
About H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited
Data last updated:
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 12 April 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U70109KA2012PTC063513. Its GSTIN is 29AACCH9062N1ZY (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Chandrashekar Vinod Kumar and Hebbal Ramaiah Chandrashekar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.207 Mota Chambers No.9 Cunningham Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560052.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.23 Cr, a decline of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹19.27 Lakh (net margin 8.6%) and EBITDA of ₹25.93 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 6% over five years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: HRC Ventures. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 4 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hrcventures.com.
Company details
Contact details
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is hrcventures.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo.207 Mota Chambers No.9 Cunningham Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560052
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
To see the full contact details of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) operates one associated brand: HRC Ventures. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Creates innovative technologies for luxury real estate apartments. | hrcventures.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableH.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.23 Cr (down 7% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 7% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6%. EBITDA fell 42% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹25.93 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹19.27 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 8.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandrashekar Vinod Kumar | Director | 12 Apr 2012 | 14 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Hebbal Ramaiah Chandrashekar | Director | 12 Apr 2012 | 14 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (construction of buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Galaxy Superstructures Private Limited | ₹2.25 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Thalhir Realties Private Limited | ₹2.24 Cr (FY 2025) | 625.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Serena Retail Developers Private Limited | ₹2.24 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| JP Enterprises India Private Limited | ₹2.23 Cr (FY 2025) | 593.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| K V Spare-O-Tech Private Limited | ₹2.23 Cr (FY 2025) | -24.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limitedthis company | ₹2.23 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹19.27 Lakh | 8.6% | -7.0% | 4 | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Racv Realty Private Limited | ₹2.23 Cr (FY 2024) | 448.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Sandeep Estate Development Private Limited | ₹2.22 Cr (FY 2024) | 2631.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Rubidium Buildcon Private Limited | ₹2.22 Cr (FY 2025) | 51.0% | Jogeshwari East, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Himix Concrete Private Limited | ₹2.22 Cr (FY 2025) | 11926785.0% | Mukundapuram, Kerala, India | |||
| Hospimed Healthcare Projects Private Limited | ₹2.22 Cr (FY 2025) | 149.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited is audited by G RAGHAVENDRA AND CO for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| G RAGHAVENDRA AND CO | FY 2017 | 014135S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 1 filed by H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore), 4 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (AA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.A.A.) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Court case (MFA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against The State of Karnataka | Disposed |
To see the full case history of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 30, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AACCH9062N1ZY | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Chandrashekar Vinod Kumar was appointed as Director on 12 Apr 2012.
Frequently asked questions
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 12 April 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109KA2012PTC063513.
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) has 2 current directors:
- Chandrashekar Vinod Kumar - Director
- Hebbal Ramaiah Chandrashekar - Director
The latest financial statements of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) is 29AACCH9062N1ZY, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) is U70109KA2012PTC063513. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) has 5 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) was incorporated on 12 April 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) by revenue are Grand Galaxy Superstructures Private Limited, Thalhir Realties Private Limited, Serena Retail Developers Private Limited, JP Enterprises India Private Limited, K V Spare-O-Tech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (construction of buildings).
Chandrashekar Vinod Kumar was appointed as Director on 12 Apr 2012. Hebbal Ramaiah Chandrashekar was appointed as Director on 12 Apr 2012.
H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) can be reached through the website hrcventures.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
The registered office of H.R.C.Ventures (Bangalore) is at No.207 Mota Chambers No.9 Cunningham Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560052.

