
About Healthy Investments Ltd
Data last updated:
Healthy Investments Ltd is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the investment banking and advisory segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 21 November 1981 and has been in existence for over 45 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L65990MH1981PLC025678. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 503689.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹24.5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Krishna Babu Cherukuri and Kameswara Sarma Chavali.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 July 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 805 8th Floor Maker Chambers V Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400021.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹24 Lakh, a growth of 14.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5 Lakh (net margin 20.8%) and EBITDA of ₹6 Lakh (EBITDA margin 25%). The net worth stands at ₹24.31 Cr (up 14.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹24.3 Cr (up 14.5% YoY).
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website healthyinvestments.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
Healthy Investments has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65990MH1981PLC025678. The current CIN is L65990MH1981PLC025678, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L65990MH1981PLC025678 | Current |
| U65990MH1981PLC025678 | Previous |
Contact details
Healthy Investments Ltd's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is healthyinvestments.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address805 8th Floor Maker Chambers V Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400021
- IndustryFinancial Services, Investment Banking & Advisory
To see the full contact details of Healthy Investments Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Healthy Investments Ltd
FY 2025-26 filings availableHealthy Investments Ltd reported revenue of ₹24 Lakh (up 14.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.77 | 0.09 | 0.23 |
| Revenue growth | +14.3% | -41.7% | +12.5% | -58.4% | +755.6% | -60.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.23 | (0.02) | 0.66 | (0.34) | (0.04) |
| EBITDA margin | +25.0% | +38.1% | +63.9% | -6.3% | +85.7% | -377.8% | -17.4% |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.23 | (0.02) | 0.66 | (0.34) | (0.04) |
| Net profit | 0.05 | (0.58) | 0.16 | (0.05) | 0.42 | (0.34) | (0.04) |
| Net profit margin | +20.8% | -276.2% | +44.4% | -15.6% | +54.6% | -377.8% | -17.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.20 | (23.98) | 6.16 | (2.34) | 17.22 | (13.92) | (1.75) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 24.30 | 21.23 | 21.69 | 16.05 | 13.48 | 11.71 | 6.93 |
| Net worth | 24.31 | 21.24 | 21.70 | 16.05 | 13.49 | 11.72 | 6.94 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.94 | 0.13 |
| Net working capital | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.95 | 0.67 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.18) | (0.17) | (0.20) | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.08 | (0.62) |
| Cash from investing | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.17 | (0.27) | (0.70) | 0.72 | 0.75 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | - | - | -100.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.15 |
| Total expenses | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -200.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.01 | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.13 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.09 | (0.90) | 0.80 | (0.35) | 0.98 | 0.03 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | - | - | -100.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.15 |
| Total expenses | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -200.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.01 | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.13 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.09 | (0.90) | 0.80 | (0.35) | 0.98 | 0.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.77 | 0.09 | 0.23 |
| Revenue growth | +14.3% | -41.7% | +12.5% | -58.4% | +755.6% | -60.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 0.43 | 0.27 |
| Employee cost | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.23 | (0.02) | 0.66 | (0.34) | (0.04) |
| EBITDA margin | +25.0% | +38.1% | +63.9% | -6.3% | +85.7% | -377.8% | -17.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.23 | (0.02) | 0.66 | (0.34) | (0.04) |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.66 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.05 | (0.58) | 0.16 | (0.05) | 0.42 | (0.34) | (0.04) |
| Net profit margin | +20.8% | -276.2% | +44.4% | -15.6% | +54.6% | -377.8% | -17.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.20 | (23.98) | 6.16 | (2.34) | 17.22 | (13.92) | (1.75) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Reserves & surplus | 24.06 | 20.99 | 21.45 | 15.80 | 13.24 | 11.47 | 6.69 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 24.31 | 21.24 | 21.70 | 16.05 | 13.49 | 11.72 | 6.94 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 24.30 | 21.23 | 21.69 | 16.05 | 13.48 | 11.71 | 6.93 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 25.40 | 21.85 | 21.69 | 16.01 | 13.20 | 10.58 | 6.10 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.94 | 0.13 |
| Loans & advances | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.55 |
| Total current assets | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.25 | 0.95 | 0.68 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.95 | 0.67 |
| Total assets | 24.30 | 21.23 | 21.69 | 16.05 | 13.48 | 11.71 | 6.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.94 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.18) | (0.17) | (0.20) | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.08 | (0.62) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.17 | (0.27) | (0.70) | 0.72 | 0.75 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.20) | (0.70) | 0.80 | 0.13 |
| Closing cash | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.94 | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.3% | -41.7% | +12.5% | -58.4% | +755.6% | -60.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -25.0% | -65.2% | +1250.0% | -103.0% | +294.1% | -750.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -25.0% | -65.2% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | -750.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +108.6% | -462.5% | +420.0% | -111.9% | +223.5% | -750.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -9.1% | -35.2% | +58.7% | +11.6% | +43.6% | -51.3% | -13.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -50.5% | - | -20.6% | +51.5% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +20.8% | -276.2% | +44.4% | -15.6% | +54.6% | -377.8% | -17.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% | -0.2% | +5.2% | -3.6% | -0.4% |
| Return on net worth | +0.2% | -2.8% | +0.8% | -0.4% | +3.3% | -3.6% | -0.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 64.00 | 154.00 | 18.00 | 23.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.20 | (23.98) | 6.16 | (2.34) | 17.22 | (13.92) | (1.75) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 991.87 | 866.58 | 885.34 | 655.00 | 550.33 | 478.13 | 282.99 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Healthy Investments Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Healthy Investments Ltd
Healthy Investments has 5 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishna Babu Cherukuri Also directs: Unijolly Investments Company Limited | Director | 11 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Kameswara Sarma Chavali Also directs: Unijolly Investments Company Limited | Director | 30 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rukmini Devi Satuluri Also directs: Unijolly Investments Company Limited | Director | 29 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Subramanian Neelakantan Also directs: Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Limited, Naga Limited, Meta Jupiter Software Solutions Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Manish Kumar Shukla Also directs: V&M Corporate Advisors LLP, Srivari Spices and Foods Limited, Vama Industries Limited and 3 more | Additional Director | 22 May 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Healthy Investments Ltd is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Investment Banking), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthy Investments Ltdthis company | ₹24 Lakh (FY 2026) | ₹5 Lakh | 20.8% | 14.3% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Kandivli Balaji Investment Private Limited | ₹21.9 Lakh (FY 2018) | -60.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Benefic Investment and Finance Company Private Limited | ₹21.82 Lakh (FY 2024) | 9.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Inqvent Holding Private Limited | ₹21.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | -82.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| DSK Holdings Private Limited | ₹20.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | -58.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Parthivi Nidhi Limited | ₹20.53 Lakh (FY 2022) | 3.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Alpha Equity Private Limited | ₹20.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | -70.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Healthy Investments Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Healthy Investments Ltd is audited by NARASIMHA RAO AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| NARASIMHA RAO AND ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 002336S |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| Public | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% |
Legal cases
Healthy Investments Ltd has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, TELANGANA | Court case (CCCA) | Filed against the company by individuals | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Healthy Investments Ltd, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Healthy Investments Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Healthy Investments Ltd; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Healthy Investments Ltd has 15 board changes on record since 1985: 11 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Manish Kumar Shukla was appointed as Additional Director on 22 May 2026.
6 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Healthy Investments is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in investment banking and advisory, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 21 November 1981 (45+ years old) and is registered under CIN L65990MH1981PLC025678. Listed on BSE: 503689.
Healthy Investments reported revenue of ₹24 Lakh for FY 2025-26 (up 14.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Healthy Investments has 5 current directors:
- Krishna Babu Cherukuri - Director
- Kameswara Sarma Chavali - Director
- Rukmini Devi Satuluri - Director
- Subramanian Neelakantan - Director
- Manish Kumar Shukla - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Healthy Investments on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 July 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Healthy Investments is L65990MH1981PLC025678. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Healthy Investments is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 503689).
Healthy Investments has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Healthy Investments was incorporated on 21 November 1981, making it 45+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Healthy Investments by revenue are Kandivli Balaji Investment Private Limited, Benefic Investment and Finance Company Private Limited, Inqvent Holding Private Limited, DSK Holdings Private Limited, Parthivi Nidhi Limited and 1 more, all in the BFSI industry (Investment Banking), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities).
Manish Kumar Shukla was appointed as Additional Director on 22 May 2026. Swati Ajmera ceased to be Company Secretary on 11 Sep 2025. Prasad Reddy Kasu ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2024. Healthy Investments has 15 board changes on record in total.
Healthy Investments can be reached through the website healthyinvestments.co.in. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

