
Hands On Creation Private Limited
About Hands On Creation Private Limited
Data last updated:
Hands On Creation Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the general infrastructure services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 23 September 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2016PTC306353. Its GSTIN is 06AADCH9818B1ZQ (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹9.5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3.88 Lakh. It is led by directors Monika Jangra and Sakshi Chaturvedi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ground Floor Mig Flat No – 21 Pkt – E Ph – 2 Sector – 17 Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110078.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹89.49 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹74,314 (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.23 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 60% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGround Floor Mig Flat No – 21 Pkt – E Ph – 2 Sector – 17 Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110078
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Infrastructure Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Hands On Creation Private Limited
The main business activity of Hands On Creation is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M4 | Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Hands On Creation Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Hands On Creation Private Limited reported revenue of ₹89.49 Lakh (up 297% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Hands On Creation Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 60% over five years, including 297% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 48% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Hands On Creation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.23 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹74,314 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Hands On Creation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Hands On Creation are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Hands On Creation Private Limited
Hands On Creation Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Design). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struct Care Consulting Engineers Private Limited | ₹89.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Keshthana Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹89.88 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rehnuma Ayeza India Private Limited | ₹89.81 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -69.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Green Evolution Architectural Consultancy Private Limited | ₹89.76 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Cadman Engineering Private Limited | ₹89.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Hands On Creation Private Limited this company | ₹89.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 297.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Hex Dof Engineering Services Private Limited | ₹89.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Advance Cad Technologies Private Limited | ₹89.45 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Imatrix Structural Services Private Limited | ₹89.43 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 264.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Equad Engineering Services Private Limited | ₹89.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| G.M. Consulting Engineers and Contractors Private Ltd | ₹89.15 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Hands On Creation by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Design), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Hands On Creation Private Limited
Hands On Creation Private Limited is audited by ASHOK RAM & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASHOK RAM & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Hands On Creation Private Limited
Hands On Creation has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monika Jangra | Director | 01 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sakshi Chaturvedi | Director | 24 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Hands On Creation Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Hands On Creation Private Limited
Hands On Creation Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Hands On Creation Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Hands On Creation.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Hands On Creation Private Limited
Hands On Creation Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2016: 5 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Ashok Kumar ceased to be Director on 24 Jul 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Hands On Creation Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Hands On Creation Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Hands On Creation Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Hands On Creation Private Limited
Hands On Creation has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AADCH9818B1ZQ | Haryana | Active | 07 Jul 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Hands On Creation Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hands On Creation Private Limited
Hands On Creation is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in general infrastructure services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 23 September 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2016PTC306353.
Hands On Creation reported revenue of ₹89.49 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 297% YoY).
Hands On Creation has 2 current directors:
- Monika Jangra - Director
- Sakshi Chaturvedi - Director
Hands On Creation reported a net profit of ₹74,314 (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.23 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Hands On Creation is 25% over three years and 60% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 297%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Hands On Creation is 06AADCH9818B1ZQ, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hands On Creation is U74999DL2016PTC306353. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Hands On Creation was incorporated on 23 September 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Hands On Creation by revenue are Struct Care Consulting Engineers Private Limited, Keshthana Infrastructure Private Limited, Rehnuma Ayeza India Private Limited, Green Evolution Architectural Consultancy Private Limited, Cadman Engineering Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Engineering Design).
Ashok Kumar ceased to be Director on 24 Jul 2025. Sakshi Chaturvedi was appointed as Director on 24 Jul 2025. Ashok Kumar was appointed as Director on 29 May 2025. Hands On Creation has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Hands On Creation is at Ground Floor Mig Flat No – 21 Pkt – E Ph – 2 Sector – 17 Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110078.