
About Fielddrive Private Limited
Data last updated:
Fielddrive Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, a subsidiary of Hubilo Technologies Inc.. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 12 June 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U72200GJ2015PTC083513. Its GSTIN is 24AADCH6343R2Z4 (Gujarat). The company holds 14 GST registrations, of which 11 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12.11 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.31 Cr. It was formerly known as Hubilo Softech Private Limited. It is led by directors Mayank Agarwal Deepak and Vaibhav Manojkumar Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹37.28 Cr, a decline of 34% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹32.54 Cr (net margin -87.3%) and EBITDA of -₹31.74 Cr (EBITDA margin -85.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over three years and 41% over five years.
The company has about 180 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Hubilo. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹1.16 Cr on record. The company has 15 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 4 rights issues, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹8.03 Cr; the latest was in June 2025. Its 10 peer companies in the Information Technology industry (Application Development) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Kensium Solutions Private Limted with revenue of ₹37.56 Cr. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 8 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hubilo.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressBlock – A – 2301 Privilon Bh. Iscon Temple Ambli – Bopal Road S.G. H, Igh Way, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380054
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Fielddrive Private Limited
The main business activity of Fielddrive is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Fielddrive Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Fielddrive Private Limited reported revenue of ₹37.28 Cr (down 34% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Fielddrive Private Limited
Revenue fell 34% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 41%. EBITDA rose 38% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Fielddrive Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹31.74 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹32.54 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Fielddrive Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -85.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -87.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Fielddrive are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kensium Solutions Private Limted | ₹37.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Hydus Technologies (India) Private Limited | ₹37.48 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Envision Financial Systems (India) Private Limited | ₹37.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Capsitech IT Services Private Limited | ₹37.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India |
| Zvky Design Studio Private Limited | ₹37.34 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Fielddrive Private Limited this company | ₹37.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Estuate Software Private Limited | ₹37.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Exzeo Software Private Limited | ₹36.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Wizni Software Private Limited | ₹36.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Garda Tech Private Limited | ₹36.73 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 165.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Works Applications (India) Private Limited | ₹36.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Fielddrive by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive Private Limited is audited by Devarshi Arpit & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devarshi Arpit & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayank Agarwal Deepak Also directs: Zyumer Labs Private Limited | Director | 23 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Vaibhav Manojkumar Jain Also directs: Zyumer Labs Private Limited, Nextgenvj Solutions Private Limited | Director | 12 Jun 2015 | 11 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Fielddrive Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Fielddrive Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 2018 | Others | ₹1.16 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive Private Limited has 15 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 4 rights issues, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹8.03 Cr; the latest was in June 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 15)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Seller: 2 individuals |
| May 2025 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Seller: 2 individuals |
| Dec 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Hubilo Technolgies Inc Seller: Gujarat Foundation for Entrepreneurial Excellence , Space-O Infoweb Private Limited , 2 individuals |
| Nov 2016 | Funding round | ₹76 Lakh | Investors: Space-O Infoweb Private Limited , 3 individuals |
| Sep 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Gujarat Foundation for Entrepreneurial Excellence , an individual Seller: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 15 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive Private Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 8 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 6)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esecurify Technologies LLP | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Epitome Corporation Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Linc Digital Systems Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Vie Support Language Services Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Empower Solution | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 4 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive operates one associated brand: Hubilo. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Cloud-based webinar platform is utilized by marketers and enterprises. | hubilo.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive Private Limited has a workforce of 180 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Varun Manojkumar Jain ceased to be Director on 23 Dec 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Fielddrive Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Fielddrive Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive has 14 GST registrations: 11 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AADCH6343R2Z4 | Gujarat | Active | 22 Jul 2017 |
| 24AADCH6343R1CG | Gujarat | Active | 05 Nov 2018 |
| 27AADCH6343R1CA | Maharashtra | Active | 29 Dec 2018 |
| 29AADCH6343R1C6 | Karnataka | Active | 29 Dec 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Fielddrive Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Fielddrive Private Limited
Fielddrive is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 12 June 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200GJ2015PTC083513.
Fielddrive reported revenue of ₹37.28 Cr for FY 2024 (down 34% YoY).
Fielddrive has 2 current directors:
- Mayank Agarwal Deepak - Director
- Vaibhav Manojkumar Jain - Director
Fielddrive reported a net loss of ₹32.54 Cr (net margin -87.3%) and EBITDA of -₹31.74 Cr (EBITDA margin -85.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Fielddrive is 29% over three years and 41% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 34%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Fielddrive is 24AADCH6343R2Z4, registered in Gujarat. The company has 14 GST registrations in all, of which 11 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AADCH6343R1CG (Gujarat), 27AADCH6343R1CA (Maharashtra), 29AADCH6343R1C6 (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Fielddrive is U72200GJ2015PTC083513. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Fielddrive was incorporated on 12 June 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Fielddrive has 15 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 4 rights issues, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹8.03 Cr; the latest was in June 2025.
The peers of Fielddrive by revenue are Kensium Solutions Private Limted, Hydus Technologies (India) Private Limited, Envision Financial Systems (India) Private Limited, Capsitech IT Services Private Limited, Zvky Design Studio Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Varun Manojkumar Jain ceased to be Director on 23 Dec 2020. Mayank Agarwal Deepak ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Mayank Agarwal Deepak was appointed as Director on 23 Aug 2016. Fielddrive has 4 board changes on record in total.
Fielddrive has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 8 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 01 Oct 2020.