
About Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Data last updated:
Hampton Sky Realty Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 19 February 1987 and has been in existence for over 39 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74899DL1987PLC027050. Its GSTIN is 07AAACR1437M2ZA (Delhi). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 526407.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹28.15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹27.42 Cr. It was formerly known as Ritesh Industries Limited and Ritesh Agro Private Limited. It is led by directors including Kavya Arora (Managing Director) and Arora Sandhya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 205 Second Floor Kirti Mahal, Rajendra Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110008.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2024-25, the company reported a revenue of ₹59.3 Cr, a decline of 75% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.46 Cr (net margin 9.2%) and EBITDA of ₹17.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 28.7%). The net worth stands at ₹145.75 Cr (up 3.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹305.19 Cr (up 14.1% YoY).
The company has about 5 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ritesh Properties and Industries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.03 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹78.84 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 55 deals on record (53 market trades, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹14.23 Cr; the latest was in March 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Mohini Buildwell Private Limited with revenue of ₹61.38 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website riteshindustries.us.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address205 Second Floor Kirti Mahal, Rajendra Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110008
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
The main business activities of Hampton Sky Realty are real estate and trade. In detail, this covers real estate activities on fee or contract basis and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L2 | Real estate activities on fee or contract basis | Locked |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Hampton Sky Realty Limited FY 2024-25 filings available
Hampton Sky Realty Limited reported revenue of ₹59.3 Cr (down 75% YoY) for FY 2024-25.
Financial Highlights
FY 2024-25 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 59.30 | 237 | 72.21 | 185 | 49.70 | 12.91 | 17.96 |
| Revenue growth | -75.0% | +228.0% | -61.0% | - | +285.0% | -28.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 17.01 | 29.97 | (0.47) | 27.49 | (40.85) | (0.10) | 0.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.7% | +12.7% | -0.7% | +14.9% | -82.2% | -0.8% | +4.9% |
| Profit before tax | 13.52 | 28.42 | 2.20 | 40.09 | (40.57) | 1.74 | 2.29 |
| Net profit | 5.46 | 11.80 | (0.57) | 41.23 | (40.43) | 1.86 | 1.43 |
| Net profit margin | +9.2% | +5.0% | -0.8% | +22.3% | -81.4% | +14.4% | +8.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.20 | 0.43 | (0.02) | 16.57 | 1.78 | 1.50 | 1.98 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 305 | 268 | 179 | 168 | 34.62 | 29.26 | 19.15 |
| Net worth | 146 | 141 | 117 | 110 | 28.95 | 26.88 | 15.58 |
| Total debt | 78.11 | 58.72 | 10.07 | 11.34 | 0.92 | 0.41 | 0.41 |
| Cash & bank | 3.79 | 8.82 | 4.92 | 6.00 | 3.41 | 3.83 | 0.48 |
| Net working capital | 271 | 235 | 159 | 151 | 8.46 | 4.36 | 4.88 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (24.83) | (39.65) | (14.53) | (20.45) | (2.55) | 3.28 | 6.94 |
| Cash from investing | 4.10 | (2.18) | 8.10 | 9.76 | 17.84 | (0.10) | 1.81 |
| Cash from financing | 15.67 | 43.77 | 5.32 | 12.25 | (15.70) | 0.33 | (10.75) |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | (0.66) | 3.65 | 2.33 | 8.88 | 8.30 | 5.16 | 36.96 | 81.69 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -108.0% | -29.3% | -93.7% | -89.1% | -85.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.92 | 0.55 | 0.33 | 0.57 | 0.35 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 1.36 |
| EBITDA | (1.32) | (2.03) | (1.81) | (12.88) | (0.84) | 5.71 | 25.02 | 17.78 |
| EBITDA margin | +200.0% | -55.6% | -77.7% | -145.0% | -10.1% | +110.7% | +67.7% | +21.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.69 | 0.74 | 1.01 | 1.07 | 1.04 | 1.06 | 0.66 | 1.64 |
| Profit before tax | (1.60) | (2.76) | (2.98) | (14.14) | (1.82) | 4.94 | 24.55 | 17.33 |
| Tax | 0.51 | 3.16 | (0.80) | (4.11) | (1.35) | 0.03 | 0.66 | (1.06) |
| Net profit | (2.11) | (5.92) | (2.18) | (10.03) | (0.47) | 4.91 | 23.89 | 18.39 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.08) | (0.20) | (0.08) | (0.26) | (0.02) | 0.05 | 0.45 | 0.39 |
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 25.69 | 183 | 38.42 | 136 | 117 | 94.79 | 105 |
| Revenue growth | -85.9% | +375.3% | -71.8% | +16.1% | +23.8% | -9.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.86 | 13.90 | (3.44) | 14.11 | 18.81 | (6.49) | (0.43) |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +7.6% | -9.0% | +10.4% | +16.0% | -6.9% | -0.4% |
| Profit before tax | 16.20 | 11.50 | (2.45) | 24.97 | 26.64 | 0.80 | 0.91 |
| Net profit | 5.72 | 11.82 | (0.60) | 24.50 | 17.71 | 0.53 | 0.91 |
| Net profit margin | +22.3% | +6.5% | -1.6% | +18.0% | +15.1% | +0.6% | +0.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.82 | 0.43 | (0.02) | 9.73 | 9.98 | 0.47 | 0.79 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 237 | 201 | 128 | 123 | 87.88 | 37.41 | 33.80 |
| Net worth | 163 | 141 | 117 | 110 | 82.27 | 31.78 | 31.23 |
| Total debt | 72.94 | 58.72 | 10.07 | 11.34 | 4.69 | 1.39 | 0.42 |
| Cash & bank | 2.23 | 8.24 | 1.11 | 0.27 | 2.95 | 0.13 | 0.51 |
| Net working capital | 134 | 122 | 66.79 | 55.36 | 32.53 | 22.71 | 15.98 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (15.93) | (31.43) | (19.98) | 0.21 | 41.80 | (6.53) | 2.43 |
| Cash from investing | (1.19) | (7.28) | 15.50 | (12.88) | (38.19) | (1.27) | 4.62 |
| Cash from financing | 11.08 | 43.83 | 5.33 | 10.00 | (0.82) | 7.43 | (7.08) |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.99 | 2.87 | 1.47 | 1.52 | 1.26 | 5.00 | 17.91 | 51.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -21.4% | -42.6% | -91.8% | -97.0% | -97.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.05 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 17.06 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 1.09 |
| Total expenses | 2.40 | 4.59 | 3.47 | 11.87 | 2.58 | 2.76 | 5.71 | 42.11 |
| EBITDA | (1.41) | (1.72) | (2.00) | (10.35) | (1.32) | 2.24 | 12.20 | 9.16 |
| EBITDA margin | -142.4% | -59.9% | -136.1% | -680.9% | -104.8% | +44.8% | +68.1% | +17.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.76 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.89 | 0.64 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 0.82 | 0.66 | 1.64 |
| Profit before tax | (1.77) | (2.39) | (3.14) | (11.61) | 14.62 | 1.44 | 11.64 | 8.45 |
| Tax | 0.50 | 3.20 | (0.83) | (4.49) | (1.29) | 0.05 | (0.62) | (0.45) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | (0.66) | 3.65 | 2.33 | 8.88 | 8.30 | 5.16 | 36.96 | 81.69 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -108.0% | -29.3% | -93.7% | -89.1% | -85.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.92 | 0.55 | 0.33 | 0.57 | 0.35 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 1.36 |
| EBITDA | (1.32) | (2.03) | (1.81) | (12.88) | (0.84) | 5.71 | 25.02 | 17.78 |
| EBITDA margin | +200.0% | -55.6% | -77.7% | -145.0% | -10.1% | +110.7% | +67.7% | +21.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.69 | 0.74 | 1.01 | 1.07 | 1.04 | 1.06 | 0.66 | 1.64 |
| Profit before tax | (1.60) | (2.76) | (2.98) | (14.14) | (1.82) | 4.94 | 24.55 | 17.33 |
| Tax | 0.51 | 3.16 | (0.80) | (4.11) | (1.35) | 0.03 | 0.66 | (1.06) |
| Net profit | (2.11) | (5.92) | (2.18) | (10.03) | (0.47) | 4.91 | 23.89 | 18.39 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.08) | (0.20) | (0.08) | (0.26) | (0.02) | 0.05 | 0.45 | 0.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 59.30 | 237 | 72.21 | 185 | 49.70 | 12.91 | 17.96 |
| Revenue growth | -75.0% | +228.0% | -61.0% | - | +285.0% | -28.1% | - |
| Other income | 1.83 | 3.74 | 3.79 | 14.25 | 0.64 | 2.12 | 1.93 |
| Total expenses | 42.29 | 207 | 72.68 | 158 | 90.55 | 13.01 | 17.08 |
| Employee cost | 3.54 | 3.78 | 2.94 | 2.97 | 1.65 | 1.01 | 1.86 |
| EBITDA | 17.01 | 29.97 | (0.47) | 27.49 | (40.85) | (0.10) | 0.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.7% | +12.7% | -0.7% | +14.9% | -82.2% | -0.8% | +4.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.49 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.47 |
| Interest | 3.83 | 4.61 | 0.56 | 1.10 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 13.52 | 28.42 | 2.20 | 40.09 | (40.57) | 1.74 | 2.29 |
| Tax | (4.76) | 3.03 | (3.10) | (0.40) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 5.46 | 11.80 | (0.57) | 41.23 | (40.43) | 1.86 | 1.43 |
| Net profit margin | +9.2% | +5.0% | -0.8% | +22.3% | -81.4% | +14.4% | +8.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.20 | 0.43 | (0.02) | 16.57 | 1.78 | 1.50 | 1.98 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 27.42 | 27.42 | 27.42 | 24.44 | 11.59 | 11.59 | 11.59 |
| Reserves & surplus | 118 | 113 | 89.14 | 85.98 | 17.36 | 15.29 | 3.99 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 146 | 141 | 117 | 110 | 28.95 | 26.88 | 15.58 |
| Minority interest | 79.53 | 66.76 | 51.36 | 45.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 25.53 | 13.88 | 1.03 | 1.26 | 0.92 | 0.41 | 0.41 |
| Unsecured loans | 52.58 | 44.84 | 9.04 | 10.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 78.11 | 58.72 | 10.07 | 11.34 | 0.92 | 0.41 | 0.41 |
| Total liabilities | 305 | 268 | 179 | 168 | 34.62 | 29.26 | 19.15 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 20.42 | 10.31 | 7.38 | 7.14 | 3.75 | 3.36 | 7.81 |
| Net block | 14.93 | 6.24 | 3.92 | 3.86 | 2.30 | 1.56 | 4.80 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 11.21 | 24.61 | 11.13 | 11.15 | 19.01 | 0.02 | 0.75 |
| Inventories | 145 | 140 | 119 | 63.33 | 14.70 | 12.52 | 22.63 |
| Sundry debtors | 105 | 68.76 | 35.05 | 62.21 | 9.21 | 0.25 | 2.45 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.79 | 8.82 | 4.92 | 6.00 | 3.41 | 3.83 | 0.48 |
| Loans & advances | 42.17 | 51.93 | 30.64 | 41.01 | 7.00 | 12.69 | 5.95 |
| Total current assets | 296 | 270 | 190 | 173 | 34.32 | 29.29 | 31.51 |
| Total current liabilities | 25.26 | 34.59 | 30.92 | 21.20 | 25.86 | 24.93 | 26.63 |
| Net working capital | 271 | 235 | 159 | 151 | 8.46 | 4.36 | 4.88 |
| Total assets | 305 | 268 | 179 | 168 | 34.62 | 29.26 | 19.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.82 | 4.88 | 6.00 | 4.44 | 3.83 | 0.32 | 2.47 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (24.83) | (39.65) | (14.53) | (20.45) | (2.55) | 3.28 | 6.94 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 4.10 | (2.18) | 8.10 | 9.76 | 17.84 | (0.10) | 1.81 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 15.67 | 43.77 | 5.32 | 12.25 | (15.70) | 0.33 | (10.75) |
| Net change in cash | (5.07) | 1.94 | (1.12) | 1.55 | (0.42) | 3.52 | (2.00) |
| Closing cash | 3.79 | 8.82 | 4.92 | 6.00 | 3.41 | 3.83 | 0.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -75.0% | +228.0% | -61.0% | - | +285.0% | -28.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -43.2% | +6476.6% | -101.7% | - | - | -111.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -52.4% | +1191.8% | -94.5% | +9998.0% | - | -24.0% | -9.5% |
| Net income growth | -53.7% | +2170.2% | -101.4% | - | -2273.7% | +30.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -31.6% | +68.3% | +77.5% | +117.6% | +46.3% | +45.4% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -14.8% | - | +67.5% | +214.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +30.8% | +10.7% | +7.3% | +21.9% | -81.6% | +13.5% | +12.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.3% | +20.3% | +2.2% | +33.8% | +5.2% | +4.6% | +3.3% |
| Return on net worth | +13.0% | +20.1% | +4.7% | +37.1% | +5.5% | +4.8% | +4.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.49 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 24.68 | 15.74 | -54.37 | 4.08 | -0.27 | -18.75 | 12.20 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.78 | 34.75 | 11.74 | 30.70 | 13.98 | 2.31 | 2.24 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.42 | 1.83 | 0.79 | 2.92 | 3.65 | 0.73 | 0.78 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.68 | 4.56 | 1.48 | 2.98 | 10.51 | 9.56 | 8.22 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.20 | 0.43 | (0.02) | 16.57 | 1.78 | 1.50 | 1.98 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 5.21 | 5.02 | 4.21 | 44.72 | 24.98 | 23.19 | 13.44 |
| Particulars | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.99 | 2.87 | 1.47 | 1.52 | 1.26 | 5.00 | 17.91 | 51.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -21.4% | -42.6% | -91.8% | -97.0% | -97.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.05 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 17.06 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 1.09 |
| Total expenses | 2.40 | 4.59 | 3.47 | 11.87 | 2.58 | 2.76 | 5.71 | 42.11 |
| EBITDA | (1.41) | (1.72) | (2.00) | (10.35) | (1.32) | 2.24 | 12.20 | 9.16 |
| EBITDA margin | -142.4% | -59.9% | -136.1% | -680.9% | -104.8% | +44.8% | +68.1% | +17.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.76 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.89 | 0.64 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 0.82 | 0.66 | 1.64 |
| Profit before tax | (1.77) | (2.39) | (3.14) | (11.61) | 14.62 | 1.44 | 11.64 | 8.45 |
| Tax | 0.50 | 3.20 | (0.83) | (4.49) | (1.29) | 0.05 | (0.62) | (0.45) |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.69 | 183 | 38.42 | 136 | 117 | 94.79 | 105 |
| Revenue growth | -85.9% | +375.3% | -71.8% | +16.1% | +23.8% | -9.5% | - |
| Other income | 18.03 | 2.84 | 1.98 | 12.40 | 8.75 | 7.96 | 2.02 |
| Total expenses | 22.83 | 169 | 41.86 | 122 | 98.52 | 101 | 105 |
| Employee cost | 3.45 | 3.59 | 2.78 | 2.60 | 2.39 | 2.55 | 2.53 |
| EBITDA | 2.86 | 13.90 | (3.44) | 14.11 | 18.81 | (6.49) | (0.43) |
| EBITDA margin | +11.1% | +7.6% | -9.0% | +10.4% | +16.0% | -6.9% | -0.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.45 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 3.24 | 4.61 | 0.50 | 1.07 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 16.20 | 11.50 | (2.45) | 24.97 | 26.64 | 0.80 | 0.91 |
| Tax | (6.35) | (0.32) | (1.89) | 1.20 | 4.32 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 5.72 | 11.82 | (0.60) | 24.50 | 17.71 | 0.53 | 0.91 |
| Net profit margin | +22.3% | +6.5% | -1.6% | +18.0% | +15.1% | +0.6% | +0.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.82 | 0.43 | (0.02) | 9.73 | 9.98 | 0.47 | 0.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 27.42 | 27.42 | 27.42 | 24.44 | 22.36 | 11.59 | 11.59 |
| Reserves & surplus | 135 | 113 | 89.14 | 85.98 | 59.91 | 20.19 | 19.64 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 163 | 141 | 117 | 110 | 82.27 | 31.78 | 31.23 |
| Secured loans | 22.61 | 13.88 | 1.03 | 1.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 50.33 | 44.84 | 9.04 | 10.08 | 4.69 | 1.39 | 0.42 |
| Total debt | 72.94 | 58.72 | 10.07 | 11.34 | 4.69 | 1.39 | 0.42 |
| Total liabilities | 237 | 201 | 128 | 123 | 87.88 | 37.41 | 33.80 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 17.58 | 9.75 | 6.84 | 6.66 | 7.29 | 7.50 | 4.34 |
| Net block | 12.57 | 6.12 | 3.77 | 3.70 | 4.79 | 3.40 | 2.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 84.21 | 72.42 | 54.50 | 63.37 | 50.28 | 11.09 | 15.46 |
| Inventories | 92.89 | 77.63 | 50.47 | 8.39 | 8.44 | 15.98 | 11.32 |
| Sundry debtors | 2.89 | 2.24 | 3.21 | 17.22 | 11.96 | 12.21 | 60.43 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.23 | 8.24 | 1.11 | 0.27 | 2.95 | 0.13 | 0.51 |
| Loans & advances | 44.69 | 41.65 | 24.84 | 33.39 | 29.69 | 12.42 | 20.66 |
| Total current assets | 143 | 130 | 79.63 | 59.27 | 53.04 | 40.74 | 92.92 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.02 | 7.93 | 12.84 | 3.91 | 20.51 | 18.03 | 76.94 |
| Net working capital | 134 | 122 | 66.79 | 55.36 | 32.53 | 22.71 | 15.98 |
| Total assets | 237 | 201 | 128 | 123 | 87.88 | 37.41 | 33.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.24 | 1.11 | 0.27 | 2.95 | 0.16 | 0.51 | 0.54 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (15.93) | (31.43) | (19.98) | 0.21 | 41.80 | (6.53) | 2.43 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.19) | (7.28) | 15.50 | (12.88) | (38.19) | (1.27) | 4.62 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 11.08 | 43.83 | 5.33 | 10.00 | (0.82) | 7.43 | (7.08) |
| Net change in cash | (6.05) | 5.12 | 0.85 | (2.68) | 2.78 | (0.37) | (0.04) |
| Closing cash | 2.23 | 8.24 | 1.11 | 0.27 | 2.95 | 0.13 | 0.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -85.9% | +375.3% | -71.8% | +16.1% | +23.8% | -9.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -79.4% | +504.1% | -124.4% | -25.0% | +389.8% | -1409.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +40.9% | +9998.0% | - | -6.3% | +3230.0% | -12.1% | -36.8% |
| Net income growth | -51.6% | +2070.0% | -102.5% | +38.3% | +3241.5% | -41.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -42.7% | +15.9% | -26.0% | +9.1% | +35.4% | +24.0% | +100.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -41.3% | -9.6% | -19.1% | - | - | - | +62.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +87.8% | +6.5% | -1.5% | +17.5% | +19.0% | +0.6% | +0.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.2% | +9.9% | -1.6% | +25.0% | +33.4% | +2.7% | +3.2% |
| Return on net worth | +3.8% | +9.4% | -0.5% | +25.0% | +30.0% | +1.5% | +2.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.44 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 229.79 | 34.74 | -12.72 | 7.84 | 2.45 | -4.37 | -58.57 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.40 | 29.15 | 6.81 | 23.22 | 17.15 | 16.01 | 25.58 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.30 | 2.85 | 1.31 | 16.18 | 9.61 | 6.94 | 7.88 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.02 | 67.02 | 3.76 | 9.33 | 9.71 | 2.61 | 2.64 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.82 | 0.43 | (0.02) | 9.73 | 9.98 | 0.47 | 0.79 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 5.83 | 5.02 | 4.21 | 44.72 | 36.30 | 27.42 | 26.95 |
Peer Comparison of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohini Buildwell Private Limited | ₹61.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 147.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Goldy Devcon Private Limited | ₹61.31 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sukumar Township Development Pvt.Ltd. | ₹61.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56049.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Agami Spaces Private Limited | ₹61.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 121.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Capstone Life Properties Private Limited | ₹61.19 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Join Trak Infra Private Limited | ₹61.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 201.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Poorna Build-Tech Private Limited | ₹61.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Alok Infracon Private Limited | ₹61.02 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 110.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Freezo Constructions Private Limited | ₹61.02 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 1460.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| S. Raheja Realty Private Limited | ₹60.99 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Hampton Sky Realty Limited this company | ₹59.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Hampton Sky Realty by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty Limited is audited by Khandelwal Jain & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khandelwal Jain & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty has 7 current directors and 18 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arora Sandhya Also directs: Femmella Fashions India Limited | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Kavya Arora Also directs: Femmella Fashions India Limited, Auster Securities Private Limited, Hampton Sky Hotels Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 31 Oct 2011 | 14 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Deva Pampapathi Reddy | Director | 27 Oct 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Puri | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sulbha Jindal | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rupinder Singh Sabharwal Also directs: Krava Technologies Private Limited, Kobos Ventures Private Limited | Director | 07 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 4.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 21.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| Public | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% |
Charges & Borrowings of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.25 Cr | Open |
| 11 Oct 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5.5 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹35 Lakh | Open |
| 06 Apr 2024 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 04 Nov 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹11 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 38 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty Limited has 55 deals on record (53 market trades, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹14.23 Cr; the latest was in March 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 55)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | Market trade | ₹9.18 Cr | Buyer: Pine Oak Global Fund Seller: Sirsa Deposits and Advances Limited |
| Mar 2024 | Market trade | ₹14.76 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Sirsa Deposits and Advances Limited |
| Apr 2021 | Funding round | ₹9.24 Cr | Investors: Findoc Finvest Private Limited |
| Mar 2021 | Market trade | ₹1.3 Cr | Buyer: Sirsa Deposits and Advances Limited |
| Feb 2021 | Market trade | ₹1.56 Cr | Buyer: Sirsa Deposits and Advances Limited Seller: Securocrop Securities India Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 55 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty Limited has 5 court cases on record: 2 filed by Hampton Sky Realty, 2 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 1 case is pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| High courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Appeal | Filed by the company against Royal Industries Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Civil miscellaneous application | Company is another party | Pending |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Appeal | Filed against the company by Govt. of Punjab | Disposed |
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Court case (COMI) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of PB | Disposed |
Full case history
All 5 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty operates one associated brand: Ritesh Properties and Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Residential and commercial properties are developed in Ludhiana, India. | riteshindustries.us |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty Limited has a workforce of 5 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Rpil Healthcare Private Limited | U86100DL2023PTC410480 | - |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 1.
Name History of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Ritesh Industries Limited, and Ritesh Agro Private Limited. The current legal name is Hampton Sky Realty Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Hampton Sky Realty Limited | Current |
| Ritesh Industries Limited | Previous |
| Ritesh Agro Private Limited | Previous |
News related to Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Recent Activity on Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty Limited has 34 board changes on record since 1987: 22 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Ketki Gupta was appointed as Managing Director on 14 Aug 2025.
110 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Hampton Sky Realty Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACR1437M2ZA | Delhi | Active | 18 Aug 2017 |
| 03AAACR1437M1ZJ | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Hampton Sky Realty Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hampton Sky Realty Limited
Hampton Sky Realty is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 19 February 1987 (39+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74899DL1987PLC027050. Listed on BSE: 526407.
Hampton Sky Realty reported revenue of ₹59.3 Cr for FY 2024-25 (down 75% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Hampton Sky Realty has 7 current directors:
- Kavya Arora - Managing Director
- Arora Sandhya - Director
- Deva Pampapathi Reddy - Director
- Sandeep Puri - Director
- Sulbha Jindal - Director
- Rupinder Singh Sabharwal - Director
- Probir Arora - Director
The GSTIN of Hampton Sky Realty is 07AAACR1437M2ZA, registered in Delhi. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 03AAACR1437M1ZJ (Punjab).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hampton Sky Realty is L74899DL1987PLC027050. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Hampton Sky Realty is listed on BSE with code 526407.
Hampton Sky Realty has 5 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Hampton Sky Realty was incorporated on 19 February 1987, making it 39+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Hampton Sky Realty has 55 deals on record (53 market trades, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹14.23 Cr; the latest was in March 2024.
The peers of Hampton Sky Realty by revenue are Mohini Buildwell Private Limited, Goldy Devcon Private Limited, Sukumar Township Development Pvt.Ltd, Agami Spaces Private Limited, Capstone Life Properties Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Ketki Gupta was appointed as Managing Director on 14 Aug 2025. Sanjeev Arora ceased to be Managing Director on 03 Aug 2025. Gurpreet Singh Brar ceased to be Director on 24 Sep 2024. Hampton Sky Realty has 34 board changes on record in total.