High Quartz Private Limited

High Quartz Private Limited - metals and minerals in Mavli, Rajasthan, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U14299RJ2020PTC070732 Incorporated 02 September 2020 ROC Jaipur HQ Mavli, Rajasthan, India
Active Private Limited Company metals and minerals
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.62 Cr
▲ 67% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.72 Lakh
Net margin 1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹35.72 Lakh
EBITDA margin 13.6%
Authorised capital
₹1 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹3.95 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Employees · EPFO
4
Provident fund records

About High Quartz Private Limited

Data last updated:

High Quartz Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mavli, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the mining and mineral extraction segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 02 September 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U14299RJ2020PTC070732. Its GSTIN is 08AAFCH4216D1ZY (Rajasthan).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors Gautam Singh and Usha Singh.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mavli, Rajasthan.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.62 Cr, a growth of 67% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.72 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹35.72 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 460% over three years.

The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.95 Cr on record. The company has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹90 Lakh; the latest was in December 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Metals and Minerals industry (Mining) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Truevalue Concrete Products Limited with revenue of ₹2.66 Cr.

Company Details of High Quartz Private Limited
CIN U14299RJ2020PTC070732
Registration Number 070732
Incorporation Date 02 September 2020
ROC Jaipur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    G – 126 127 RIICO Industrial Area, Sanwad Fatehnagar, Mavli, Rajasthan, India – 313205
  • Industry
    Metals and Minerals, Mining & Mineral Extraction
Comprehensive company report
High Quartz Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full High Quartz Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for High Quartz Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2021 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of High Quartz Private Limited

The main business activity of High Quartz is mining and quarrying. In detail, this covers other mining & quarrying activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
BMining and quarryingB4Other Mining & Quarrying ActivitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of High Quartz Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

High Quartz Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.62 Cr (up 67% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.62 Cr ▲ 67%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.72 Lakh margin 1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹35.72 Lakh margin 13.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of High Quartz Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 67%
3 years · compounded
▲ 460%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 524%
3 years · compounded
▲ 115%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 460% over three years, including 67% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 524% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of High Quartz Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹35.72 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.72 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of High Quartz Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin13.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin1%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of High Quartz are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2021

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of High Quartz Private Limited

High Quartz Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Mining). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Truevalue Concrete Products Limited₹2.66 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-71.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Vinod Khanan Private Limited₹2.65 Cr (FY 2022)••••••••21.0%••••Delhi, India
Euro Gold Mining India Private Limited₹2.65 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Aura Minerals Private Limited₹2.64 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Rishabdev Stones India Private Limited₹2.63 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-39.0%••••Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu, India
High Quartz Private Limited this company₹2.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••67.0%••••Mavli, Rajasthan, India
K.S.S. Stone Crusher Company Private Limited₹2.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••95.0%••••Bhavani, Tamil Nadu, India
Sai Wallwides Marketing Private Limited₹2.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••28.0%••••Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Vinine International Private Limited₹2.61 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-15.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
BMV Vishw Enterprises Private Limited₹2.6 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Amas, Bihar, India
Chiranjeeva Excavation and Infrastructure Private Limited₹2.59 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-15.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below High Quartz by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Mining), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of High Quartz Private Limited

High Quartz Private Limited is audited by Nyati Mundra & Co. for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
Nyati Mundra & Co.LockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of High Quartz Private Limited

High Quartz has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Gautam SinghDirector01 Mar 20233 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Usha SinghDirector05 Apr 20242 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of High Quartz Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of High Quartz Private Limited

Open charges
₹3.95 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹3.95 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
17 Apr 2023Others₹75 LakhOpen
17 Apr 2023Others₹1.5 CrOpen
17 Apr 2023Others₹70 LakhOpen
25 Aug 2021Others₹1 CrOpen

Total charge records: 4 View all charges

Deals & Funding of High Quartz Private Limited

High Quartz Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹90 Lakh; the latest was in December 2022.

Total deals
3
Secondary share transfers
2
Funding round
1
Disclosed funding
₹90 Lakh

Deals on record (3 of 3)

WhenDealAmountParties
Dec 2022Funding round₹90 LakhInvestors: 4 individuals
Jun 2021Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Mar 2021Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Premium access

Full deal history

All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at High Quartz Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to High Quartz.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on High Quartz Private Limited

High Quartz Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Usha Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.

AGM
High Quartz Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
High Quartz Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Jaipur.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 1.50 Cr registered on 17 Apr 2023 with Charge ID 100704791 was modified on 27 Jan 2025.
Ceased
Usha Singh ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Usha Singh was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Keshu Dangi Lal ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Madanalal ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Gautam Singh ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Punam Devi ceased to be Additional Director.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 0.75 Cr registered on 17 Apr 2023 with Charge ID 100704781 was modified on 03 May 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 0.70 Cr registered on 17 Apr 2023 with Charge ID 100704792 was modified on 03 May 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.75 Cr with Charge ID 100704781 was registered on 17 Apr 2023.

6 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for High Quartz Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by High Quartz Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of High Quartz Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of High Quartz Private Limited

High Quartz has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
08AAFCH4216D1ZYRajasthanActive29 Jan 2021
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of High Quartz Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about High Quartz Private Limited

High Quartz is an active private limited company based in Mavli, Rajasthan, India. The company works in mining and mineral extraction, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 02 September 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U14299RJ2020PTC070732.

High Quartz reported revenue of ₹2.62 Cr for FY 2025 (up 67% YoY).

High Quartz has 2 current directors:

High Quartz reported a net profit of ₹2.72 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹35.72 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of High Quartz is 460% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 67%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of High Quartz is 08AAFCH4216D1ZY, registered in Rajasthan.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of High Quartz is U14299RJ2020PTC070732. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

High Quartz was incorporated on 02 September 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.

High Quartz has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹90 Lakh; the latest was in December 2022.

The peers of High Quartz by revenue are Truevalue Concrete Products Limited, Vinod Khanan Private Limited, Euro Gold Mining India Private Limited, Aura Minerals Private Limited, Rishabdev Stones India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Mining).

Usha Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Usha Singh was appointed as Director on 05 Apr 2024. Keshu Dangi Lal ceased to be Director on 20 Nov 2023. High Quartz has 8 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available