
About H R Impex Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
H R Impex Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Punjab, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 05 March 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U29100PB1986PTC006721. Its GSTIN is 03AAACH9100K1ZX (Punjab).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹74.82 Lakh. It is led by directors Ravinder Kumar Bawa (Whole-Time Director) and Kanav Bawa (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Indusrial Area Csua Road Ludhiana, Punjab, India.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.85 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.73 Cr (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹7.17 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 242 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹61 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹2.5 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending. The company has 11 deals on record (10 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹72.5 Lakh; the latest was in September 2020. Its 10 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Ranoson Springs Private Limited with revenue of ₹30.96 Cr. The company has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 104 overdue payments to 44 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hrspanners.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressIndusrial Area Csua Road Ludhiana, Punjab, India
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
The main business activity of H R Impex is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of H R Impex Pvt Ltd FY 2025 filings available
H R Impex Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹30.85 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
Revenue rose 15% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA rose 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.17 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.73 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of H R Impex are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranoson Springs Private Limited | ₹30.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| H R Impex Pvt Ltd this company | ₹30.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| Patelmech Prequasine Private Limited | ₹30.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Jamnagar, Gujarat, India |
| Gratefix Fastening Solutions Private Limited | ₹30.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rohit Spring Forms Private Limited | ₹30.73 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sunita Tools Limited | ₹30.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shalimar Industries Ltd | ₹30.66 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Shalimar, West Bengal, India |
| Hanaprotech Moulding & Tools Private Limited | ₹30.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Fast-Tech Engineers Private Limited | ₹30.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Akari India Private Limited | ₹30.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Wazirpur, Pitampura, Delhi, India |
| Sabaf India Private Limited | ₹30.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 179.0% | •••• | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below H R Impex by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex Pvt Ltd is audited by HARPRIYA GARG & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARPRIYA GARG & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravinder Kumar Bawa | Whole-Time Director | 19 May 1999 | 27 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Kanav Bawa | Whole-Time Director | 14 Jan 2012 | 14 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹32 Lakh | Open |
| 08 Sep 2011 | Small Industries Development Bank of Inda | ₹26 Lakh | Open |
| 07 Feb 1991 | The Manager State Bank of Patiala | ₹3 Lakh | Open |
| 10 Apr 2007 | State Bank of India | ₹2.5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & Funding of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex Pvt Ltd has 11 deals on record (10 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹72.5 Lakh; the latest was in September 2020.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| May 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: 3 individuals |
| Jan 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2013 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 11 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex Pvt Ltd has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by H R Impex. All case is pending. Status as checked on 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Punjab State Power Corporation Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex Pvt Ltd has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 104 overdue payments to 44 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 44)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Shyam Plastic Industries* | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Swajit Abrasives Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Sangeeta Tools Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 10 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex Pvt Ltd has a workforce of 242 employees as of Oct 09, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U51398PB1986PTC006721. The current CIN is U29100PB1986PTC006721, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U29100PB1986PTC006721 | Current |
| U51398PB1986PTC006721 | Previous |
Recent Activity on H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex Pvt Ltd has 5 board changes on record since 1999: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Ravinder Kumar Bawa ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2016.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for H R Impex Pvt Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AAACH9100K1ZX | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of H R Impex Pvt Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about H R Impex Pvt Ltd
H R Impex is an active private limited company based in Punjab, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 05 March 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29100PB1986PTC006721.
H R Impex reported revenue of ₹30.85 Cr for FY 2025 (up 15% YoY).
H R Impex has 2 current directors:
- Ravinder Kumar Bawa - Whole-Time Director
- Kanav Bawa - Whole-Time Director
H R Impex reported a net profit of ₹1.73 Cr (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹7.17 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of H R Impex is -11% over three years and -2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of H R Impex is 03AAACH9100K1ZX, registered in Punjab.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of H R Impex is U29100PB1986PTC006721. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
H R Impex has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
H R Impex was incorporated on 05 March 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
H R Impex has 11 deals on record (10 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹72.5 Lakh; the latest was in September 2020.
The peers of H R Impex by revenue are Ranoson Springs Private Limited, Patelmech Prequasine Private Limited, Gratefix Fastening Solutions Private Limited, Rohit Spring Forms Private Limited, Sunita Tools Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components).
Ravinder Kumar Bawa ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2016. Anu Bawa ceased to be Director on 25 Mar 2016. Kanav Bawa ceased to be Director on 25 Mar 2016. H R Impex has 5 board changes on record in total.