
About Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Heavy Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 13 August 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh, under CIN U28112CT2013PTC001007. Its GSTIN is 22AADCH2395F1ZU (Chhattisgarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Bholanath Shit and Rina Shit.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at House No. 355 Subhash Nagar Nandini Road, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India – 490011.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.03 Lakh, a decline of 76% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹34,223 (net margin -2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 17.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 53% over three years and 32% over five years.
The company has about 56 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.88 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website heavygroups.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHouse No. 355 Subhash Nagar Nandini Road, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India – 490011
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management, Business Process Outsourcing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
The main business activities of Heavy Technologies are trade and support service to organizations. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and other support services to organizations. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Heavy Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Heavy Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.03 Lakh (down 76% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over five years, including a 76% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 38% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹34,223 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -2.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Heavy Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Heavy Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Diversified BPO, HR Outsourcing, Materials Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kinetic Infracon Private Limited | ₹12.06 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -85.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Hyrin Solution Private Limited | ₹12.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Saral Metallurgicals Private Limited | ₹12.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1465.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Logical Outsourcing Services Private Limited | ₹12.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| BVR IT Connections Private Limited | ₹12.04 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Heavy Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹12.03 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -76.0% | •••• | Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Greyflex HR Consulting Services Private Limited | ₹12.03 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Rubika India Private Limited | ₹12.03 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Ravi Kripa Multi Solutions Private Limited | ₹12.02 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Bohra Pratisthan Pvt.Ltd | ₹12 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -88.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Shiva Plastopack Private Limited | ₹12 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 272.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Heavy Technologies by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Diversified BPO, HR Outsourcing, Materials Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Heavy Technologies Private Limited is audited by T A B & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| T A B & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Heavy Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bholanath Shit | Director | 13 Aug 2013 | 13 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rina Shit Also directs: Heavy Nidhi Limited, Heavy Financial and Insurance Marketing Private Limited, Heavy Consultancy Services Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 13 Aug 2013 | 13 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Jul 2020 | Others | ₹88,000 | Open |
| 05 Jan 2019 | Others | ₹5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Heavy Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 56 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Heavy Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments. The latest: Bholanath Shit was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2013.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Heavy Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Heavy Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22AADCH2395F1ZU | Chhattisgarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Heavy Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Heavy Technologies Private Limited
Heavy Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 13 August 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28112CT2013PTC001007.
Heavy Technologies reported revenue of ₹12.03 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 76% YoY).
Heavy Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Bholanath Shit - Director
- Rina Shit - Director
Heavy Technologies reported a net loss of ₹34,223 (net margin -2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 17.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Heavy Technologies is -53% over three years and -32% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 76%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Heavy Technologies is 22AADCH2395F1ZU, registered in Chhattisgarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Heavy Technologies is U28112CT2013PTC001007. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Heavy Technologies was incorporated on 13 August 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chhattisgarh.
The peers of Heavy Technologies by revenue are Kinetic Infracon Private Limited, Hyrin Solution Private Limited, Saral Metallurgicals Private Limited, Logical Outsourcing Services Private Limited, BVR IT Connections Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Diversified BPO, HR Outsourcing, Materials Retail and Distribution).
Bholanath Shit was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2013. Rina Shit was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2013.
Yes, Heavy Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).