
About Hind Commerce Limited
Data last updated:
Hind Commerce Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile retail and distribution segment of the home and lifestyle products sector. It was incorporated on 09 October 1984 and has been in existence for over 42 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L51900MH1984PLC085440. Its GSTIN is 27AAACH9377A1ZL (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 538652.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Cr. It is led by directors including Umesh Lahoti (Managing Director) and Ujwal Rambilas Lahoti.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 307 Arun Chambers Tardeo Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400034.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹68 Lakh, a decline of 71.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹68 Lakh (net margin 100%) and EBITDA of -₹7 Lakh (EBITDA margin -10.3%). The net worth stands at ₹17.53 Cr (up 5.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹17.53 Cr (up 5.9% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Hind Commerce. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 5 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hindcommerce.com.
Company details
CIN history
Hind Commerce has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L51900MH1984PLC085440, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L51900MH1984PLC085440 | Current |
| U51900MH1984PLC085440 | Previous |
| U51900MH1995PLC085440 | Previous |
Contact details
Hind Commerce Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is hindcommerce.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address307 Arun Chambers Tardeo Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400034
- IndustryHome & Lifestyle, Textile Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Hind Commerce Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Hind Commerce operates one associated brand: Hind Commerce. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Delivers comprehensive e-commerce support services for businesses. | hindcommerce.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Hind Commerce is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Hind Commerce Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Hind Commerce Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableHind Commerce Limited reported revenue of ₹68 Lakh (down 71.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2014-15 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 1.99 | 0.38 | 0.64 |
| Revenue growth | +423.7% | -40.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.21) | (0.09) | 0.02 |
| EBITDA margin | -10.6% | -23.7% | +3.1% |
| Profit before tax | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | (0.08) | 0.21 | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | -4.0% | +55.3% | +18.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.10 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 7.18 | 6.92 | 6.66 |
| Net worth | 7.08 | 6.82 | 6.56 |
| Total debt | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Cash & bank | 0.27 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Net working capital | 1.13 | 1.55 | 0.05 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 0.41 | (1.68) | - |
| Cash from investing | (0.18) | 1.65 | - |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.68 | 2.38 | 5.92 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 3.35 | 6.80 |
| Revenue growth | -71.4% | -59.8% | - | -100.0% | -79.7% | -50.7% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.07) | (0.26) | (0.13) | (0.27) | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA margin | -10.3% | -10.9% | -2.2% | - | +10.3% | +3.0% | +9.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.82 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 0.77 | 0.25 | 0.72 |
| Net profit | 0.68 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.06 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 0.40 |
| Net profit margin | +100.0% | +11.3% | +4.7% | - | +98.5% | +4.8% | +5.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.23 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.32 | 2.27 | 0.52 | 1.86 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 17.53 | 16.55 | 16.80 | 14.54 | 14.63 | 12.71 | 11.16 |
| Net worth | 17.53 | 16.55 | 16.80 | 14.54 | 14.63 | 12.71 | 11.16 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.06 | 0.53 | 1.05 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.43 |
| Net working capital | 0.06 | 0.81 | 3.48 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.60 | 5.69 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.04 | 2.00 | (2.56) | (0.52) | 0.45 | 4.81 | (4.33) |
| Cash from investing | (0.51) | (2.52) | 3.42 | 0.56 | (0.42) | (5.14) | 4.71 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.76 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -62.8% | -90.9% | - | -80.3% | -63.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.38 | (0.27) | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.78 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | (0.06) | (0.07) | 0.12 | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.08) | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | -31.6% | -300.0% | - | +80.0% | -13.7% | -13.6% | - | -2.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.32 | (0.33) | 0.26 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.04 | (0.06) | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | (0.04) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.99 | 0.38 | 0.64 |
| Revenue growth | +423.7% | -40.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 2.20 | 0.47 | 0.62 |
| Employee cost | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | (0.21) | (0.09) | 0.02 |
| EBITDA margin | -10.6% | -23.7% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.05 |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | (0.08) | 0.21 | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | -4.0% | +55.3% | +18.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4.08 | 3.82 | 3.56 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 7.08 | 6.82 | 6.56 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Total debt | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Total liabilities | 7.18 | 6.92 | 6.66 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 5.97 | 5.33 | 6.56 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.79 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.27 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Loans & advances | 0.34 | 1.53 | 0.14 |
| Total current assets | 1.40 | 1.62 | 0.20 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| Net working capital | 1.13 | 1.55 | 0.05 |
| Total assets | 7.18 | 6.92 | 6.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 0.06 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.41 | (1.68) | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.18) | 1.65 | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Net change in cash | 0.23 | (0.03) | - |
| Closing cash | 0.27 | 0.04 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +423.7% | -40.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -133.3% | -550.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -23.5% | +580.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -138.1% | +75.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +12.6% | +68.4% | +3.1% |
| Return on capital employed | -1.4% | +4.0% | +4.0% |
| Return on net worth | -1.0% | +3.1% | +2.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -4.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.74 | 15.20 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.10 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 23.60 | 22.74 | 21.87 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.76 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -62.8% | -90.9% | - | -80.3% | -63.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.38 | (0.27) | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.78 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | (0.06) | (0.07) | 0.12 | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.08) | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | -31.6% | -300.0% | - | +80.0% | -13.7% | -13.6% | - | -2.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.32 | (0.33) | 0.26 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.04 | (0.06) | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | (0.04) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.68 | 2.38 | 5.92 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 3.35 | 6.80 |
| Revenue growth | -71.4% | -59.8% | - | -100.0% | -79.7% | -50.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.89 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.71 | 0.16 | 0.13 |
| Total expenses | 0.75 | 2.64 | 6.05 | 0.27 | 0.61 | 3.25 | 6.19 |
| Employee cost | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | (0.07) | (0.26) | (0.13) | (0.27) | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA margin | -10.3% | -10.9% | -2.2% | - | +10.3% | +3.0% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.82 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 0.77 | 0.25 | 0.72 |
| Tax | 0.14 | (0.01) | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.17 |
| Net profit | 0.68 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.06 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 0.40 |
| Net profit margin | +100.0% | +11.3% | +4.7% | - | +98.5% | +4.8% | +5.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.23 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.32 | 2.27 | 0.52 | 1.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 14.53 | 13.55 | 13.80 | 11.54 | 11.63 | 9.71 | 8.16 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 17.53 | 16.55 | 16.80 | 14.54 | 14.63 | 12.71 | 11.16 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 17.53 | 16.55 | 16.80 | 14.54 | 14.63 | 12.71 | 11.16 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 17.54 | 15.72 | 14.00 | 14.65 | 14.95 | 12.53 | 5.62 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 1.17 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.54 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.06 | 0.53 | 1.05 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.43 |
| Loans & advances | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.25 |
| Total current assets | 0.10 | 0.85 | 3.57 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 0.67 | 6.39 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.70 |
| Net working capital | 0.06 | 0.81 | 3.48 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.60 | 5.69 |
| Total assets | 17.53 | 16.55 | 16.80 | 14.54 | 14.63 | 12.71 | 11.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.53 | 1.05 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.43 | 0.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.04 | 2.00 | (2.56) | (0.52) | 0.45 | 4.81 | (4.33) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.51) | (2.52) | 3.42 | 0.56 | (0.42) | (5.14) | 4.71 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | (0.47) | (0.52) | 0.86 | 0.05 | 0.04 | (0.33) | 0.38 |
| Closing cash | 0.06 | 0.53 | 1.05 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -71.4% | -59.8% | - | -100.0% | -79.7% | -50.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +73.1% | -100.0% | +51.9% | -485.7% | -30.0% | -83.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +215.4% | -35.0% | +110.5% | -75.3% | +208.0% | -65.3% | +125.0% |
| Net income growth | +151.9% | -3.6% | +366.7% | -91.0% | +318.8% | -60.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | +51.8% | +20.9% | -100.0% | -19.0% | +84.9% | +19.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -36.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +100.0% | +11.3% | +4.7% | - | +98.5% | +4.8% | +8.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.8% | +1.7% | +2.5% | +0.6% | +5.7% | +2.2% | +4.6% |
| Return on net worth | +3.9% | +1.6% | +1.7% | +0.4% | +5.0% | +1.3% | +3.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | -7.69 | -7.69 | 0.00 | 14.29 | 10.00 | 3.28 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.80 | 23.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.24 | 4.21 | 11.62 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 1.93 | 4.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 2.75 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.23 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.32 | 2.27 | 0.52 | 1.86 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 58.45 | 55.15 | 56.02 | 48.46 | 48.75 | 42.37 | 37.20 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Hind Commerce Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Hind Commerce Limited
Hind Commerce has 4 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ujwal Rambilas Lahoti | Director | 17 Apr 1991 | 35 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Umesh Lahoti | Managing Director | 27 Jan 1995 | 31 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Archna Maheshwari Also directs: Lahoti Overseas Limited, Dakorji Trading India Private Limited | Director | 07 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Kavita Akshay Chhajer Also directs: Bhalchandram Clothing Limited, Thomas Scott (India) Limited, GHV Infra Projects Limited and 4 more | Director | 02 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Auditor
Hind Commerce Limited is audited by S I G M A C & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S I G M A C & CO | FY 2023 | 116351W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 30.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 69.40%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% | 30.60% |
| Public | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% | 69.40% |
Legal cases
Hind Commerce Limited has 5 court cases on record: 5 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Court case (2501-Insolvency Laws and Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 : Insolvency Laws and Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| NCLAT, Company Appeal(AT)(Ins) | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| NCLAT, Company Appeal(AT)(Ins) | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| NCLAT, Interlocutory Application | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Hind Commerce Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Hind Commerce Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Hind Commerce has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACH9377A1ZL | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Hind Commerce Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Hind Commerce Limited has 12 board changes on record since 1991: 9 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Sunil Kumar Patel was appointed as Company Secretary on 06 Oct 2025.
3 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Hind Commerce is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile retail and distribution, within the home and lifestyle industry. It was incorporated on 09 October 1984 (42+ years old) and is registered under CIN L51900MH1984PLC085440. Listed on BSE: 538652.
Hind Commerce reported revenue of ₹68 Lakh for FY 2025-26 (down 71.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Hind Commerce has 4 current directors:
- Umesh Lahoti - Managing Director
- Ujwal Rambilas Lahoti - Director
- Archna Maheshwari - Director
- Kavita Akshay Chhajer - Director
The latest financial statements of Hind Commerce on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Hind Commerce is 27AAACH9377A1ZL, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hind Commerce is L51900MH1984PLC085440. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Hind Commerce is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 538652).
Hind Commerce has 5 court cases on record: 5 filed against it. Most are in the nclat.
Hind Commerce was incorporated on 09 October 1984, making it 42+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Sunil Kumar Patel was appointed as Company Secretary on 06 Oct 2025. Meghna Vijay Panchal ceased to be Director on 27 Sep 2025. Archna Maheshwari was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2025. Hind Commerce has 12 board changes on record in total.

