
About Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Data last updated:
Hattrick Imc Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chattarpur Pahari, Delhi, India. It operates in the advertising and media services segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 20 September 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2017PTC323921. Its GSTIN is 07AAECH3159A1ZZ (Delhi). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ajay Sharma and Juhi Khanna.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No. 440 2nd Floor Gali No. D – 22, Chattarpur Pahari, Delhi, India – 110074.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.12 Cr, a growth of 112% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.1 Cr (net margin 9.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.74 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 74% over three years and 44% over five years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹52.15 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hattrickimc.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressHouse No. 440 2nd Floor Gali No. D – 22, Chattarpur Pahari, Delhi, India – 110074
- IndustryMedia and Publishing, Advertising Agencies & Media Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
The main business activity of Hattrick Imc is arts, entertainment and recreation. In detail, this covers libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R | Arts, entertainment and recreation | 91 | Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Hattrick Imc Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Hattrick Imc Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.12 Cr (up 112% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over five years, including 112% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 364% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.74 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.1 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Hattrick Imc are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Hattrick Imc Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishna Electrovision Private Limited | ₹12.17 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Sanand, Gujarat, India |
| Creative Shadows Promotion Private Limited | ₹12.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vgotthis Marketing Private Limited | ₹12.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Taksh Media Private Limited | ₹12.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Pannchkula, Haryana, India |
| Od Communications Private Limited | ₹12.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Hattrick Imc Private Limited this company | ₹12.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 112.0% | •••• | Chattarpur Pahari, Delhi, India |
| Sunnysideup Advertising India Private Limited | ₹12.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| G-Rank Digital Services Private Limited | ₹12.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sprint Telefilms Private Limited | ₹12.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| FMC Add Private Limited | ₹12.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Beehive Communications Private Limited | ₹12.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Hattrick Imc by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Hattrick Imc Private Limited is audited by TATTVAM & Co. for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TATTVAM & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Hattrick Imc has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Sharma | Director | 20 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Juhi Khanna | Director | 20 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 24 May 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹22.15 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
MSME Payment Delays by Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Hattrick Imc Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paras Art Studio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Lebeyon Marketing Communications Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Hattrick Imc Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Hattrick Imc Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Ajay Sharma was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Hattrick Imc has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAECH3159A1ZZ | Delhi | Active | 17 Oct 2017 |
| 06AAECH3159A1Z1 | Haryana | Active | 27 Nov 2017 |
| 27AAECH3159A1ZX | Maharashtra | Active | 11 Mar 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Hattrick Imc Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hattrick Imc Private Limited
Hattrick Imc is an active private limited company based in Chattarpur Pahari, Delhi, India. The company works in advertising agencies and media services, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 20 September 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2017PTC323921.
Hattrick Imc reported revenue of ₹12.12 Cr for FY 2025 (up 112% YoY).
Hattrick Imc has 2 current directors:
- Ajay Sharma - Director
- Juhi Khanna - Director
Hattrick Imc reported a net profit of ₹1.1 Cr (net margin 9.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.74 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Hattrick Imc is 74% over three years and 44% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 112%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Hattrick Imc is 07AAECH3159A1ZZ, registered in Delhi. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AAECH3159A1Z1 (Haryana), 27AAECH3159A1ZX (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hattrick Imc is U74999DL2017PTC323921. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Hattrick Imc was incorporated on 20 September 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Hattrick Imc by revenue are Krishna Electrovision Private Limited, Creative Shadows Promotion Private Limited, Vgotthis Marketing Private Limited, Taksh Media Private Limited, Od Communications Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Media and Publishing industry (Advertising Agencies).
Ajay Sharma was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2017. Juhi Khanna was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2017.
Hattrick Imc has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 31 Oct 2019.
Hattrick Imc can be reached through the website hattrickimc.com. Its registered office is in Chattarpur Pahari, Delhi, India.