HCC Concessions Limited - infrastructure and utilities in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U45202MH2008PLC178890 Incorporated 14 February 2008 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Merged Public Limited Company infrastructure and utilities
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2022
₹39.15 Cr
▲ 988% YoY
EBITDA · FY 2022
₹363.01 Cr
Latest filing
Authorised capital
₹1,400 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹288.93 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹1,203.6 Cr
No open charges
Company age
18 yrs
Est. 2008
Employees · EPFO
1
Provident fund records
Directors on board
8
As per MCA filings

About HCC Concessions Limited

Data last updated:

HCC Concessions Limited was a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, operated as a subsidiary of Hcc Infrastructure Company Limited. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the road and bridge construction segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 14 February 2008.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45202MH2008PLC178890. Its GSTIN is 27AACCH0024L1ZU (Maharashtra). The company held 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1,400 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹288.93 Cr. It was formerly known as Hcc Infrastructure Limited. It was led by directors including Chandrahas Vinod Zaveri and Santosh Kumar Rai.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office was at Hincon House Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg Vikhroli West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400083.

As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹39.15 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded EBITDA of ₹363.01 Cr. Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over three years and 43% over five years.

The company had about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records before it was dissolved. Its group structure included 4 subsidiaries.

The company was associated with 1 brand: HCC. As per MCA filings, the company had satisfied charges of ₹1,203.6 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 7 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 2 rights issues, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹1,034.57 Cr; the latest was in July 2015. Its 10 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Tillari Gargoti Highways Private Limited with revenue of ₹39.57 Cr. The company has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 22 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.

The last known website on record is hccindia.com.

Company Details of HCC Concessions Limited
CIN U45202MH2008PLC178890
Registration Number 178890
Incorporation Date 14 February 2008
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Amalgamated
Date of Last AGM 27 September 2022
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2022
Parent Company Hcc Infrastructure Company Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Hincon House Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg Vikhroli West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400083
  • Industry
    Infrastructure and Utilities, Road & Bridge Construction
Comprehensive company report
HCC Concessions Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full HCC Concessions Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for HCC Concessions Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of HCC Concessions Limited

The main business activity of HCC Concessions is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
FConstructionF2Roads, railways, Utility projectsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of HCC Concessions Limited FY 2022 filings available

HCC Concessions Limited reported revenue of ₹39.15 Cr (up 988% YoY) for FY 2022.

Revenue · FY 2022
₹39.15 Cr ▲ 988%
EBITDA · FY 2022
₹363.01 Cr

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of HCC Concessions Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 988%
3 years · compounded
▼ 40%
5 years · compounded
▼ 43%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 40%
3 years · compounded
▲ 72%
5 years · compounded
▲ 28%

Revenue rose 988% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43%. EBITDA rose 40% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of HCC Concessions Limited

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations₹39.15 Cr••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹363.01 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)••••••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of HCC Concessions Limited

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profitability
EBITDA Margin••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of HCC Concessions are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Tillari Gargoti Highways Private Limited₹39.57 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-53.0%••••Miraj, Maharashtra, India
P.P.Pandey Infrastructure Private Limited₹39.46 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-39.0%••••Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
Hummingbird Infratech Private Limited₹39.44 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••60.0%••••Deoghar, Jharkhand, India
Egis Road Operation India Private Limited₹39.43 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-36.0%••••Delhi, India
Bansal Pathways (Guna-Sironj) Private Limited₹39.31 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-3.0%••••Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
HCC Concessions Limited this company₹39.15 Cr (FY 2022)••••••••988.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Adani Road O&M Limited₹39.12 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••38.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Sandhyasamrat Construction and Services Private Limited₹39 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••19.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
Ivrcl Chandrapur Tollways Limited₹38.76 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-23.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Descon Infrastructures Private Limited₹38.75 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-6.0%••••Uttar Pradesh, India
Balaji D. Kishangarh Malpura Highways Private Limited₹38.69 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-28.0%••••Ajmer, Rajasthan, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below HCC Concessions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions Limited is audited by Walker Chandiok & Co LLP for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
Walker Chandiok & Co LLPLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors and KMP of HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions Limited currently reports 6 directors and 2 key managerial personnel. 28 former directors have served the organization.

Directors and KMP (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Chandrahas Vinod ZaveriDirector01 Feb 20224 Years 8 MonthsAs last reported
Santosh Kumar RaiDirector19 Jun 20206 Years 3 MonthsAs last reported
Kiran Ashok KakkarCfo27 Jan 201610 Years 8 MonthsAs last reported
Rahul RaoDirector07 Jan 20224 Years 9 MonthsAs last reported
Arjun DhawanDirector26 Oct 201015 Years 11 MonthsAs last reported
Manish Kumar KhannaDirector27 Mar 201511 Years 6 MonthsAs last reported
Showing 6 of 8 current directors and KMP. View all directors and KMP

Ownership and Shareholding of HCC Concessions Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of HCC Concessions Limited

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹1,203.6 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited₹463.00 Cr
Others₹402.87 Cr
Oriental Bank of Commerce Limited₹200.00 Cr
Srei Equipment Finance Private Limited₹100.00 Cr
Yes Bank Limited₹37.73 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
21 Sep 2020Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited₹75 CrSatisfied
21 Sep 2020Yes Bank Limited₹37.73 CrSatisfied
21 Sep 2020Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited₹388 CrSatisfied
26 Feb 2019Others₹75 CrSatisfied
26 Feb 2019Others₹75 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 11 View all charges

Deals & Funding of HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions Limited has 7 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 2 rights issues, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹1,034.57 Cr; the latest was in July 2015.

Total deals
7
Funding rounds
4
Rights issues
2
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹1,034.57 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 7)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2015Rights issue₹39.55 CrInvestors: HCC Infrastructure Company Limited , Xander investment Holding XXVI Limited
Apr 2015Rights issue₹18.88 CrInvestors: HCC Infrastructure Company Limited , Xander investment Holding XXVI Limited
Jan 2014Funding round₹54 CrInvestors: HCC Infrastructure Company Limited , Xander investment Holding XXVI Limited
Sep 2011Funding round₹416.73 CrInvestors: HCC Infrastructure Company Limited , Xander investment Holding XXVI Limited
Sep 2011Funding round₹560.32 CrInvestors: HCC Infrastructure Company Limited , Xander investment Holding XXVI Limited
Premium access

Full deal history

All 7 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME Payment Delays by HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 22 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Aquagreen Engineering Management Private Limited••••••••••••
Indyacar Travel Solutions Private Limited••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 6 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Associated Brands with HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions operates one associated brand: HCC. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Engineering and construction services for infrastructure sectors are provided.hccindia.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions Limited has a workforce of 1 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.

Employee count
1
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-95.45%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Group Structure of HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions has 4 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

4
Subsidiary companies
Key Subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares Held
Baharampore-Farakka Highways LimitedU45200MH2010PLC200748Locked
Badarpur Faridabad Tollway LimitedU45203MH2008PLC184750Locked
Raiganj-Dalkhola Highways LimitedU45400MH2010PLC200734Locked
Narmada Bridge Tollway LimitedU45400MH2012PLC232354Locked

Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 4.

Recent Activity on HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions Limited has 36 board changes on record since 2008: 8 appointments and 28 cessations. The latest: Aniruddha Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Sep 2022.

AGM
Hcc Concessions Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 27 Sep 2022 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Aniruddha Singh ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Chandrahas Vinod Zaveri ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Rahul Rao ceased to be Additional Director.
Filing
Hcc Concessions Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2022 with Roc Mumbai.
Ceased
Rahul Shukla ceased to be Manager.
Appointed
Aniruddha Singh was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Chandrahas Vinod Zaveri was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Rahul Rao was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Kishore Venkata Ramana Repaka ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 21 Sep 2020 via Charge ID 100387618 with Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited was fully satisfied on 02 Nov 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 21 Sep 2020 via Charge ID 100388054 with Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited was fully satisfied on 20 Oct 2021.

49 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for HCC Concessions Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of HCC Concessions Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AACCH0024L1ZUMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of HCC Concessions Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about HCC Concessions Limited

HCC Concessions has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.

HCC Concessions was a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in road and bridge construction, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 14 February 2008 and is registered under CIN U45202MH2008PLC178890. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.

HCC Concessions was incorporated on 14 February 2008. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

HCC Concessions had 8 directors and KMP:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of HCC Concessions is U45202MH2008PLC178890. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The registered office of HCC Concessions is at Hincon House Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg Vikhroli West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400083.

HCC Concessions can be reached through the website hccindia.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

HCC Concessions reported revenue of ₹39.15 Cr for FY 2022 (up 988% YoY).

HCC Concessions has an authorised share capital of ₹1,400 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹288.93 Cr.

HCC Concessions reported EBITDA of ₹363.01 Cr for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.

The GSTIN of HCC Concessions is 27AACCH0024L1ZU, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

HCC Concessions operated in the infrastructure and utilities industry, in the road and bridge construction segment.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available