Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Harvins Constructions Private Limited - infrastructure and utilities in Tamil Nadu, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U45201TN1978PTC007504 Incorporated 11 May 1978 ROC Chennai HQ Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company infrastructure and utilities
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2022
₹83.09 Cr
▲ 55% YoY
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹77.04 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
48 yrs
Est. 1978
Brands
1
Associated brands
Company status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Chennai
ROC office

About Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Data last updated:

Harvins Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 11 May 1978 and has been in existence for over 48 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U45201TN1978PTC007504.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh.

The registered office is at 45 B.N.Road North Boag Road T.Nagar Madras – 17 ., Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹83.09 Cr, a growth of 55% compared to the previous year. Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over three years.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Harvins. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹77.04 Lakh on record. Court records list 28 cases involving the company, including 13 filed by the company and 15 filed against it.

The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website harvins.com.

Company Details of Harvins Constructions Private Limited
CIN U45201TN1978PTC007504
Registration Number 007504
Incorporation Date 11 May 1978
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Compliance Status Active Non-Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    45 B.N.Road North Boag Road T.Nagar Madras – 17 ., Tamil Nadu, India
  • Industry
    Infrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
Comprehensive company report
Harvins Constructions Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Harvins Constructions Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Harvins Constructions Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Financials of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Harvins Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹83.09 Cr (up 55% YoY) for FY 2022.

Revenue · FY 2022
₹83.09 Cr ▲ 55%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 55%
3 years · compounded
▲ 29%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over three years, including 55% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA••••••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)••••••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profitability
EBITDA Margin••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Harvins Constructions are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Harvins Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Kartik Contracts India Private Limited₹83.94 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••45.0%••••Delhi, India
Neev Infrastructure Private Limited₹83.91 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••146.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Priti Epc Private Limited₹83.56 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••4397800.0%••••Bokaro, Jharkhand, India
Shree Guru Infracon Private Limited₹83.44 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••44.0%••••Mehsana, Gujarat, India
Challa Infra Projects Private Limited₹83.4 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-25.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Harvins Constructions Private Limited this company₹83.09 Cr (FY 2022)••••••••55.0%••••Tamil Nadu, India
Adyant Project Solutions Private Limited₹82.89 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••3156.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
GSR Infratech Private Limited₹82.89 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-24.0%••••Delhi, India
Aneja Constructions (India) Private Limited₹82.84 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••8.0%••••Delhi, India
Abeco Infrastructures Private Limited₹82.52 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••139.0%••••Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
Strategic Infra Services Private Limited₹82.48 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-4.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Harvins Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

No directors are listed for Harvins Constructions in the MCA records available to us.

Charges & Borrowings of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Open charges
₹77.04 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Bank of Baroda₹0.77 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
21 Mar 1988Bank of Baroda₹17.64 LakhOpen
09 Sep 1985Bank of Baroda₹35 LakhOpen
09 Jan 1985Bank of Baroda₹14.4 LakhOpen
20 Mar 1984Bank of Baroda₹10 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 4 View all charges

Associated Brands with Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Harvins Constructions operates one associated brand: Harvins. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Construction services focusing on infrastructure projects such as canals, dams, and roads in India.harvins.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Harvins Constructions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda of Rs. 35.00 Lakh registered on 09 Sep 1985 with Charge ID 90318363 was modified on 22 Aug 1988.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda of Rs. 10.00 Lakh registered on 20 Mar 1984 with Charge ID 90318125 was modified on 22 Aug 1988.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda amounted to Rs. 17.64 Lakh with Charge ID 90318874 was registered on 21 Mar 1988.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda amounted to Rs. 35.00 Lakh with Charge ID 90318363 was registered on 09 Sep 1985.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda amounted to Rs. 14.40 Lakh with Charge ID 90318257 was registered on 09 Jan 1985.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda amounted to Rs. 10.00 Lakh with Charge ID 90318125 was registered on 20 Mar 1984.
Incorporation
11 May 1978
Harvins Constructions Private Limited was registered on 11 May 1978 with Roc Chennai & aged 48 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Harvins Constructions Private Limited

Harvins Constructions is an active private limited company based in Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 11 May 1978 (48+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201TN1978PTC007504.

Harvins Constructions reported revenue of ₹83.09 Cr for FY 2022 (up 55% YoY).

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Harvins Constructions is 29% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2022) revenue rose 55%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Harvins Constructions is U45201TN1978PTC007504. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Harvins Constructions has 28 court cases on record: 13 filed by the company and 15 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.

Harvins Constructions was incorporated on 11 May 1978, making it 48+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Harvins Constructions by revenue are Kartik Contracts India Private Limited, Neev Infrastructure Private Limited, Priti Epc Private Limited, Shree Guru Infracon Private Limited, Challa Infra Projects Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).

Harvins Constructions can be reached through the website harvins.com. Its registered office is in Tamil Nadu, India.

The registered office of Harvins Constructions is at 45 B.N.Road North Boag Road T.Nagar Madras – 17 ., Tamil Nadu, India.

Harvins Constructions has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available