
Harsh Suppliers Private Limited
About Harsh Suppliers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Harsh Suppliers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Dhuliya, West Bengal, India. It operates in the wholesale trading and distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 18 January 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U51909WB2005PTC101186. Its GSTIN is 19AABCH5116N1ZD (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹23 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹22.98 Lakh. It is led by directors Hasina Biswas and Saida Begam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Dhuliya Main Road, West Bengal, India – 742202.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.03 Cr, a decline of 26% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹18.11 Lakh (net margin 4.5%) and EBITDA of ₹28.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Harsh Suppliers Private Limited's registered office is in Dhuliya, West Bengal. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressDhuliya Main Road, West Bengal, India – 742202
- IndustryTrading, Wholesale, Other Wholesale
To see the full contact details of Harsh Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Harsh Suppliers is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Harsh Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Harsh Suppliers Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableHarsh Suppliers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.03 Cr (down 26% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over three years, including a 26% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹28.06 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹18.11 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 4.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Harsh Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Harsh Suppliers Private Limited
Harsh Suppliers has 2 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hasina Biswas | Director | 10 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Saida Begam Also directs: Jeet Biri Manufacturing Co. Private Limited, O2 Industries Private Limited, Deecshikha Dealtrade Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 17 May 2010 | 16 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Harsh Suppliers Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R S Tyres Private Limited | ₹4.04 Cr (FY 2025) | 110.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| Ameya Rock Products (OPC) Private Limited | ₹4.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 142.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Bherav Telecom India Private Limited | ₹4.03 Cr (FY 2025) | -5.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Crescendo Trading Private Limited | ₹4.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 29.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Neelkanth Mahadev Marketing Private Limited | ₹4.03 Cr (FY 2024) | -68.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Harsh Suppliers Private Limitedthis company | ₹4.03 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹18.11 Lakh | 4.5% | -26.0% | Dhuliya, West Bengal, India | |
| Rays Books of India Private Limited | ₹4.03 Cr (FY 2024) | 50.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Shantikrupa Aircon Private Limited | ₹4.02 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Avj Metal Private Limited | ₹4.02 Cr (FY 2025) | 201.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Aryavart Vyapar Private Limited | ₹4.02 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Gasworx Private Limited | ₹4.02 Cr (FY 2025) | 50.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Harsh Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Harsh Suppliers Private Limited is audited by ASTRA TOWER, ASO-501, for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ASTRA TOWER, ASO-501, | FY 2022 | R83943480 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Harsh Suppliers Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 | FY 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Harsh Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Harsh Suppliers Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Harsh Suppliers Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Harsh Suppliers has 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2021. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
GST
Harsh Suppliers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AABCH5116N1ZD | West Bengal | Active | 23 Oct 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Harsh Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Harsh Suppliers Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Hasina Biswas ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
1 earlier event is in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Harsh Suppliers is an active private limited company based in Dhuliya, West Bengal, India. The company works in wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 18 January 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909WB2005PTC101186.
Harsh Suppliers has 2 current directors:
- Hasina Biswas - Director
- Saida Begam - Director
The latest financial statements of Harsh Suppliers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Harsh Suppliers is 19AABCH5116N1ZD, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Harsh Suppliers is U51909WB2005PTC101186. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Harsh Suppliers was incorporated on 18 January 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Harsh Suppliers by revenue are R S Tyres Private Limited, Ameya Rock Products (OPC) Private Limited, Bherav Telecom India Private Limited, Crescendo Trading Private Limited, Neelkanth Mahadev Marketing Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Hasina Biswas ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Babar Biswas ceased to be Director on 19 Sep 2024. Hasina Biswas was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2024. Harsh Suppliers has 10 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Harsh Suppliers is at Dhuliya Main Road, West Bengal, India – 742202.
Harsh Suppliers operates in the trading industry, in the wholesale segment.
The compliance status of Harsh Suppliers is compliant as of 13 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

