HRS Aluglaze Limited - manufacturing in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L28113GJ2012PLC069653 Incorporated 30 March 2012 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Active Listed - BSE: 544656 Public Limited Company manufacturing MSME · Small
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹468 Cr
HRS · BSE
Share Price
₹233.00
-4.06% today
Revenue
₹67.53 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +60.4% YoY
EBITDA
₹17.94 Cr
Margin 26.6%
Net Profit
₹10.14 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +96.5% YoY
P/E (TTM)
46.2x
P/B 6.2x
ROE
21.4%
ROCE 18.8%
Debt / Equity
0.82
Interest cover 16.3x

About HRS Aluglaze Limited

Data last updated:

HRS Aluglaze Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the fittings and components segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 30 March 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L28113GJ2012PLC069653. Its GSTIN is 24AACCH8991G1ZB (Gujarat). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544656.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹19.28 Cr. It is led by directors including Rupesh Pravinbhai Shah (Managing Director) and Pinky Rupesh Shah.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 23 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 6th Floor Office – 601 W – 1 New York Timber Street, Opp. P.S.P. House B/H. S.G. Highway Ambali Road Jodhpur Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380058.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹67.53 Cr, a growth of 60.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.14 Cr (net margin 15%) and EBITDA of ₹17.94 Cr (EBITDA margin 26.6%). The net worth stands at ₹75.42 Cr (up 274.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹115.29 Cr (up 95% YoY).

The company has about 9 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: HRS Aluglaze. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹96.39 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.85 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it. The company has 12 deals on record (11 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026. Its 8 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Fiba Hardwyn Locks Limited with revenue of ₹43.69 Cr. The company has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 2,156 overdue payments to 15 micro and small suppliers.

HRS Aluglaze Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0060912). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hrsaluglaze.com.

Company details

CIN L28113GJ2012PLC069653
Registration Number 069653
Incorporation Date 30 March 2012
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Listed - Listed on BSE (544656)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 23 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-GJ-01-0060912

CIN history

HRS Aluglaze has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L28113GJ2012PLC069653, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L28113GJ2012PLC069653Current
U28113GJ2012PTC069653Previous
U28113GJ2012PLC069653Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of HRS Aluglaze

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-GJ-01-0060912

Contact details

HRS Aluglaze Limited's registered office is in Daskroi, Gujarat. Its website is hrsaluglaze.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    6th Floor Office – 601 W – 1 New York Timber Street, Opp. P.S.P. House B/H. S.G. Highway Ambali Road Jodhpur Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380058
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Fittings & Components

To see the full contact details of HRS Aluglaze Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
HRS Aluglaze Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

HRS Aluglaze operates one associated brand: HRS Aluglaze. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Aluminum glazing solutions for windows, doors, and facades in the manufacturing sector.hrsaluglaze.com

Business activity

The main business activity of HRS Aluglaze is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of HRS Aluglaze Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of HRS Aluglaze Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

HRS Aluglaze Limited reported revenue of ₹67.53 Cr (up 60.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹67.53 Cr
+60.4% YoY
EBITDA
₹17.94 Cr
+67.5% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹10.14 Cr
+96.5% YoY
Net Worth
₹75.42 Cr
+274.7% YoY
Total Assets
₹115 Cr
+95.0% YoY
Total Debt
₹39.43 Cr
+2.0% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25
Income statement
Revenue67.5342.11
Revenue growth+60.4%-
EBITDA17.9410.71
EBITDA margin+26.6%+25.4%
Profit before tax13.756.89
Net profit10.145.16
Net profit margin+15.0%+12.3%
EPS (₹)5.297.73
Balance sheet
Total assets11559.13
Net worth75.4220.13
Total debt39.4338.66
Cash & bank0.140.12
Net working capital37.2211.27
Cash flow
Cash from operations(11.07)3.95
Cash from investing(32.18)(20.68)
Cash from financing43.2716.84
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Income statement
Revenue67.5342.1126.6922.55
Revenue growth+60.4%+57.8%+18.4%-
EBITDA17.9410.713.531.74
EBITDA margin+26.6%+25.4%+13.2%+7.7%
Profit before tax13.766.892.401.21
Net profit10.225.161.610.86
Net profit margin+15.1%+12.3%+6.0%+3.8%
EPS (₹)6.587.732.751.34
Balance sheet
Total assets11559.1334.5526.26
Net worth75.4220.139.998.20
Total debt39.4338.6624.3517.91
Cash & bank0.040.120.020.09
Net working capital37.1211.274.800.45
Cash flow
Cash from operations(11.07)3.951.46(2.07)
Cash from investing(32.25)(20.68)(6.74)(17.10)
Cash from financing43.2416.845.2119.14

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 02 Nov 2026
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25
Revenue67.5342.11
Revenue growth+60.4%-
Other income0.310.04
Total expenses49.5931.40
Employee cost5.183.03
EBITDA17.9410.71
EBITDA margin+26.6%+25.4%
Depreciation1.881.35
Interest2.622.51
Profit before tax13.756.89
Tax3.541.73
Net profit10.145.16
Net profit margin+15.0%+12.3%
EPS (₹)5.297.73
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25
Equity & liabilities
Share capital19.286.68
Reserves & surplus56.1413.45
Shareholders' funds (net worth)75.4220.13
Minority interest0.030.00
Secured loans37.6035.82
Unsecured loans1.832.84
Total debt39.4338.66
Total liabilities11559.13
Assets
Gross block50.2048.11
Net block46.4246.08
Capital work in progress15.610.37
Investments7.500.00
Inventories34.6515.54
Sundry debtors17.7413.19
Cash & bank balances0.140.12
Loans & advances4.733.07
Total current assets57.2631.92
Total current liabilities20.0420.65
Net working capital37.2211.27
Total assets11559.13
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25
Opening cash0.120.02
Net cash from operating activities(11.07)3.95
Net cash from investing activities(32.18)(20.68)
Net cash from financing activities43.2716.84
Net change in cash0.020.11
Closing cash0.140.12
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25
Growth
Sales growth+60.4%-
EBITDA growth+67.5%-
PBT growth+99.6%+9997.0%
Net income growth+96.5%-
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+15.1%+12.3%
Return on capital employed+18.8%+15.9%
Return on net worth+21.4%+25.6%
Debt / equity0.821.92
Long-term debt / equity0.511.22
Interest cover16.3126.82
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.370.88
Inventory turnover2.692.71
Debtors turnover4.373.19
EPS (₹)5.297.73
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.00
Book value per share (₹)39.1130.21
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Revenue67.5342.1126.6922.55
Revenue growth+60.4%+57.8%+18.4%-
Other income0.320.040.280.14
Total expenses49.5931.4023.1620.81
Employee cost0.003.031.350.89
EBITDA17.9410.713.531.74
EBITDA margin+26.6%+25.4%+13.2%+7.7%
Depreciation1.881.350.180.09
Interest2.622.511.230.58
Profit before tax13.766.892.401.21
Tax3.541.730.620.35
Net profit10.225.161.610.86
Net profit margin+15.1%+12.3%+6.0%+3.8%
EPS (₹)6.587.732.751.34
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Equity & liabilities
Share capital19.286.686.536.53
Reserves & surplus56.1413.453.461.67
Shareholders' funds (net worth)75.4220.139.998.20
Secured loans37.6035.8222.4616.91
Unsecured loans1.832.841.891.00
Total debt39.4338.6624.3517.91
Total liabilities11559.1334.5526.26
Assets
Gross block50.2048.1128.727.93
Net block46.4246.0828.047.42
Capital work in progress15.610.370.1113.89
Investments7.570.000.000.00
Inventories34.6515.545.583.17
Sundry debtors17.7413.194.502.95
Cash & bank balances0.040.120.020.09
Loans & advances4.733.072.222.05
Total current assets57.1631.9212.328.26
Total current liabilities20.0420.657.527.81
Net working capital37.1211.274.800.45
Total assets11559.1334.5526.26
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Opening cash0.120.020.090.11
Net cash from operating activities(11.07)3.951.46(2.07)
Net cash from investing activities(32.25)(20.68)(6.74)(17.10)
Net cash from financing activities43.2416.845.2119.14
Net change in cash(0.08)0.11(0.08)(0.02)
Closing cash0.040.120.020.09
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Growth
Sales growth+60.4%+57.8%+18.4%-
EBITDA growth+67.5%+203.4%+102.9%-
PBT growth+99.7%+187.1%+98.4%+9997.0%
Net income growth+98.1%+220.5%+87.2%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+44.1%---
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+117.7%---
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+15.1%+12.3%+6.7%+3.8%
Return on capital employed-+20.1%+12.0%+6.8%
Return on net worth-+34.3%+19.8%+10.7%
Debt / equity-2.092.322.18
Long-term debt / equity-1.381.841.99
Interest cover16.3126.8236.7235.15
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover-1.101.462.84
Inventory turnover-3.996.107.11
Debtors turnover-4.767.177.64
EPS (₹)6.587.732.751.34
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)0.0030.2115.3212.57

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of HRS Aluglaze Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of HRS Aluglaze Limited

HRS Aluglaze has 6 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rupesh Pravinbhai ShahManaging Director30 Mar 201214 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Pinky Rupesh ShahDirector30 Mar 201214 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Shail Jayesh ShahDirector01 May 20251 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Niki Nitin ThakkarDirector01 May 20251 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Heta Hiren ShahDirector01 May 20251 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Hrishikesh Rupesh ShahDirector11 Jul 20242 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

HRS Aluglaze Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
HRS Aluglaze Limitedthis company₹67.53 Cr (FY 2026)₹10.14 Cr15%60.4%9Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Fiba Hardwyn Locks Limited₹43.69 Cr (FY 2025)10.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Kent Malleables Pvt Ltd₹43.14 Cr (FY 2025)11.0%Punjab, India
Shera Tube Forge Pvt Ltd₹43.05 Cr (FY 2025)23.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Singhal Iron Foundry Private Limited₹42.81 Cr (FY 2025)-6.0%Farah, Uttar Pradesh, India
Unican Resources Private Limited₹41.76 Cr (FY 2024)82.0%Ludhiana, Punjab, India
Ajni Industries Private Limited₹41.73 Cr (FY 2025)2.0%Vadodara, Gujarat, India
Safe Enterprises Retail Technologies Private Limited₹41.61 Cr (FY 2024)65.0%Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Dynamic Forge & Fittings (I) Private Limited₹40.59 Cr (FY 2024)14.0%Umargam, Gujarat, India

To see the full peer comparison of HRS Aluglaze Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

HRS Aluglaze Limited is audited by SHAH & PATEL for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SHAH & PATELFY 2023124743W

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 72.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 2.70%, domestic institutional investors hold 2.70% and retail and other public shareholders hold 22.10%.

Promoters: 72.50%DII (Domestic Institutional): 2.70%FII (Foreign Institutional): 2.70%Retail & Others: 22.10%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
72.50% Promoters
2.70% DII (Domestic Institutional)
2.70% FII (Foreign Institutional)
22.10% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 72.50% · Sep 2026High 72.50% · Jun 2026Low 72.50% · Jun 2026
71%71.8%72.5%73.3%74%Jun 2026Sep 2026Jun 2026: 72.50%Sep 2026: 72.50%72.50%72.50%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026
Promoters72.50%72.50%
Public27.50%27.50%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹96.39 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹5.85 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Axis Bank Limited₹30.00 Cr
Sidbi₹25.46 Cr
State Bank of India₹21.98 Cr
Others₹18.56 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.39 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
28 Jul 2026101368352Axis Bank Limited₹30 CrOpen
04 Apr 2026101268157Hdfc Bank Limited₹38.63 LakhOpen
28 Mar 2026101277384Sidbi₹2 CrOpen
24 Jun 2025101124985Others₹1.65 CrOpen
26 Mar 2025101072597Sidbi₹5 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of HRS Aluglaze Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 15 View all charges

Deals & funding

HRS Aluglaze Limited has 12 deals on record (11 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.

Total deals
12
Market trades
11
IPO
1

Deals on record (5 of 12)

WhenDealAmountParties
Sep 2026Market trade₹2.98 CrSeller: Vaxfab Enterprises Limited
May 2026Market trade₹3.25 CrBuyer: Prajss Croptrade Enterprise Private Limited
Seller: an individual
Jan 2026Market trade₹2.77 CrBuyer: an individual
Seller: Neo Apex Venture LLP , an individual
Jan 2026Market trade₹5.01 CrBuyer: Neo Apex Venture LLP , an individual
Seller: Shripal V Vora Huf, an individual
Dec 2025Market trade₹10.63 CrBuyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited , Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited , 2 individuals
Seller: Spring Ventures, MNM Stock Broking Private Limited , Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited , an individual

To see the full deal history of HRS Aluglaze Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

HRS Aluglaze Limited has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 2,156 overdue payments to 15 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 15)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Ratnashri Aluminium Private Limited
Safeco Glass Industries
Viaan Coaters
an individual supplier
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of HRS Aluglaze Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

HRS Aluglaze Limited has a workforce of 9 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
9
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-30.77%

GST

HRS Aluglaze has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
2
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
24AACCH8991G1ZBGujaratActive01 Jul 2017
24AACCH8991G1DKGujaratActive30 May 2025

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of HRS Aluglaze Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

HRS Aluglaze Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2012: 6 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Heta Hiren Shah was appointed as Director on 01 May 2025.

Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 30.00 Cr with Charge ID 101368352 was registered on 28 Jul 2026.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.39 Cr with Charge ID 101268157 was registered on 04 Apr 2026.
Filing
Hrs Aluglaze Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Charges
A charge with Sidbi amounted to Rs. 2.00 Cr with Charge ID 101277384 was registered on 28 Mar 2026.
AGM
Hrs Aluglaze Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 23 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 15.00 Cr registered on 04 Mar 2025 with Charge ID 101063993 was modified on 28 Aug 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 1.65 Cr with Charge ID 101124985 was registered on 24 Jun 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 1.91 Cr registered on 30 Jun 2021 with Charge ID 100455188 was modified on 09 Jun 2025.
Appointed
Heta Hiren Shah was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Niki Nitin Thakkar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shail Jayesh Shah was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Rupesh Pravinbhai Shah ceased to be Director.

21 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

HRS Aluglaze is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in fittings and components, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 30 March 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN L28113GJ2012PLC069653. Listed on BSE: 544656.

HRS Aluglaze reported revenue of ₹67.53 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 60.4% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

HRS Aluglaze has 6 current directors:

The latest financial statements of HRS Aluglaze on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 23 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of HRS Aluglaze is 24AACCH8991G1ZB, registered in Gujarat. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AACCH8991G1DK (Gujarat).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of HRS Aluglaze is L28113GJ2012PLC069653. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. HRS Aluglaze is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 544656).

HRS Aluglaze has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it.

HRS Aluglaze was incorporated on 30 March 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.

HRS Aluglaze has 12 deals on record (11 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2026.

The peers of HRS Aluglaze by revenue are Fiba Hardwyn Locks Limited, Kent Malleables Pvt Ltd, Shera Tube Forge Pvt Ltd, Singhal Iron Foundry Private Limited, Unican Resources Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

Heta Hiren Shah was appointed as Director on 01 May 2025. Niki Nitin Thakkar was appointed as Director on 01 May 2025. Shail Jayesh Shah was appointed as Director on 01 May 2025. HRS Aluglaze has 8 board changes on record in total.