- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-08-0009754

About Health Arx Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Health Arx Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the online healthcare product retail segment of the e-commerce sector. It was incorporated on 12 August 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2015PTC284032. Its GSTIN is 07AADCH6889G1Z5 (Delhi). The company holds 6 GST registrations, of which 5 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.68 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.96 Cr. It was formerly known as Health Arx Private Limited. It is led by directors including Gautam Chopra (Managing Director) and Ajay Mahipal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at A – 9 GF & 3rd Floor Fiee Complex Okhla Industrial Area Phase – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹52.96 Cr, a growth of 82% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹56.27 Cr (net margin -106.2%) and EBITDA of -₹55.05 Cr (EBITDA margin -104%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36% over three years and 65% over five years.
The company has about 142 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: BeatO. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹23.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹7.15 Cr on record. The company has 27 deals on record (9 convertible or debt financings, 9 funding rounds, 6 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹353.1 Cr; the latest was in April 2023. Its 4 peer companies in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Healthcare Products), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Levikas Enterprises Private Limited with revenue of ₹57.07 Cr. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2023, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.
Health Arx Technologies Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-08-0009754). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website beatoapp.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Health Arx Technologies
Contact details
Health Arx Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is beatoapp.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressA – 9 GF & 3rd Floor Fiee Complex Okhla Industrial Area Phase – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
- IndustryE-Commerce, Online Healthcare Product Retail
To see the full contact details of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Health Arx Technologies operates one associated brand: BeatO. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Smartphone-enabled glucometers and diabetes management apps are provided. | beatoapp.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Health Arx Technologies is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and retail trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | |
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableHealth Arx Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹52.96 Cr (up 82% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over five years, including 82% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹55.05 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹56.27 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -104% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -106.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited
Health Arx Technologies has 4 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Mahipal | Director | 07 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Divya Venkatavaraghavan Also directs: Cue Learn Private Limited | Additional Director | 27 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Yash Sehgal Also directs: Vandhana International Private Limited | Director | 12 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Gautam Chopra | Managing Director | 12 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Health Arx Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Healthcare Products), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levikas Enterprises Private Limited | ₹57.07 Cr (FY 2025) | 33.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Health Arx Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹52.96 Cr (FY 2025) | -₹56.27 Cr | -106.2% | 82.0% | 142 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Uniglobal Distributors Private Limited | ₹46.77 Cr (FY 2024) | 64.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Kashchem Agencies Private Limited | ₹46.72 Cr (FY 2024) | -3.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Re'equil India Private Limited | ₹45.3 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Panchkula, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Health Arx Technologies Private Limited is audited by S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP | FY 2023 | 101049W/E300004 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Feb 2024 | 100860520 | Others | ₹7.5 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Jan 2024 | 100848699 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Apr 2023 | 100715984 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 100649329 | Others | ₹6 Cr | Open | |
| 11 Oct 2021 | 100496959 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹2.7 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & funding
Health Arx Technologies Private Limited has 27 deals on record (9 convertible or debt financings, 9 funding rounds, 6 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹353.1 Cr; the latest was in April 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 27)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Flipkart India Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Nov 2022 | Funding round · Series B | ₹217.18 Cr | Investors: Lightrock India (LGT Lightstone Aspada), HealthQuad, Orios Venture Partners |
| Jun 2021 | Funding round · Pre-Series B | ₹41.74 Cr | Investors: W Health Ventures, Threpsi Solutions Private Limited , Merisis Venture Partners, an individual |
| Oct 2015 | Acquisition | ₹26.1 Lakh | Buyer: S3 Healthtech Private Limited |
| Oct 2015 | Acquisition | ₹13.9 Lakh | Buyer: S3 Healthtech Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Health Arx Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Health Arx Technologies Private Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2023, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Technologies Pvt. Ltd. | |||
| P M H & Associates LLP |
To see the full MSME payment records of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Health Arx Technologies has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Beato Health Sciences Private Limited | U62099DL2023PTC411481 |
To see the full group structure of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Health Arx Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 142 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 02, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Health Arx Technologies has 6 GST registrations: 5 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AADCH6889G1Z5 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AADCH6889G1ZZ | Karnataka | Active | 01 Dec 2021 |
| 06AADCH6889G1Z7 | Haryana | Active | 07 Apr 2023 |
| 19AADCH6889G1Z0 | West Bengal | Active | 26 Apr 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Health Arx Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Health Arx Technologies Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2015: 4 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Divya Venkatavaraghavan ceased to be Additional Director on 07 Mar 2025.
11 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Health Arx Technologies is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in online healthcare product retail, within the e-commerce industry. It was incorporated on 12 August 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2015PTC284032.
Health Arx Technologies has 4 current directors:
- Gautam Chopra - Managing Director
- Ajay Mahipal - Director
- Divya Venkatavaraghavan - Additional Director
- Yash Sehgal - Director
The latest financial statements of Health Arx Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Health Arx Technologies is 07AADCH6889G1Z5, registered in Delhi. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AADCH6889G1ZZ (Karnataka), 06AADCH6889G1Z7 (Haryana), 19AADCH6889G1Z0 (West Bengal).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Health Arx Technologies is U74999DL2015PTC284032. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Health Arx Technologies was incorporated on 12 August 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Health Arx Technologies has 27 deals on record (9 convertible or debt financings, 9 funding rounds, 6 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹353.1 Cr; the latest was in April 2023.
The peers of Health Arx Technologies by revenue are Levikas Enterprises Private Limited, Uniglobal Distributors Private Limited, Kashchem Agencies Private Limited, Re'equil India Private Limited, all in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Healthcare Products), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Divya Venkatavaraghavan ceased to be Additional Director on 07 Mar 2025. Divya Venkatavaraghavan was appointed as Additional Director on 27 Nov 2024. Tejasvi Ravi ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2024. Health Arx Technologies has 8 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Health Arx Technologies is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-08-0009754).
Health Arx Technologies has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2023, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 31 Aug 2023.
Health Arx Technologies can be reached through the website beatoapp.com. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.

