
Heg Limited
About Heg Limited
Data last updated:
Heg Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is marked as inactive by the Registrar of Companies, indicating it has not filed statutory returns and may face regulatory action. It operates in the cable and wire segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 05 October 1972.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74900DL1972PLC006345. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 509631 and NSE: HEGAM.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11.25 Cr.
Its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 24 East Of Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110065.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹2,568.5 Cr, a growth of 19.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹341.96 Cr (net margin 13.3%) and EBITDA of ₹398.31 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.5%). The net worth stands at ₹4,757.92 Cr (up 6.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹5,566.22 Cr (up 10.2% YoY).
Court records list 30 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company and 20 filed against it; 8 cases are pending.
Company details
CIN history
Heg has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U99999DL1972PTC006345. The current CIN is U74900DL1972PLC006345, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74900DL1972PLC006345 | Current |
| U99999DL1972PTC006345 | Previous |
Contact details
Heg Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi.
- Registered Address24 East Of Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110065
- IndustryManufacturing, Cable & Wire
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Heg Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableHeg Limited reported revenue of ₹2,568.5 Cr (up 19.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,568 | 2,153 | 2,395 | 2,467 | 2,202 | 1,256 | 2,149 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | -10.1% | -2.9% | +12.1% | +75.3% | -41.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 398 | 256 | 382 | 618 | 527 | (59.17) | (5.83) |
| EBITDA margin | +15.5% | +11.9% | +16.0% | +25.1% | +24.0% | -4.7% | -0.3% |
| Profit before tax | 408 | 162 | 395 | 677 | 560 | (23.39) | 29.29 |
| Net profit | 342 | 115 | 311 | 533 | 433 | (73.10) | (4.73) |
| Net profit margin | +13.3% | +5.4% | +13.0% | +21.6% | +19.7% | -5.8% | -0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.69 | 5.96 | 80.75 | 137.94 | 111.68 | (4.65) | 17.52 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 5,566 | 5,053 | 5,058 | 5,030 | 4,588 | 3,801 | 4,113 |
| Net worth | 4,758 | 4,454 | 4,426 | 4,281 | 3,914 | 3,495 | 3,512 |
| Total debt | 796 | 588 | 623 | 743 | 665 | 298 | 594 |
| Cash & bank | 250 | 147 | 410 | 690 | 602 | 551 | 437 |
| Net working capital | 1,974 | 1,563 | 1,759 | 2,154 | 1,715 | 1,168 | 1,819 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 213 | 280 | 612 | 113 | (141) | 716 | 739 |
| Cash from investing | (320) | (207) | (184) | (21.11) | (183) | (417) | (275) |
| Cash from financing | 96.89 | (159) | (324) | (99.96) | 344 | (310) | (460) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 430 | 296 | 603 | 656 | 176 | 613 | 537 | 478 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +144.4% | -51.7% | +12.4% | +37.1% | -69.0% | +7.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 214 | 123 | 71.69 | 167 | 174 | 81.84 | 48.02 | 112 |
| EBITDA | 196 | 96.91 | (148) | 142 | 78.47 | 106 | (66.07) | 66.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +45.6% | +32.8% | -24.6% | +21.7% | +44.6% | +17.2% | -12.3% | +14.0% |
| Depreciation | 14.54 | 14.04 | 52.59 | 53.87 | 13.10 | 53.02 | 54.54 | 50.56 |
| Interest | 19.71 | 19.09 | 10.72 | 9.39 | 1.21 | 8.18 | 12.01 | 9.38 |
| Profit before tax | 376 | 187 | (140) | 246 | 239 | 126 | (84.60) | 119 |
| Tax | 69.64 | 31.91 | (26.14) | 39.12 | 45.35 | 21.52 | (10.93) | 35.17 |
| Net profit | 306 | 155 | (114) | 207 | 193 | 105 | (73.67) | 83.40 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.73 | 5.22 | (5.90) | 10.72 | 6.62 | 5.43 | (3.82) | 4.32 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,568 | 2,153 | 2,395 | 2,467 | 2,202 | 1,256 | 2,149 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | -10.1% | -2.9% | +12.1% | +75.3% | -41.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 405 | 261 | 384 | 620 | 527 | (59.17) | (5.83) |
| EBITDA margin | +15.8% | +12.1% | +16.0% | +25.1% | +24.0% | -4.7% | -0.3% |
| Profit before tax | 246 | 148 | 315 | 600 | 520 | (30.75) | 29.29 |
| Net profit | 190 | 141 | 231 | 456 | 393 | (19.35) | (18.99) |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +6.6% | +9.6% | +18.5% | +17.8% | -1.5% | -0.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.36 | 5.25 | 59.99 | 118.02 | 101.20 | (6.55) | 13.83 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 5,109 | 4,756 | 4,775 | 4,827 | 4,452 | 3,704 | 4,024 |
| Net worth | 4,303 | 4,160 | 4,145 | 4,077 | 3,777 | 3,399 | 3,423 |
| Total debt | 794 | 586 | 621 | 743 | 665 | 298 | 594 |
| Cash & bank | 67.56 | 118 | 383 | 682 | 602 | 551 | 437 |
| Net working capital | 1,633 | 1,525 | 1,731 | 2,145 | 1,715 | 1,168 | 1,819 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 355 | 319 | 615 | 114 | (141) | 716 | 739 |
| Cash from investing | (453) | (246) | (205) | (31.11) | (183) | (417) | (275) |
| Cash from financing | 96.89 | (159) | (324) | (99.96) | 344 | (310) | (460) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.59 | 3.09 | 603 | 656 | 6.85 | 613 | 537 | 477 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.8% | -99.5% | +12.4% | +37.4% | -98.8% | +7.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 139 | 130 | 16.73 | 101 | 225 | 47.68 | 43.63 | 113 |
| Total expenses | 8.98 | 8.76 | 746 | 513 | 21.75 | 507 | 585 | 397 |
| EBITDA | (1.39) | (5.67) | (142) | 143 | (14.90) | 106 | (48.67) | 80.38 |
| EBITDA margin | -18.3% | -183.5% | -23.6% | +21.8% | -217.5% | +17.3% | -9.1% | +16.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.44 | 1.59 | 52.59 | 53.87 | 1.14 | 53.02 | 54.55 | 50.55 |
| Interest | 1.11 | 1.22 | 10.72 | 9.39 | (0.13) | 8.18 | 12.01 | 9.38 |
| Profit before tax | 135 | 121 | (189) | 180 | 209 | 92.42 | (71.60) | 134 |
| Tax | 2.01 | 9.55 | (25.82) | 38.85 | 21.08 | 20.62 | (9.92) | 35.36 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 430 | 296 | 603 | 656 | 176 | 613 | 537 | 478 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +144.4% | -51.7% | +12.4% | +37.1% | -69.0% | +7.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 214 | 123 | 71.69 | 167 | 174 | 81.84 | 48.02 | 112 |
| EBITDA | 196 | 96.91 | (148) | 142 | 78.47 | 106 | (66.07) | 66.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +45.6% | +32.8% | -24.6% | +21.7% | +44.6% | +17.2% | -12.3% | +14.0% |
| Depreciation | 14.54 | 14.04 | 52.59 | 53.87 | 13.10 | 53.02 | 54.54 | 50.56 |
| Interest | 19.71 | 19.09 | 10.72 | 9.39 | 1.21 | 8.18 | 12.01 | 9.38 |
| Profit before tax | 376 | 187 | (140) | 246 | 239 | 126 | (84.60) | 119 |
| Tax | 69.64 | 31.91 | (26.14) | 39.12 | 45.35 | 21.52 | (10.93) | 35.17 |
| Net profit | 306 | 155 | (114) | 207 | 193 | 105 | (73.67) | 83.40 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.73 | 5.22 | (5.90) | 10.72 | 6.62 | 5.43 | (3.82) | 4.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,568 | 2,153 | 2,395 | 2,467 | 2,202 | 1,256 | 2,149 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | -10.1% | -2.9% | +12.1% | +75.3% | -41.5% | - |
| Other income | 260 | 145 | 223 | 187 | 120 | 120 | 144 |
| Total expenses | 2,170 | 1,896 | 2,012 | 1,849 | 1,674 | 1,315 | 2,155 |
| Employee cost | 124 | 96.55 | 95.27 | 92.05 | 80.00 | 54.53 | 65.60 |
| EBITDA | 398 | 256 | 382 | 618 | 527 | (59.17) | (5.83) |
| EBITDA margin | +15.5% | +11.9% | +16.0% | +25.1% | +24.0% | -4.7% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 213 | 201 | 175 | 102 | 79.29 | 73.12 | 72.13 |
| Interest | 37.21 | 39.20 | 35.74 | 26.01 | 7.49 | 11.37 | 36.51 |
| Profit before tax | 408 | 162 | 395 | 677 | 560 | (23.39) | 29.29 |
| Tax | 66.41 | 46.50 | 83.69 | 145 | 129 | (5.46) | (24.09) |
| Net profit | 342 | 115 | 311 | 533 | 433 | (73.10) | (4.73) |
| Net profit margin | +13.3% | +5.4% | +13.0% | +21.6% | +19.7% | -5.8% | -0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.69 | 5.96 | 80.75 | 137.94 | 111.68 | (4.65) | 17.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,719 | 4,415 | 4,387 | 4,242 | 3,875 | 3,456 | 3,473 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,758 | 4,454 | 4,426 | 4,281 | 3,914 | 3,495 | 3,512 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 560 | 580 | 589 | 691 | 362 | 228 | 483 |
| Unsecured loans | 236 | 7.53 | 33.30 | 51.66 | 303 | 69.78 | 112 |
| Total debt | 796 | 588 | 623 | 743 | 665 | 298 | 594 |
| Total liabilities | 5,566 | 5,053 | 5,058 | 5,030 | 4,588 | 3,801 | 4,113 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3,497 | 3,454 | 3,162 | 2,545 | 1,853 | 1,717 | 1,718 |
| Net block | 1,788 | 1,938 | 1,816 | 1,363 | 763 | 694 | 745 |
| Capital work in progress | 224 | 71.38 | 212 | 472 | 696 | 373 | 101 |
| Investments | 1,478 | 1,400 | 1,200 | 859 | 1,171 | 1,358 | 1,245 |
| Inventories | 1,134 | 1,255 | 1,194 | 1,440 | 978 | 581 | 1,005 |
| Sundry debtors | 500 | 445 | 508 | 489 | 589 | 289 | 399 |
| Cash & bank balances | 250 | 147 | 410 | 690 | 602 | 551 | 437 |
| Loans & advances | 607 | 217 | 194 | 109 | 170 | 93.92 | 201 |
| Total current assets | 2,491 | 2,063 | 2,306 | 2,729 | 2,338 | 1,515 | 2,042 |
| Total current liabilities | 517 | 500 | 548 | 575 | 623 | 347 | 223 |
| Net working capital | 1,974 | 1,563 | 1,759 | 2,154 | 1,715 | 1,168 | 1,819 |
| Total assets | 5,566 | 5,053 | 5,058 | 5,030 | 4,588 | 3,801 | 4,113 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 50.76 | 137 | 33.29 | 41.04 | 21.37 | 32.80 | 29.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 213 | 280 | 612 | 113 | (141) | 716 | 739 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (320) | (207) | (184) | (21.11) | (183) | (417) | (275) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 96.89 | (159) | (324) | (99.96) | 344 | (310) | (460) |
| Net change in cash | (10.18) | (86.29) | 104 | (7.75) | 19.66 | (11.43) | 3.64 |
| Closing cash | 250 | 147 | 410 | 690 | 602 | 551 | 437 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.3% | -10.1% | -2.9% | +12.1% | +75.3% | -41.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +55.4% | -33.0% | -38.2% | +17.3% | +991.0% | -914.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +152.4% | -59.1% | -41.6% | +20.9% | +9998.0% | - | -99.4% |
| Net income growth | +197.1% | -63.0% | -41.7% | +23.0% | +692.6% | -1445.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.4% | -0.8% | +24.0% | +4.7% | -30.6% | -23.0% | +35.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -13.6% | -21.4% | - | - | -51.6% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +13.3% | +5.3% | +13.0% | +21.6% | +19.6% | -1.4% | +2.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.4% | +4.0% | +8.6% | +14.6% | +13.5% | -1.7% | -0.2% |
| Return on net worth | +7.4% | +2.6% | +7.2% | +13.0% | +11.6% | -2.1% | -0.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 20.10 | 70.38 | 17.20 | 5.04 | 1.67 | -8.59 | -46.83 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.74 | 0.65 | 0.84 | 1.12 | 1.23 | 0.73 | 1.26 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.15 | 1.76 | 1.82 | 2.04 | 2.83 | 1.58 | 1.86 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.44 | 4.52 | 4.80 | 4.58 | 5.01 | 3.65 | 2.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.69 | 5.96 | 80.75 | 137.94 | 111.68 | (4.65) | 17.52 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.40 | 1.80 | 22.50 | 42.50 | 40.00 | 3.00 | 25.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 246.55 | 230.79 | 1,146.74 | 1,109.17 | 1,014.00 | 905.56 | 909.87 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.59 | 3.09 | 603 | 656 | 6.85 | 613 | 537 | 477 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.8% | -99.5% | +12.4% | +37.4% | -98.8% | +7.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 139 | 130 | 16.73 | 101 | 225 | 47.68 | 43.63 | 113 |
| Total expenses | 8.98 | 8.76 | 746 | 513 | 21.75 | 507 | 585 | 397 |
| EBITDA | (1.39) | (5.67) | (142) | 143 | (14.90) | 106 | (48.67) | 80.38 |
| EBITDA margin | -18.3% | -183.5% | -23.6% | +21.8% | -217.5% | +17.3% | -9.1% | +16.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.44 | 1.59 | 52.59 | 53.87 | 1.14 | 53.02 | 54.55 | 50.55 |
| Interest | 1.11 | 1.22 | 10.72 | 9.39 | (0.13) | 8.18 | 12.01 | 9.38 |
| Profit before tax | 135 | 121 | (189) | 180 | 209 | 92.42 | (71.60) | 134 |
| Tax | 2.01 | 9.55 | (25.82) | 38.85 | 21.08 | 20.62 | (9.92) | 35.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,568 | 2,153 | 2,395 | 2,467 | 2,202 | 1,256 | 2,149 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | -10.1% | -2.9% | +12.1% | +75.3% | -41.5% | - |
| Other income | 91.96 | 127 | 142 | 109 | 79.55 | 113 | 144 |
| Total expenses | 2,164 | 1,892 | 2,011 | 1,848 | 1,674 | 1,315 | 2,155 |
| Employee cost | 124 | 97.18 | 94.80 | 91.83 | 80.00 | 54.53 | 65.60 |
| EBITDA | 405 | 261 | 384 | 620 | 527 | (59.17) | (5.83) |
| EBITDA margin | +15.8% | +12.1% | +16.0% | +25.1% | +24.0% | -4.7% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 213 | 201 | 175 | 102 | 79.29 | 73.12 | 72.13 |
| Interest | 37.21 | 39.20 | 35.74 | 26.01 | 7.49 | 11.37 | 36.51 |
| Profit before tax | 246 | 148 | 315 | 600 | 520 | (30.75) | 29.29 |
| Tax | 65.68 | 46.50 | 83.69 | 145 | 129 | (5.46) | (24.09) |
| Net profit | 190 | 141 | 231 | 456 | 393 | (19.35) | (18.99) |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +6.6% | +9.6% | +18.5% | +17.8% | -1.5% | -0.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.36 | 5.25 | 59.99 | 118.02 | 101.20 | (6.55) | 13.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 | 38.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4,265 | 4,121 | 4,106 | 4,039 | 3,738 | 3,360 | 3,384 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4,303 | 4,160 | 4,145 | 4,077 | 3,777 | 3,399 | 3,423 |
| Secured loans | 560 | 580 | 589 | 691 | 362 | 228 | 483 |
| Unsecured loans | 235 | 5.99 | 31.78 | 51.66 | 303 | 69.78 | 112 |
| Total debt | 794 | 586 | 621 | 743 | 665 | 298 | 594 |
| Total liabilities | 5,109 | 4,756 | 4,775 | 4,827 | 4,452 | 3,704 | 4,024 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3,453 | 3,414 | 3,128 | 2,545 | 1,853 | 1,717 | 1,718 |
| Net block | 1,748 | 1,901 | 1,782 | 1,363 | 763 | 694 | 745 |
| Capital work in progress | 44.00 | 21.36 | 194 | 472 | 696 | 373 | 101 |
| Investments | 1,637 | 1,231 | 996 | 664 | 1,034 | 1,261 | 1,156 |
| Inventories | 1,134 | 1,255 | 1,194 | 1,440 | 978 | 581 | 1,005 |
| Sundry debtors | 499 | 440 | 508 | 489 | 589 | 289 | 399 |
| Cash & bank balances | 67.56 | 118 | 383 | 682 | 602 | 551 | 437 |
| Loans & advances | 434 | 208 | 191 | 109 | 170 | 93.92 | 201 |
| Total current assets | 2,134 | 2,021 | 2,276 | 2,720 | 2,338 | 1,515 | 2,042 |
| Total current liabilities | 502 | 496 | 546 | 575 | 623 | 347 | 223 |
| Net working capital | 1,633 | 1,525 | 1,731 | 2,145 | 1,715 | 1,168 | 1,819 |
| Total assets | 5,109 | 4,756 | 4,775 | 4,827 | 4,452 | 3,704 | 4,024 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 23.65 | 110 | 24.45 | 41.04 | 21.37 | 32.80 | 29.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 355 | 319 | 615 | 114 | (141) | 716 | 739 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (453) | (246) | (205) | (31.11) | (183) | (417) | (275) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 96.89 | (159) | (324) | (99.96) | 344 | (310) | (460) |
| Net change in cash | (1.63) | (86.50) | 85.70 | (16.58) | 19.66 | (11.43) | 3.64 |
| Closing cash | 67.56 | 118 | 383 | 682 | 602 | 551 | 437 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.3% | -10.1% | -2.9% | +12.1% | +75.3% | -41.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +55.2% | -32.1% | -38.0% | +17.5% | +991.0% | -914.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +66.7% | -53.1% | -47.5% | +15.5% | +9998.0% | - | -99.4% |
| Net income growth | +34.9% | -38.8% | -49.4% | +16.1% | +2129.4% | -1.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.4% | -0.8% | +24.0% | +4.7% | -30.6% | -23.0% | +35.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -13.2% | -20.9% | - | - | -51.6% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.0% | +4.7% | +9.7% | +18.5% | +17.7% | -2.0% | +2.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.8% | +5.2% | +7.3% | +13.5% | +12.9% | -0.4% | -0.2% |
| Return on net worth | +4.3% | +3.4% | +5.6% | +11.6% | +10.9% | -0.6% | -0.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 19.42 | 64.98 | 17.08 | 5.03 | 1.67 | -8.59 | -46.83 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.75 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 1.12 | 1.23 | 0.73 | 1.26 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.15 | 1.76 | 1.82 | 2.04 | 2.83 | 1.58 | 1.86 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.47 | 4.54 | 4.80 | 4.58 | 5.01 | 3.65 | 2.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.36 | 5.25 | 59.99 | 118.02 | 101.20 | (6.55) | 13.83 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.40 | 1.80 | 22.50 | 42.50 | 40.00 | 3.00 | 25.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 222.99 | 215.54 | 1,073.97 | 1,056.39 | 978.53 | 880.57 | 886.85 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Heg Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Heg Limited
No directors are listed for Heg in the MCA records available to us.
Legal cases
Heg Limited has 30 court cases on record: 10 filed by Heg, 20 filed against it. 8 cases are pending and 22 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 20 | 13 | 6 |
| High courts | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 30)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Court case (1010-Company Law, Mrtp, Trai, Sebi, Idrai & Rbi : Matters pertaining to TRAI / SEBI / IDRAI and RBI including Appeals U/S 18 of TRAI Act, Indian Electricity Act, 1910 and 2003, Electricity Supply Act, 1948 and Electricity Reforms Commission Act, 1998) | Filed by the company against Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Co. Ltd. Through Its Managing Director Shakti Bhawan, Rampur, Jabalpur ,Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh and 1 other | Pending |
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Jai Balaji Infotech Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| Supreme Court | Court case (1901-Energy Laws - Electricity, Petroleum, Oil and Natural Gas : Energy laws - Electricity, Petroleum, Oil and Natural Gas) | Filed against the company by Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Ltd Through Its Authorised Signatory Shakti Bhawan, Rampur , District: Jabalpur ,Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh | Pending |
| District court, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (MJC R) | Filed against the company by Jai Balaji Industries Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Court case (TS) | Filed against the company by Ms. Rusoday Securities Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Heg Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Heg Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Heg Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
News
Frequently asked questions
Heg is marked as "Inactive" by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. This typically indicates that the company has not filed its statutory returns and is not compliant with MCA requirements. Continued inactivity may result in the company being struck off.
Heg is an inactive public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in cable and wire, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 05 October 1972 and is registered under CIN U74900DL1972PLC006345. Listed on BSE: 509631 and NSE: HEGAM. The company is not compliant with MCA filing requirements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Heg is U74900DL1972PLC006345. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Heg is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 509631) and NSE (symbol: HEGAM).
Heg was incorporated on 05 October 1972. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The registered office of Heg is at 24 East Of Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110065.
Heg reported revenue of ₹2,568.5 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 19.3% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
The latest financial statements of Heg on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
Heg operates in the manufacturing industry, in the cable and wire segment.

