Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited - construction in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U70200KL1996PTC010180 Incorporated 20 March 1996 ROC Ernakulam HQ Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Active Private Limited Company construction
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹41,998
▲ 16% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹8,282
Net margin -19.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹21,770
EBITDA margin 51.8%
Authorised capital
₹25 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
30 yrs
Est. 1996
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Data last updated:

Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 20 March 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U70200KL1996PTC010180. Its GSTIN is 32AACCH7135C1Z4 (Kerala).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Reni Joy Kallumkal and Reena Babu.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Kp Xix/527 Mara – 74 Gracious Muttada P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695025.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹41,998, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹8,282 (net margin -19.7%) and EBITDA of ₹21,770 (EBITDA margin 51.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 6% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited
CIN U70200KL1996PTC010180
Registration Number 010180
Incorporation Date 20 March 1996
ROC Ernakulam
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Kp Xix/527 Mara – 74 Gracious Muttada P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695025
  • Industry
    Construction, Buildings
Comprehensive company report
Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

The main business activity of Hi-Care Builders and Developers is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
FConstructionF1BuildingsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹41,998 (up 16% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹41,998 ▲ 16%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹8,282 margin -19.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹21,770 margin 51.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 16%
3 years · compounded
▲ 15%
5 years · compounded
▼ 6%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 109%
3 years · compounded
▲ 153%
5 years · compounded
▲ 32%

Revenue rose 16% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6%. EBITDA rose 109% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹21,770••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹8,282••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin51.8%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-19.7%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Hi-Care Builders and Developers are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
CHD Elite Realtech Private Limited₹42,000 (FY 2025)••••••••••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Shetusha Engineers and Constructors Pvt Ltd₹42,000 (FY 2025)••••••••-99.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
SSRM Constructions Private Limited₹42,000 (FY 2025)••••••••••••Patna, Bihar, India
Gori Shankar Real Estate Developers Private Limited₹42,000 (FY 2024)••••••••-43.0%••••Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India
Yug Developers Limited₹42,000 (FY 2025)••••••••-26.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited this company₹41,998 (FY 2025)••••••••16.0%••••Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Senorita Enclave Private Limited₹41,970 (FY 2024)••••••••7.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Sanmati Buildcon Private Limited₹41,896 (FY 2024)••••••••25.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Shaghithya Homes Private Limited₹41,895 (FY 2025)••••••••-99.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Prabha Realcon Ventures Private Limited₹41,880 (FY 2024)••••••••-13.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Lumac Industrial Services Private Limited₹41,860 (FY 2022)••••••••9.0%••••Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Hi-Care Builders and Developers by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited is audited by DILEEP & Co. for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
DILEEP & Co.LockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Hi-Care Builders and Developers has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Reni Joy KallumkalDirector19 Apr 201115 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Reena BabuDirector23 Jul 20188 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Joy KallumkalDirector20 Mar 199630 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Hi-Care Builders and Developers.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Hi-Care Builders and Developers has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U70101KL1996PTC010180. The current CIN is U70200KL1996PTC010180, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U70200KL1996PTC010180Current
U70101KL1996PTC010180Previous

Recent Activity on Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1996: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Reena Babu was appointed as Director on 23 Jul 2018.

AGM
Hi-Care Builders And Developers Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Hi-Care Builders And Developers Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ernakulam.
Appointed
Reena Babu was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Kunjukutty Aniyan Kunju ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Reni Joy Kallumkal was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Saji George ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Joy Kallumkal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
20 Mar 1996
Hi-Care Builders And Developers Private Limited was registered on 20 Mar 1996 with Roc Ernakulam & aged 30 years 6 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Hi-Care Builders and Developers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
32AACCH7135C1Z4KeralaActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Hi-Care Builders and Developers Private Limited

Hi-Care Builders and Developers is an active private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 20 March 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70200KL1996PTC010180.

Hi-Care Builders and Developers reported revenue of ₹41,998 for FY 2025 (up 16% YoY).

Hi-Care Builders and Developers has 3 current directors:

Hi-Care Builders and Developers reported a net loss of ₹8,282 (net margin -19.7%) and EBITDA of ₹21,770 (EBITDA margin 51.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Hi-Care Builders and Developers is 15% over three years and -6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Hi-Care Builders and Developers is 32AACCH7135C1Z4, registered in Kerala.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hi-Care Builders and Developers is U70200KL1996PTC010180. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Hi-Care Builders and Developers was incorporated on 20 March 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.

The peers of Hi-Care Builders and Developers by revenue are CHD Elite Realtech Private Limited, Shetusha Engineers and Constructors Pvt Ltd, SSRM Constructions Private Limited, Gori Shankar Real Estate Developers Private Limited, Yug Developers Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).

Reena Babu was appointed as Director on 23 Jul 2018. Kunjukutty Aniyan Kunju ceased to be Director on 19 Apr 2011. Reni Joy Kallumkal was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2011. Hi-Care Builders and Developers has 5 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Hi-Care Builders and Developers is at Kp Xix527 Mara – 74 Gracious Muttada P.O, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695025.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available