
About Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Data last updated:
Harvest Logistics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the integrated logistics and supply chain solutions segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 18 March 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U62200MH2016PTC274626. Its GSTIN is 27AADCH8452M1Z3 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Gaurav Runthala and Shyam Sundar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at P – 402 Silent Park Behind Azad Nagar Police Choki Meera Bhayendar Road Bhayandar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 401105.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹56.94 Lakh, a decline of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29,746 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 9% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website harvestlogistics.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressP – 402 Silent Park Behind Azad Nagar Police Choki Meera Bhayendar Road Bhayandar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 401105
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
The main business activity of Harvest Logistics is transportation and storage. In detail, this covers water transport.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transportation and storage | 50 | Water transport | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Harvest Logistics Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Harvest Logistics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹56.94 Lakh (down 21% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Revenue fell 21% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9%. EBITDA fell 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.01 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹29,746 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Harvest Logistics are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Harvest Logistics Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morpheus Logistics Services Private Limited | ₹57.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Rathna Logistics Private Limited | ₹57.07 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Awellmann PGL Shipping Private Limited | ₹57.01 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Golden Ghaziabad Parcel Logistics Private Limited | ₹56.99 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Wonder Tradelink Private Limited. | ₹56.95 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Harvest Logistics Private Limited this company | ₹56.94 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Surgimax Logistics Private Limited | ₹56.86 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Criss Cross Logistics Private Limited | ₹56.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| RPN Logistics Private Limited | ₹56.69 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Utkal Overseas Private Limited | ₹56.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Cuttack, Odisha, India |
| Affinity Trans Logistics Private Limited | ₹56.68 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Harvest Logistics by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Harvest Logistics Private Limited is audited by C P CHECHANI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| C P CHECHANI & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Harvest Logistics has 4 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaurav Runthala | Director | 18 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Shyam Sundar | Director | 18 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Bhavya Sheshma | Director | 29 Oct 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pooja Rani | Director | 29 Oct 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Harvest Logistics Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Harvest Logistics.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Harvest Logistics Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2016: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Bhavya Sheshma ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Harvest Logistics Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Harvest Logistics has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCH8452M1Z3 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Harvest Logistics Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Harvest Logistics Private Limited
Harvest Logistics is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in integrated and diversified logistics services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 18 March 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U62200MH2016PTC274626.
Harvest Logistics reported revenue of ₹56.94 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 21% YoY).
Harvest Logistics has 4 current directors:
- Gaurav Runthala - Director
- Shyam Sundar - Director
- Bhavya Sheshma - Director
- Pooja Rani - Director
Harvest Logistics reported a net profit of ₹29,746 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Harvest Logistics is 11% over three years and 9% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 21%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Harvest Logistics is 27AADCH8452M1Z3, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Harvest Logistics is U62200MH2016PTC274626. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Harvest Logistics was incorporated on 18 March 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Harvest Logistics by revenue are Morpheus Logistics Services Private Limited, Rathna Logistics Private Limited, Awellmann PGL Shipping Private Limited, Golden Ghaziabad Parcel Logistics Private Limited, Wonder Tradelink Private Limited. and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics).
Bhavya Sheshma ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Pooja Rani ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Bhavya Sheshma was appointed as Director on 29 Oct 2022. Harvest Logistics has 6 board changes on record in total.
Harvest Logistics can be reached through the website harvestlogistics.co.in. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.