
About Harmonizer India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Harmonizer India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the power epc segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 27 June 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74999KA2020PTC135297. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCH3048F1ZM (Karnataka). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors Minasamudram Rangaswamy Srinivas and Manoj Soni.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at 557 1st Main 15th Cross Rhbcs Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560072.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹37.18 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹28,135 (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹43,316 (EBITDA margin 1.2%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Harmonizer Solutions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10 Lakh on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 funding round); the latest was in October 2020. Its 10 peer companies in the Power industry (Power Equipment Manufacturers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Bangalore Transformers Private Limited with revenue of ₹38.15 Lakh.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website harmonizersolutions.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address557 1st Main 15th Cross Rhbcs Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560072
- IndustryEnergy and Power, Power EPC, BoP & BTG Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Harmonizer India Private Limited
The main business activity of Harmonizer India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Harmonizer India Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Harmonizer India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹37.18 Lakh for FY 2021.
Financial Statement Summary of Harmonizer India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹37.18 Lakh |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹43,316 |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹28,135 |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• |
| Investments | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Harmonizer India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | 1.2% |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Harmonizer India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Harmonizer India Private Limited
Harmonizer India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Power industry (Power Equipment Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangalore Transformers Private Limited | ₹38.15 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Linphase Technology Private Limited | ₹37.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 242.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| GT Mechatronics Private Limited | ₹37.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 117.0% | •••• | Tindivanam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Pylon Solar Energy Private Limited | ₹37.39 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Solapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Southern Insulators (India) Private Limited | ₹37.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Harmonizer India Private Limited this company | ₹37.18 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Superlative Products Private Limited | ₹37.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -99.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Lambda Elcot Limited | ₹37.09 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Anjana Electronics Private Limited | ₹36.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| V R Infrapower Private Limited | ₹36.72 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Maharashtra Control Panels Private Limited | ₹36.69 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Shahupur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Harmonizer India by revenue in the Power industry (Power Equipment Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Harmonizer India Private Limited
Harmonizer India Private Limited is audited by M BHANSALI & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M BHANSALI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Harmonizer India Private Limited
Harmonizer India has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minasamudram Rangaswamy Srinivas | Director | 27 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Manoj Soni | Director | 27 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Harmonizer India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Harmonizer India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2022 | Others | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Harmonizer India Private Limited
Harmonizer India Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 funding round); the latest was in October 2020.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2020 | Funding round | Undisclosed | Investors: an individual |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Harmonizer India Private Limited
Harmonizer India operates one associated brand: Harmonizer Solutions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| AI, IoT, and software development services are provided. | harmonizersolutions.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Harmonizer India Private Limited
Harmonizer India Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Harmonizer India Private Limited
Harmonizer India Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Ramamurthy Gopalswamy ceased to be Director on 07 May 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Harmonizer India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Harmonizer India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Harmonizer India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Harmonizer India Private Limited
Harmonizer India has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAFCH3048F1ZM | Karnataka | Active | 21 Jul 2020 |
| 06AAFCH3048F1ZU | Haryana | Active | 02 Feb 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Harmonizer India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Harmonizer India Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Harmonizer India Private Limited
Harmonizer India is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in power epc, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 27 June 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999KA2020PTC135297.
Harmonizer India reported revenue of ₹37.18 Lakh for FY 2021.
Harmonizer India has 2 current directors:
- Minasamudram Rangaswamy Srinivas - Director
- Manoj Soni - Director
Harmonizer India reported a net profit of ₹28,135 (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹43,316 (EBITDA margin 1.2%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Harmonizer India is 29AAFCH3048F1ZM, registered in Karnataka. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AAFCH3048F1ZU (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Harmonizer India is U74999KA2020PTC135297. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Harmonizer India was incorporated on 27 June 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Harmonizer India has 1 deal on record (1 funding round); the latest was in October 2020.
The peers of Harmonizer India by revenue are Bangalore Transformers Private Limited, Linphase Technology Private Limited, GT Mechatronics Private Limited, Pylon Solar Energy Private Limited, Southern Insulators (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Power industry (Power Equipment Manufacturers).
Ramamurthy Gopalswamy ceased to be Director on 07 May 2022. Manoj Soni was appointed as Director on 27 Jun 2020. Minasamudram Rangaswamy Srinivas was appointed as Director on 27 Jun 2020.
Harmonizer India can be reached through the website harmonizersolutions.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.