
About Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Data last updated:
Hi-Castle Realtech Limited is a public limited company based in Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Ajnara India Limited. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 25 July 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45200DL2013PLC255824. Its GSTIN is 09AADCH2347H1ZM (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Siddharth Sharma and Ankit Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. – 13 GF Burges Park Dilshad Garden In Front Of Red Cross Ho, Spital, Delhi, India – 110095.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.6 Cr, a decline of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.78 Cr (net margin 15.3%) and EBITDA of ₹2.58 Cr (EBITDA margin 22.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 148% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.05 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.5 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hicastle.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. – 13 GF Burges Park Dilshad Garden In Front Of Red Cross Ho, Spital, Delhi, India – 110095
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
The main business activity of Hi-Castle Realtech is real estate activities. In detail, this covers real estate activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real estate activities | 68 | Real estate activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited FY 2025 filings available
Hi-Castle Realtech Limited reported revenue of ₹11.6 Cr (down 2% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Revenue fell 2% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 148%. EBITDA rose 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.58 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.78 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 22.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 15.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Hi-Castle Realtech are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Hi-Castle Realtech Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahi Buildhome Private Limited | ₹11.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Empirical Visions Private Limited | ₹11.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 975.0% | •••• | Zirakpur, Punjab, India |
| JJDJ Constructions Private Limited | ₹11.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Raag Vatika Apartments Private Limited | ₹11.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| RCK Constructions Private Limited | ₹11.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 203.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Hi-Castle Realtech Limited this company | ₹11.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Alcon Hotels (Goa) Private Limited | ₹11.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Goa, India |
| Naiknavare Constructions Private Limited | ₹11.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sukh Infrastructure Services Private Limited | ₹11.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Thiruchendhur Murugar Properties Private Limited | ₹11.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1159512.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Lex Land Securities Private Limited | ₹11.59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Hi-Castle Realtech by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Hi-Castle Realtech Limited is audited by RSPS & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RSPS & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Hi-Castle Realtech has 3 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siddharth Sharma | Director | 18 Jul 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ankit Sharma Also directs: Mass Infrabuild Private Limited | Director | 12 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Apoorv Sharma Also directs: Arihant Colonizers Private Limited | Additional Director | 25 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2023 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.05 Cr | Open |
| 07 Dec 2024 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹5.5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Hi-Castle Realtech Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending. Status as checked on 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allahabad High Court | Court case (FAFO) | Filed against the company by A-Task Consultancy Private Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Hi-Castle Realtech Limited has a workforce of 2 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Hi-Castle Realtech Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2014: 4 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Apoorv Sharma was appointed as Additional Director on 25 Nov 2025.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Hi-Castle Realtech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AADCH2347H1ZM | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Dec 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hi-Castle Realtech Limited
Hi-Castle Realtech is an active public limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 25 July 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200DL2013PLC255824.
Hi-Castle Realtech reported revenue of ₹11.6 Cr for FY 2025 (down 2% YoY).
Hi-Castle Realtech has 3 current directors:
- Siddharth Sharma - Director
- Ankit Sharma - Director
- Apoorv Sharma - Additional Director
Hi-Castle Realtech reported a net profit of ₹1.78 Cr (net margin 15.3%) and EBITDA of ₹2.58 Cr (EBITDA margin 22.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Hi-Castle Realtech is 148% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 2%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Hi-Castle Realtech is 09AADCH2347H1ZM, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hi-Castle Realtech is U45200DL2013PLC255824. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Hi-Castle Realtech has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Hi-Castle Realtech was incorporated on 25 July 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Hi-Castle Realtech by revenue are Mahi Buildhome Private Limited, Empirical Visions Private Limited, JJDJ Constructions Private Limited, Raag Vatika Apartments Private Limited, RCK Constructions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Apoorv Sharma was appointed as Additional Director on 25 Nov 2025. Ankit Sharma ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018. Siddharth Sharma ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018. Hi-Castle Realtech has 11 board changes on record in total.