
About Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Data last updated:
Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd. is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 22 January 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2008PTC178140. Its GSTIN is 27AABCH9852M1ZZ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors Deepak Rajendra Jain and Pooja Deepak Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 14 Jain Chambers 577 S.V.Road Bandra (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400050.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.38 Cr, a growth of 55% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.57 Cr (net margin 16.7%) and EBITDA of ₹4.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 30.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 174% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹95.25 Lakh on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website harmonylifestyles.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address14 Jain Chambers 577 S.V.Road Bandra (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400050
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
The main business activity of Harmony Lifestyle Structures is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd. FY 2025 filings available
Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd. reported revenue of ₹15.38 Cr (up 55% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 174% over five years, including 55% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 110% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.71 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.57 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 30.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 16.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Harmony Lifestyle Structures are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd. is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malayil Builders Private Limited | ₹15.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Adr Estates Private Limited | ₹15.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Expression Buildtech Private Limited | ₹15.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Perfect Alloys & Steel Limited | ₹15.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Rourkela, Odisha, India |
| Assam Progressive Developers Limited | ₹15.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Silchar, Assam, India |
| Aastha Promoters & Developers Private Limited | ₹15.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
| Varco Realities Private Limited | ₹15.38 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India |
| Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd. this company | ₹15.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ulwe Waterfront North Infra Limited | ₹15.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Indraprastha Shelters Private Limited | ₹15.37 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| MSVT Infra Private Limited | ₹15.37 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Harmony Lifestyle Structures by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd. is audited by CHK & Associates for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHK & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Rajendra Jain Also directs: Harmony Real Estate Holdings LLP, Harmony Lifestyle Projects LLP, Ummang Harmony Lifestyles LLP and 2 more | Director | 22 Jan 2008 | 18 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Pooja Deepak Jain Also directs: Harmony Lifestyle Projects LLP, Harmony Lifestyle Structures .Ltd. | Director | 22 Jan 2008 | 18 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2024 | Others | ₹55.25 Lakh | Open |
| 08 Dec 2022 | Others | ₹40 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd. has 7 court cases on record: 5 filed by Harmony Lifestyle Structures, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 02 Oct 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 7 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (NMCA) | Filed against the company by Morya Infraconstruct Private Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Morya Infraconstruct Private Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (SJ) | Filed by the company against Morya Infraconstruct Private Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (COMSS) | Filed by the company against Morya Infraconstruct Private Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Hiren Venilal Sevak Partner of M/S Build-Well Developers | Disposed |
Full case history
All 7 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Harmony Lifestyle Structures.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd. has 2 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments. The latest: Deepak Rajendra Jain was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2008.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCH9852M1ZZ | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Harmony Lifestyle Structures Pvt.Ltd.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 22 January 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2008PTC178140.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures reported revenue of ₹15.38 Cr for FY 2025 (up 55% YoY).
Harmony Lifestyle Structures has 2 current directors:
- Deepak Rajendra Jain - Director
- Pooja Deepak Jain - Director
Harmony Lifestyle Structures reported a net profit of ₹2.57 Cr (net margin 16.7%) and EBITDA of ₹4.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 30.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Harmony Lifestyle Structures is 174% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 55%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Harmony Lifestyle Structures is 27AABCH9852M1ZZ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Harmony Lifestyle Structures is U74999MH2008PTC178140. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures has 7 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
Harmony Lifestyle Structures was incorporated on 22 January 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Harmony Lifestyle Structures by revenue are Malayil Builders Private Limited, Adr Estates Private Limited, Expression Buildtech Private Limited, Perfect Alloys & Steel Limited, Assam Progressive Developers Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Deepak Rajendra Jain was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2008. Pooja Deepak Jain was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2008.