
About Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited
Data last updated:
Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Rajkot, Gujarat, India, a subsidiary of Rng Finlease Pvt Ltd. It operates in the die casting and metal forming segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 10 November 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U27109GJ2006PTC049342. Its GSTIN is 24AABCH8841E1ZR (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Hi-Mac Steel Castings Private Limited and Hi-Mac Steel Casting Private Limited. It is led by directors Krushnakant Chhaganbhai Mendpara (Managing Director) and Amitkumar Hasmukhrai Bhalodi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No.2721/A Gate No.1 Nr.Geb Sub – Station Lodhika GIDC P.O. – Metoda, Rajkot, Gujarat, India – 360021.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹77.59 Cr, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.82 Cr (net margin 4.9%) and EBITDA of ₹11.64 Cr (EBITDA margin 15%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 14% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Hi-Mac Castings. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹29.09 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹35.87 Cr on record. Court records list 13 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 21 deals on record (12 secondary share transfers, 7 funding rounds, 2 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹12.06 Cr; the latest was in December 2025. Its 8 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Orange City Alloys Private Limited with revenue of ₹78.52 Cr. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 233 overdue payments to 16 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website himaccastings.com.
Company details
Name history
Hi-Mac Castings has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Hi-Mac Steel Castings Private Limited, and Hi-Mac Steel Casting Private Limited. The current legal name is Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited | Current |
| Hi-Mac Steel Castings Private Limited | Previous |
| Hi-Mac Steel Casting Private Limited | Previous |
Contact details
Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited's registered office is in Rajkot, Gujarat. Its website is himaccastings.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressPlot No.2721/A Gate No.1 Nr.Geb Sub – Station Lodhika GIDC P.O. – Metoda, Rajkot, Gujarat, India – 360021
- IndustryManufacturing, Die Casting & Metal Forming
To see the full contact details of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Hi-Mac Castings operates one associated brand: Hi-Mac Castings. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of ductile and grey iron castings for various industries. | himaccastings.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Hi-Mac Castings is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableHi-Mac Castings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹77.59 Cr (up 7% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 7% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹11.64 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.82 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 4.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited
Hi-Mac Castings has 2 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amitkumar Hasmukhrai Bhalodi | Director | 15 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Krushnakant Chhaganbhai Mendpara | Managing Director | 15 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange City Alloys Private Limited | ₹78.52 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Agrofab Machineries (India) Pvt Ltd | ₹78.01 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Austin Alloy Cast Private Limited | ₹77.75 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Gondal, Gujarat, India | |||
| Hi-Mac Castings Private Limitedthis company | ₹77.59 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹3.82 Cr | 4.9% | 7.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |
| Maxwell Auto Components Private Limited | ₹76.76 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Tiruchengode, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Tag Electrocasting Technologies Private Limited | ₹76.67 Cr (FY 2024) | -26.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Shah Precicast Private Limited | ₹76.66 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Sangli, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Alubee Die Casters Private Limited | ₹76.6 Cr (FY 2025) | 379.0% | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| S.N. Castings Limited | ₹76.25 Cr (FY 2025) | 32.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited is audited by RANPURA DESAI & CO. for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RANPURA DESAI & CO. | FY 2022 | 117476W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2025 | 101079898 | State Bank of India | ₹6.8 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Mar 2020 | 100337170 | State Bank of India | ₹22.29 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Mar 2017 | 100089958 | Others | ₹1.9 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 28 Aug 2014 | 10522010 | The Co-Operative Bank of Rajkot Ltd. | ₹15 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 30 Jun 2014 | 10534475 | Electronica Finance Limited | ₹85.13 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Deals & funding
Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited has 21 deals on record (12 secondary share transfers, 7 funding rounds, 2 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹12.06 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 21)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Rights issue | ₹2 Cr | Investors: RNG Finlease Pvt Ltd , 2 individuals |
| Jan 2021 | Rights issue | ₹2 Cr | Investors: RNG Finlease Pvt Ltd , 2 individuals |
| Mar 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Radhe Renewable Energy Development Private Limited , 3 individuals |
| Apr 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Radhe Renewable Energy Development Private Limited |
| Jun 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: RNG Finlease Pvt Ltd , an individual Seller: Radhe Renewable Energy Development Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited has 13 court cases on record: 10 filed by Hi-Mac Castings, 3 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 12 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 13)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, RAJKOT, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Harig India Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court of Gujarat | Special civil application | Filed by the company against State of Gujarat and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, RAJKOT, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, RAJKOT, Gujarat | Court case (AGRMNT-LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, RAJKOT, Gujarat | Court case (AGRMNT LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 233 overdue payments to 16 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 16)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| PNP Corporation | |||
| Minerals India | |||
| Radheyshyam Mineral Industries | |||
| Orient Enterprise (Gujarat) Private Limited | |||
| Elkem South Asia Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Hi-Mac Castings has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AABCH8841E1ZR | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AABCH8841E1D0 | Gujarat | Active | 10 Dec 2024 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Hi-Mac Castings Private Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Krushnakant Chhaganbhai Mendpara ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2025.
16 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Hi-Mac Castings is an active private limited company based in Rajkot, Gujarat, India. The company works in die casting and metal forming, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 10 November 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27109GJ2006PTC049342.
Hi-Mac Castings has 2 current directors:
- Krushnakant Chhaganbhai Mendpara - Managing Director
- Amitkumar Hasmukhrai Bhalodi - Director
The latest financial statements of Hi-Mac Castings on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Hi-Mac Castings is 24AABCH8841E1ZR, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 24AABCH8841E1D0 (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hi-Mac Castings is U27109GJ2006PTC049342. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Hi-Mac Castings has 13 court cases on record: 10 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Hi-Mac Castings was incorporated on 10 November 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Hi-Mac Castings has 21 deals on record (12 secondary share transfers, 7 funding rounds, 2 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹12.06 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
The peers of Hi-Mac Castings by revenue are Orange City Alloys Private Limited, Agrofab Machineries (India) Pvt Ltd, Austin Alloy Cast Private Limited, Maxwell Auto Components Private Limited, Tag Electrocasting Technologies Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).
Krushnakant Chhaganbhai Mendpara ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2025. Amitkumar Hasmukhrai Bhalodi ceased to be Company Secretary on 01 Feb 2023. Kantilal Motibhai Kanani ceased to be Director on 21 Jun 2018. Hi-Mac Castings has 12 board changes on record in total.
Hi-Mac Castings has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 233 overdue payments to 16 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 09 Jul 2021.
Hi-Mac Castings can be reached through the website himaccastings.com. Its registered office is in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

