Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Healers Bioscience Private Limited - healthcare in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74900KA2016PTC086936 Incorporated 14 March 2016 ROC Bangalore HQ Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company healthcare
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹1.45 Cr
▲ 132% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹4.73 Lakh
Net margin 3.3%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹4.81 Lakh
EBITDA margin 3.3%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
10 yrs
Est. 2016
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Data last updated:

Healers Bioscience Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the medical equipment retail and distribution segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 14 March 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74900KA2016PTC086936. Its GSTIN is 29AADCH8370G1ZB (Karnataka).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Parthibat Seetharam Raghavendra and Rajesh Suswaram.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.45 Cr, a growth of 132% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.73 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹4.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 102% over three years and 78% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
CIN U74900KA2016PTC086936
Registration Number 086936
Incorporation Date 14 March 2016
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 05 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    #501/1 Shop No 3, Second Floor 12th Main Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560070
  • Industry
    Healthcare, Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution
Comprehensive company report
Healers Bioscience Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Healers Bioscience Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Healers Bioscience Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2016 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

The main business activity of Healers Bioscience is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
QHospital and Medical CareQ6Other Hospital and Medical Care ActivitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Healers Bioscience Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Healers Bioscience Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.45 Cr (up 132% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹1.45 Cr ▲ 132%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹4.73 Lakh margin 3.3%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹4.81 Lakh margin 3.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 132%
3 years · compounded
▲ 102%
5 years · compounded
▲ 78%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 234%
3 years · compounded
▲ 125%
5 years · compounded
▲ 36%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 78% over five years, including 132% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 234% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹4.81 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹4.73 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin3.3%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin3.3%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Healers Bioscience are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2016

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Healers Bioscience Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Formulations, Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Unicell Pharma Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••8.0%••••Malout, Punjab, India
Radcheck Medical Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••322.0%••••Delhi, India
Ganeshvara Medicaid Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-66.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Univen Healthcare Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-27.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Niasm Technocare Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-14.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Healers Bioscience Private Limited this company₹1.45 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••132.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Trigenesis Lifesciences Private Limited₹1.44 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••75.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Nischey Healthcare Private Limited₹1.44 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••713.0%••••Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India
Biospec Private Limited₹1.44 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••2360.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Atrol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited₹1.44 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••935.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Isansys Lifecare India Private Limited₹1.44 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••155.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Healers Bioscience by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Formulations, Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Healers Bioscience Private Limited is audited by J C N & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
J C N & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Healers Bioscience has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Parthibat Seetharam RaghavendraDirector14 Mar 201610 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Rajesh SuswaramDirector14 Mar 201610 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Healers Bioscience Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Healers Bioscience.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Healers Bioscience Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Parthibat Seetharam Raghavendra was appointed as Director on 14 Mar 2016.

AGM
Healers Bioscience Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 05 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Healers Bioscience Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Bangalore.
Appointed
Parthibat Seetharam Raghavendra was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Rajesh Suswaram was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
14 Mar 2016
Healers Bioscience Private Limited was registered on 14 Mar 2016 with Roc Bangalore & aged 10 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Healers Bioscience has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AADCH8370G1ZBKarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Healers Bioscience Private Limited

Healers Bioscience is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in medical equipment retail and distribution, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 14 March 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900KA2016PTC086936.

Healers Bioscience reported revenue of ₹1.45 Cr for FY 2024 (up 132% YoY).

Healers Bioscience has 2 current directors:

Healers Bioscience reported a net profit of ₹4.73 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹4.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Healers Bioscience is 102% over three years and 78% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 132%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Healers Bioscience is 29AADCH8370G1ZB, registered in Karnataka.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Healers Bioscience is U74900KA2016PTC086936. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Healers Bioscience was incorporated on 14 March 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

The peers of Healers Bioscience by revenue are Unicell Pharma Private Limited, Radcheck Medical Private Limited, Ganeshvara Medicaid Private Limited, Univen Healthcare Private Limited, Niasm Technocare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Formulations, Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution).

Parthibat Seetharam Raghavendra was appointed as Director on 14 Mar 2016. Rajesh Suswaram was appointed as Director on 14 Mar 2016.

The registered office of Healers Bioscience is at #5011 Shop No 3, Second Floor 12th Main Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560070.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available