
Highlevel India Private Limited
About Highlevel India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Highlevel India Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 12 May 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72900DL2022FTC398269. Its GSTIN is 07AAGCH3003H1Z0 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Venkatasairam Raparti Kiran and Nikunj Mukeshbhai Kanetiya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O 91 Springboard Business Hub Private Limited Lb B.3 B – 1/H – 3, Mohan Co – Operative Mathura Road Industrial Area Block B, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹285.45 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹64.11 Cr (net margin 22.5%) and EBITDA of ₹79.56 Cr (EBITDA margin 27.9%).
The company has about 330 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹30 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Highlevel India Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressC/O 91 Springboard Business Hub Private Limited Lb B.3 B – 1/H – 3, Mohan Co – Operative Mathura Road Industrial Area Block B, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Highlevel India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Highlevel India is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Highlevel India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Highlevel India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableHighlevel India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹285.45 Cr (up 164% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 164% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 408% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹79.56 Cr | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹64.11 Cr | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 27.9% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 22.5% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Highlevel India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Highlevel India Private Limited
Highlevel India has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkatasairam Raparti Kiran | Director | 01 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Nikunj Mukeshbhai Kanetiya | Director | 13 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Highlevel India Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niveus Solutions Private Limited | ₹301.77 Cr (FY 2025) | 43.0% | Udupi, Karnataka, India | |||
| Conga Software Private Limited | ₹298.36 Cr (FY 2025) | 19.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| E-Con Systems India Private Limited | ₹296.51 Cr (FY 2025) | 36.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Suntec Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹291.34 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Sumeru Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹289.28 Cr (FY 2024) | -22.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Highlevel India Private Limitedthis company | ₹285.45 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹64.11 Cr | 22.5% | 164.0% | 330 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Appsquadz Software Private Limited | ₹278.34 Cr (FY 2025) | 156.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Amnex Infotechnologies Private Limited | ₹268.13 Cr (FY 2024) | 67.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Eds Technologies Private Limited | ₹267.29 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Deriv IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹266.12 Cr (FY 2020) | 23.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Software Ag Bangalore Technologies Private Limited | ₹265.36 Cr (FY 2025) | -50.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Highlevel India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Highlevel India Private Limited is audited by J.C Bhalla & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| J.C Bhalla & Co. | FY 2023 | 001111N |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Dec 2022 | 100646292 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹30 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Highlevel India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Highlevel India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Highlevel India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Highlevel India Private Limited has a workforce of 330 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Highlevel India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAGCH3003H1Z0 | Delhi | Active | 26 May 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Highlevel India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Highlevel India Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2023: 4 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Nikunj Mukeshbhai Kanetiya ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
3 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Highlevel India is an active foreign private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 12 May 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900DL2022FTC398269.
Highlevel India has 2 current directors:
- Venkatasairam Raparti Kiran - Director
- Nikunj Mukeshbhai Kanetiya - Director
The latest financial statements of Highlevel India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2023 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Highlevel India is 07AAGCH3003H1Z0, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Highlevel India is U72900DL2022FTC398269. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Highlevel India was incorporated on 12 May 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Highlevel India by revenue are Niveus Solutions Private Limited, Conga Software Private Limited, E-Con Systems India Private Limited, Suntec Business Solutions Private Limited, Sumeru Software Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Nikunj Mukeshbhai Kanetiya ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Nikunj Mukeshbhai Kanetiya was appointed as Director on 13 Feb 2025. Robin Thomas Alex ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Dec 2023. Highlevel India has 10 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Highlevel India is at CO 91 Springboard Business Hub Private Limited Lb B.3 B – 1H – 3, Mohan Co – Operative Mathura Road Industrial Area Block B, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044.
Highlevel India operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.
Highlevel India has open charges of ₹30 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹30 Lakh as per latest MCA filings.

