
Healthy Infracon Private Limited
About Healthy Infracon Private Limited
Data last updated:
Healthy Infracon Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the special trade construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 25 September 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45209TG2020PTC144232.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pratap Avala and Nandavaram Bala Chowdaiah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.55 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹7,217 (net margin -0.4%) and EBITDA of -₹7,217 (EBITDA margin -0.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 245% over three years.
Company details
Contact details
Healthy Infracon Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressD.No 8 – 3 – 966 – /13/6 2nd Floor Rama Apartment Srinagar Colony Adjacent To Kidz Land School, Nagarjuna Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500073
- IndustryConstruction, Special Trade Construction, Complete Constructions, Civil Engineering
To see the full contact details of Healthy Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Healthy Infracon is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Healthy Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Healthy Infracon Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableHealthy Infracon Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.55 Lakh for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 245% over three years. EBITDA rose 34% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹7,217 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹7,217 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -0.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -0.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Healthy Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Healthy Infracon Private Limited
Healthy Infracon has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratap Avala Also directs: TTD Pharma Private Limited, Liyakat Ali Syed Fabrication Private Limited, Do Builders Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 25 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Nandavaram Bala Chowdaiah Also directs: Do Builders Private Limited, Greenflip Constructions Private Limited, Avp Infra Projects Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 12 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Healthy Infracon Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ganguly and Sah Developers Private Limited | ₹19.56 Lakh (FY 2019) | 1653.0% | Rambagh, Bihar, India | |||
| Sri Kadali Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹19.56 Lakh (FY 2021) | Gandipetmandal, Telangana, India | ||||
| SVN Foundations (OPC) Private Limited | ₹19.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Maa Kamakhya Construction (OPC) Private Limited | ₹19.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | -47.0% | Unnao, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Healthy Infracon Private Limitedthis company | ₹19.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹7,217 | -0.4% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | ||
| Samri Constructions and Interiors Private Limited | ₹19.55 Lakh (FY 2020) | 244.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| RPM Enterprises Private Limited | ₹19.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | -2.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Mahidhar Construction Private Limited | ₹19.55 Lakh (FY 2023) | -72.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Grandtrine Realty Private Limited | ₹19.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | -14.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| 3Silver Staar Construction Private Limited (OPC) | ₹19.54 Lakh (FY 2018) | 181.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Rasd Infra Media Private Limited | ₹19.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | 24.0% | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Healthy Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Healthy Infracon Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Healthy Infracon Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Healthy Infracon Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 07, 2024.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Healthy Infracon Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Healthy Infracon Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Nandavaram Bala Chowdaiah was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Healthy Infracon is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in special trade construction, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 25 September 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45209TG2020PTC144232.
Healthy Infracon has 2 current directors:
- Pratap Avala - Director
- Nandavaram Bala Chowdaiah - Director
The latest financial statements of Healthy Infracon on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Healthy Infracon is U45209TG2020PTC144232. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Healthy Infracon was incorporated on 25 September 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Healthy Infracon by revenue are Ganguly and Sah Developers Private Limited, Sri Kadali Infra Developers Private Limited, SVN Foundations (OPC) Private Limited, Maa Kamakhya Construction (OPC) Private Limited, Samri Constructions and Interiors Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).
Nandavaram Bala Chowdaiah was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 2025. Ranjith Kumar Das Mangalagiri ceased to be Director on 12 Feb 2025. Pratap Avala was appointed as Director on 25 Sep 2020.
The registered office of Healthy Infracon is at D.No 8 – 3 – 966 – 136 2nd Floor Rama Apartment Srinagar Colony Adjacent To Kidz Land School, Nagarjuna Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500073.
Healthy Infracon operates in the construction industry, in the special trade construction segment.
Healthy Infracon can be reached at its registered office: D.No 8 – 3 – 966 – 136 2nd Floor Rama Apartment Srinagar Colony Adjacent To Kidz Land School, Nagarjuna Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500073.
Healthy Infracon is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad.

