
About Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vidyaranyapura, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 28 June 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2021PTC148827. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCH8334Q1ZS (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Monika Zadoo and Kapil Suri.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 101 1st Cross Lakeshore Garden Thindlu, Vidyaranyapura, Karnataka, India – 560097.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹70.47 Lakh, a decline of 35% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.74 Lakh (net margin 19.5%) and EBITDA of ₹20.39 Lakh (EBITDA margin 28.9%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Hapleaf.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website hapleaf.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address101 1st Cross Lakeshore Garden Thindlu, Vidyaranyapura, Karnataka, India – 560097
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Hapleaf Technologies is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹70.47 Lakh (down 35% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 35% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 35% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20.39 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.74 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 28.9% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 19.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Hapleaf Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Prem and Colour Lab Private Limited. | ₹70.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sarvkamad Astro Private Limited | ₹70.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Vamiqa Laboratories Private Limited | ₹70.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Greyalgorithms Private Limited | ₹70.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Viva Images Private Limited | ₹70.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹70.47 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Vidyaranyapura, Karnataka, India |
| Elan Lifestyle Technologies Private Limited | ₹70.41 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Spectro Coal and Minerals Solutions Private Limited | ₹70.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shivmalhar Technologies Private Limited | ₹70.3 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Yolk Studio Private Limited | ₹70.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Conformancex Consulting Private Limited | ₹70.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Hapleaf Technologies by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited is audited by M A NARASIMHAN & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M A NARASIMHAN & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Hapleaf Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monika Zadoo | Director | 28 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Kapil Suri | Director | 28 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Hapleaf Technologies operates one associated brand: Hapleaf. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Software testing services across QA and technology sectors. | hapleaf.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Mar 29, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Kapil Suri was appointed as Director on 28 Jun 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Hapleaf Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAFCH8334Q1ZS | Karnataka | Active | 17 Jul 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hapleaf Technologies Private Limited
Hapleaf Technologies is an active private limited company based in Vidyaranyapura, Karnataka, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 28 June 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2021PTC148827.
Hapleaf Technologies reported revenue of ₹70.47 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 35% YoY).
Hapleaf Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Monika Zadoo - Director
- Kapil Suri - Director
Hapleaf Technologies reported a net profit of ₹13.74 Lakh (net margin 19.5%) and EBITDA of ₹20.39 Lakh (EBITDA margin 28.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Hapleaf Technologies is 29AAFCH8334Q1ZS, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hapleaf Technologies is U72900KA2021PTC148827. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Hapleaf Technologies was incorporated on 28 June 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Hapleaf Technologies by revenue are Studio Prem and Colour Lab Private Limited, Sarvkamad Astro Private Limited, Vamiqa Laboratories Private Limited, Greyalgorithms Private Limited, Viva Images Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services).
Kapil Suri was appointed as Director on 28 Jun 2021. Monika Zadoo was appointed as Director on 28 Jun 2021.
Yes, Hapleaf Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Hapleaf Technologies can be reached through the website hapleaf.com. Its registered office is in Vidyaranyapura, Karnataka, India.