
Highview Suppliers Private Limited
About Highview Suppliers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Highview Suppliers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the medical equipment retail and distribution segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 09 January 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U52190WB2010PTC140858. Its GSTIN is 27AACCH3254L1ZG (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹7.33 Lakh. It is led by directors Anand Agrawal (Whole-Time Director) and Pradeep Kumar Agrawal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 47A Zakaria Street 3rd Floor Room No – 30, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700073.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹14.55 Cr, a decline of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹62.46 Lakh (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹83.54 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Highview Suppliers Private Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address47A Zakaria Street 3rd Floor Room No – 30, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700073
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Highview Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Highview Suppliers is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Highview Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Highview Suppliers Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableHighview Suppliers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹14.55 Cr (down 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years, including a 12% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 49% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹83.54 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹62.46 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 4.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Highview Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Highview Suppliers Private Limited
Highview Suppliers has 2 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pradeep Kumar Agrawal | Director | 05 Sep 2011 | 15 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Anand Agrawal | Whole-Time Director | 01 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Highview Suppliers Private Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compact Diagnostics (India) Private Limited | ₹14.77 Cr (FY 2024) | -5.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Pukhya Private Limited | ₹14.76 Cr (FY 2025) | 30.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Vishat Diagnostic Private Limited | ₹14.69 Cr (FY 2025) | 9.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Highview Suppliers Private Limitedthis company | ₹14.55 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹62.46 Lakh | 4.3% | -12.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| VSN Medical Care Private Limited | ₹14.54 Cr (FY 2023) | 67.0% | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India | |||
| Dr Healthtech Private Limited | ₹14.54 Cr (FY 2025) | 241.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Shalibhadra Healthcare Private Limited | ₹14.52 Cr (FY 2024) | 141.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Guturu Private Limited | ₹14.46 Cr (FY 2025) | 32.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Nuclear Medsystems India Private Limited | ₹14.46 Cr (FY 2024) | 495.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Highview Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Highview Suppliers Private Limited is audited by HIMMATSINGKA & COMPANY for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| HIMMATSINGKA & COMPANY | FY 2023 | 312053E |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Highview Suppliers Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Highview Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Highview Suppliers Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Highview Suppliers Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Highview Suppliers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCH3254L1ZG | Maharashtra | Active | 23 May 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Highview Suppliers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Highview Suppliers Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Anand Agrawal was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 01 Mar 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Highview Suppliers is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in medical equipment retail and distribution, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 09 January 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52190WB2010PTC140858.
Highview Suppliers has 2 current directors:
- Anand Agrawal - Whole-Time Director
- Pradeep Kumar Agrawal - Director
The latest financial statements of Highview Suppliers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Highview Suppliers is 27AACCH3254L1ZG, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Highview Suppliers is U52190WB2010PTC140858. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Highview Suppliers was incorporated on 09 January 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Highview Suppliers by revenue are Compact Diagnostics (India) Private Limited, Pukhya Private Limited, Vishat Diagnostic Private Limited, VSN Medical Care Private Limited, Dr Healthtech Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Anand Agrawal was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 01 Mar 2018. Rohit Agrawal ceased to be Director on 01 Mar 2018. Dilip Das ceased to be Director on 08 Dec 2012. Highview Suppliers has 9 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Highview Suppliers is at 47A Zakaria Street 3rd Floor Room No – 30, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700073.
Highview Suppliers operates in the healthcare industry, in the medical equipment retail and distribution segment.
The compliance status of Highview Suppliers is compliant as of 23 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

