 25 October 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Gymactive by revenue are Label Aishwaryrika Clothing Private Limited, Key Textile Accessories Private Limited, Amiggo Creations Private Limited, Fembee Textile Private Limited, Roamer Woollen Mills Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Textile, leather and other apparel products).
Vinit Kumar ceased to be Director on 14 Oct 2023. Virender Kumar ceased to be Director on 14 Oct 2023. Vishesh Kumar ceased to be Director on 14 Oct 2023. Gymactive has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Gymactive is at House No – 464 Opposite Phc Satnali Road Badhra Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani, Haryana, India – 127308.