
Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited
About Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited
Data last updated:
Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the retail trade segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 18 December 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1995PTC074709. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9.97 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjay Mohan Kaul and Sanjogita Kaul.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D – 147 Okhla Industrial Area Phase 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.54 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹67,714 (net margin 7.9%) and EBITDA of ₹90,714 (EBITDA margin 10.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹50 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressD – 147 Okhla Industrial Area Phase 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
- IndustryTrading, Retailers, Retail Trading
To see the full contact details of Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Hi-Reach Exim is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M4 | Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableHi-Reach Exim Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.54 Lakh for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years. EBITDA fell 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹90,714 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹67,714 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 7.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited
Hi-Reach Exim has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Mohan Kaul Also directs: Hi-Reach Construction Equipments Private Limited | Director | 18 Dec 1995 | 30 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sanjogita Kaul Also directs: Hi-Reach Construction Equipments Private Limited | Director | 06 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaravish Future Private Limited | ₹8.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | 692.0% | Hajipur, Bihar, India | |||
| Myworth Consulting Services (OPC) Private Limited | ₹8.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | 87.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Skyline Designers and Associates Private Limited | ₹8.57 Lakh (FY 2016) | 222.0% | Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India | |||
| Aarcom Consultancy Private Limited | ₹8.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | -82.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Prajwalbharat Street Lighting Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | -69.0% | Sangli, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Hi-Reach Exim Private Limitedthis company | ₹8.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹67,714 | 7.9% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||
| Takusho India Design Consultants Private Limited | ₹8.54 Lakh (FY 2022) | -24.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Vincenzo Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | 581.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Shree Chamundeshwari Overseas Private Limited | ₹8.52 Lakh (FY 2020) | 752.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Waza Automation Private Limited | ₹8.51 Lakh (FY 2023) | 55.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Triz Engineering Private Limited | ₹8.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | -76.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited is audited by S. P. MARWAHA & CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S. P. MARWAHA & CO. | FY 2017 | 000229N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2005 | 90039727 | Punjab National Bank | ₹25 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Sep 2004 | 90039371 | Punjab National Bank | ₹25 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Hi-Reach Exim has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Hi-Reach Exim Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1995: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Sanjogita Kaul ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Hi-Reach Exim is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in retailers, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 18 December 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1995PTC074709.
Hi-Reach Exim has 2 current directors:
- Sanjay Mohan Kaul - Director
- Sanjogita Kaul - Director
The latest financial statements of Hi-Reach Exim on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Hi-Reach Exim has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hi-Reach Exim is U74899DL1995PTC074709. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Hi-Reach Exim was incorporated on 18 December 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Hi-Reach Exim by revenue are Jaravish Future Private Limited, Myworth Consulting Services (OPC) Private Limited, Skyline Designers and Associates Private Limited, Aarcom Consultancy Private Limited, Prajwalbharat Street Lighting Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities).
Sanjogita Kaul ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018. Sanjogita Kaul was appointed as Director on 06 Aug 2018. Sulinga Mohan Kaul ceased to be Director on 06 Aug 2018. Hi-Reach Exim has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Hi-Reach Exim is at D – 147 Okhla Industrial Area Phase 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
Hi-Reach Exim operates in the trading industry, in the retailers segment.
Hi-Reach Exim has open charges of ₹50 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

