
Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
About Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 08 December 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U17119GJ1989PTC013099. Its GSTIN is 24AAACH5958D1ZQ (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹29.33 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rohan Gopal Gupta and Rajnidevi Pawankumar Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at W – 3210 Surat Textile Market Ring Road, Gujarat, India.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.67 Lakh, a decline of 34% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.03 Lakh (net margin 56.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.62 Lakh (EBITDA margin 80.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 29% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹3.92 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressW – 3210 Surat Textile Market Ring Road, Gujarat, India
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
The main business activities of Harekrishna Texturising are trade and support service to organizations. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N1 | Rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd FY 2025 filings available
Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹10.67 Lakh (down 34% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over five years, including a 34% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 15% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.62 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 80.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 56.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Harekrishna Texturising are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vibgyor Fabrics Pvt. Ltd | ₹10.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| V and V Apparels Private Limited | ₹10.75 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Elcom Embroidery and Accessories Private Limited | ₹10.74 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Pulliccar Mills Limited | ₹10.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Tiruchengode, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Spinlon India Private Limited | ₹10.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India | |
| Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd this company | ₹10.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Astha Business Private Limited | ₹10.67 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Kailash Knit Pack Private Limited | ₹10.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | Amritsar, Punjab, India |
| Shital Spinning Mills Ltd | ₹10.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| J.K.Lungie Handloom Private Limited | ₹10.65 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Raiganj Crafts Bhumi Producer Company Limited | ₹10.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Raiganj, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Harekrishna Texturising by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd is audited by D.M.S. & VILKI ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| D.M.S. & VILKI ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Harekrishna Texturising has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohan Gopal Gupta Also directs: Hare Krishna Syntex Private Limited | Director | 01 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Rajnidevi Pawankumar Gupta | Director | 06 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Pawankumar Padamchand Gupta Also directs: Harekrishna Texturising LLP, Harekrishna Trendz LLP | Director | 11 May 2002 | 24 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Gopal Padamchand Gupta Also directs: Harekrishna Texturising LLP, Hare Krishna Syntex Private Limited | Director | 16 Dec 2002 | 23 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2011 | The Sutex Co-Operative Bank Ltd | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied |
| 10 Dec 2002 | Bank of Baroda | ₹1.25 Cr | Satisfied |
| 10 Dec 2002 | Bank of Baroda | ₹64.95 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 23 Feb 1999 | Bank of Baroda | ₹8 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 31 Mar 1993 | Bank of Baroda | ₹8 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Harekrishna Texturising.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd has 6 board changes on record since 2002: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Rohan Gopal Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019.
12 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Harekrishna Texturising has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAACH5958D1ZQ | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Harekrishna Texturising Pvt Ltd
Harekrishna Texturising is an active private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 08 December 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17119GJ1989PTC013099.
Harekrishna Texturising reported revenue of ₹10.67 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 34% YoY).
Harekrishna Texturising has 4 current directors:
- Rohan Gopal Gupta - Director
- Rajnidevi Pawankumar Gupta - Director
- Pawankumar Padamchand Gupta - Director
- Gopal Padamchand Gupta - Director
Harekrishna Texturising reported a net profit of ₹6.03 Lakh (net margin 56.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.62 Lakh (EBITDA margin 80.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Harekrishna Texturising is -3% over three years and -29% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 34%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Harekrishna Texturising is 24AAACH5958D1ZQ, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Harekrishna Texturising is U17119GJ1989PTC013099. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Harekrishna Texturising was incorporated on 08 December 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Harekrishna Texturising by revenue are Vibgyor Fabrics Pvt. Ltd, V and V Apparels Private Limited, Elcom Embroidery and Accessories Private Limited, Pulliccar Mills Limited, Spinlon India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles).
Rohan Gopal Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Rohan Gopal Gupta was appointed as Director on 01 May 2019. Rajnidevi Pawankumar Gupta was appointed as Director on 06 Sep 2016. Harekrishna Texturising has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Harekrishna Texturising is at W – 3210 Surat Textile Market Ring Road, Gujarat, India.