Healthsai Private Limited - healthcare in Thane, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U85100MH2020PTC347496 Incorporated 09 October 2020 ROC Mumbai HQ Thane, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company healthcare MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹4.16 Lakh
▲ 140% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹6,291
Net margin 1.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹16,248
EBITDA margin 3.9%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Healthsai Private Limited

Data last updated:

Healthsai Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the healthcare services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 09 October 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U85100MH2020PTC347496. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCH4778N1ZU (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Chirag Rajiv Barar and Kirti Chirag Barar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 10 Saidarshan Apt Poona Road Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400605.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.16 Lakh, a growth of 140% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6,291 (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹16,248 (EBITDA margin 3.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 150% over three years.

Healthsai Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-25-0003601).

Company details

CIN U85100MH2020PTC347496
Registration Number 347496
Incorporation Date 09 October 2020
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-GJ-25-0003601

Recognitions & Rankings of Healthsai

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2020-21)
Udyam number
UDYAM-GJ-25-0003601

Contact details

Healthsai Private Limited's registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    10 Saidarshan Apt Poona Road Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400605
  • Industry
    Healthcare, Human Health Activities

To see the full contact details of Healthsai Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Healthsai Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Healthsai is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
QHospital and Medical CareQ6Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Healthsai Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Healthsai Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Healthsai Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.16 Lakh (up 140% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹4.16 Lakh ▲ 140%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹6,291 margin 1.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹16,248 margin 3.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 140%
3 years · compounded
▲ 150%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 70%
3 years · compounded
▲ 41%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 150% over three years, including 140% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 70% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹16,248
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹6,291
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin3.9%
Net Profit Margin1.5%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Healthsai Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Healthsai Private Limited

Healthsai has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Chirag Rajiv BararDirector09 Oct 20206 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Kirti Chirag BararDirector09 Oct 20206 Years 0 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Healthsai Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Healtether Healthcare Services Private Limited₹4.19 Lakh (FY 2025)-16.0%Bodinayakanur, Tamil Nadu, India
Rji Healthcare Private Limited₹4.18 Lakh (FY 2024)1.0%Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
Nagercoil Stone Clinic Private Limited₹4.16 Lakh (FY 2024)-50.0%Kanyakumar, Tamil Nadu, India
Biaom Healthcare Private Limited₹4.16 Lakh (FY 2022)-51.0%Purana, Dumka, Jharkhand, India
Zagon Universe Private Limited₹4.16 Lakh (FY 2023)93.0%Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India
Healthsai Private Limitedthis company₹4.16 Lakh (FY 2025)₹6,2911.5%140.0%Thane, Maharashtra, India
Alagappan Herbal Hospital Private Limited₹4.15 Lakh (FY 2019)Karaikkudi, Tamil Nadu, India
Safeaid Medicare Laboratories Private Limited₹4.15 Lakh (FY 2023)-73.0%Rourkela, Odisha, India
Sapindus Biotech Private Limited₹4.14 Lakh (FY 2024)Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
Tatwamasi Foundation₹4.14 Lakh (FY 2022)Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Star Positive Homeopathy Private Limited₹4.13 Lakh (FY 2016)-6.0%Ongole, Andhra Pradesh, India

To see the full peer comparison of Healthsai Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Healthsai Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Healthsai Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 02, 2024.

Active EPFO establishments
1

GST

Healthsai has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAFCH4778N1ZUMaharashtraActive19 Nov 2020

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Healthsai Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Healthsai Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Chirag Rajiv Barar was appointed as Director on 09 Oct 2020.

AGM
Healthsai Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Healthsai Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai Ii.
Appointed
Chirag Rajiv Barar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Kirti Chirag Barar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
09 Oct 2020
Healthsai Private Limited was registered on 09 Oct 2020 with Roc Mumbai Ii & aged 6 years 25 days as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Healthsai is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in human health activities, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 09 October 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85100MH2020PTC347496.

Healthsai has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Healthsai on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Healthsai is 27AAFCH4778N1ZU, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Healthsai is U85100MH2020PTC347496. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Healthsai was incorporated on 09 October 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Healthsai by revenue are Healtether Healthcare Services Private Limited, Rji Healthcare Private Limited, Nagercoil Stone Clinic Private Limited, Biaom Healthcare Private Limited, Zagon Universe Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities).

Chirag Rajiv Barar was appointed as Director on 09 Oct 2020. Kirti Chirag Barar was appointed as Director on 09 Oct 2020.

Yes, Healthsai is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-25-0003601).

The registered office of Healthsai is at 10 Saidarshan Apt Poona Road Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400605.

Healthsai operates in the healthcare industry, in the human health activities segment.