
Herzlag Pharma Private Limited
About Herzlag Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Herzlag Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the wholesale distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 11 November 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2016PTC113285. Its GSTIN is 33AAECH0186M2ZH (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kartheeswaran Pathmanaban and Murugan Bairavi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.4/10A/B11 Vin Star Complex Elanthaiyadi Alamparai Main Road Kaniyakulam Village, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India – 629003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.27 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹43,748 (net margin -5.3%) and EBITDA of -₹1,594 (EBITDA margin -0.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years and 6% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Herzlag Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo.4/10A/B11 Vin Star Complex Elanthaiyadi Alamparai Main Road Kaniyakulam Village, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India – 629003
- IndustryTrading, Other Wholesale, Wholesale
To see the full contact details of Herzlag Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Herzlag Pharma is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Herzlag Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Herzlag Pharma Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableHerzlag Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.27 Lakh for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years. EBITDA fell 102% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹1,594 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹43,748 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -0.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -5.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Herzlag Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Herzlag Pharma Private Limited
Herzlag Pharma has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murugan Bairavi | Additional Director | 09 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Kartheeswaran Pathmanaban | Director | 27 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Herzlag Pharma Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gethitched (OPC) Private Limited | ₹8.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | -30.0% | Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Hunting Basket Retail Chain Limited | ₹8.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Crystal Media Consultants Private Limited | ₹8.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India | |||
| Streettech Bros Private Limited | ₹8.28 Lakh (FY 2024) | Haryana, India | ||||
| Ceequence Trading Private Limited | ₹8.27 Lakh (FY 2023) | 1.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Herzlag Pharma Private Limitedthis company | ₹8.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | -₹43,748 | -5.3% | Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India | ||
| Aryu First Private Limited | ₹8.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | -45.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Ayurethics Marketing Private Limited | ₹8.27 Lakh (FY 2017) | -53.0% | Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Radhanath Ayurveda Private Limited | ₹8.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | 1.0% | Niali Bazar, Odisha, India | |||
| Tee See Ply India Private Limited | ₹8.27 Lakh (FY 2019) | -61.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Mam Indiashopps Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.27 Lakh (FY 2023) | -72.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Herzlag Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Herzlag Pharma Private Limited is audited by SWETHA KARTHIKEYAN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SWETHA KARTHIKEYAN & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 017651S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Herzlag Pharma Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Herzlag Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Herzlag Pharma Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Herzlag Pharma Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Herzlag Pharma has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECH0186M2ZH | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 May 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Herzlag Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Herzlag Pharma Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Sariga Thalavai ceased to be Director on 06 Jan 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Herzlag Pharma is an active private limited company based in Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 11 November 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2016PTC113285.
Herzlag Pharma has 2 current directors:
- Murugan Bairavi - Additional Director
- Kartheeswaran Pathmanaban - Director
The latest financial statements of Herzlag Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Herzlag Pharma is 33AAECH0186M2ZH, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Herzlag Pharma is U74999TN2016PTC113285. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Herzlag Pharma was incorporated on 11 November 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Herzlag Pharma by revenue are Gethitched (OPC) Private Limited, Hunting Basket Retail Chain Limited, Crystal Media Consultants Private Limited, Streettech Bros Private Limited, Ceequence Trading Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (retail trading).
Sariga Thalavai ceased to be Director on 06 Jan 2022. Kartheeswaran Pathmanaban was appointed as Director on 27 Apr 2021. Muruganasari Rajesh ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2020. Herzlag Pharma has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Herzlag Pharma is at No.410AB11 Vin Star Complex Elanthaiyadi Alamparai Main Road Kaniyakulam Village, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India – 629003.
Herzlag Pharma operates in the trading industry, in the other wholesale segment.
The compliance status of Herzlag Pharma is compliant as of 26 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

