
About Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Data last updated:
Hydel Laboratories Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 18 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U74220UP2019PTC121401. Its GSTIN is 09AAFCH0475E1ZP (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vakil and Mohd Shahid.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at 3/1 – B Sector 2 Rajender Nagar Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201005.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹21.22 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹61,689 (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.2 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.4%).
For more details, the company can be reached via its website hydellabs.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address3/1 – B Sector 2 Rajender Nagar Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201005
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
The main business activity of Hydel Laboratories is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Hydel Laboratories Private Limited reported revenue of ₹21.22 Lakh (up 157% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Revenue rose 157% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 88% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹21.22 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.2 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹61,689 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.4% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.9% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Hydel Laboratories are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Hydel Laboratories Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reveri Food Design Private Limited | ₹21.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhansali Architects and Designers Private Limited | ₹21.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -86.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pocheaesthetics Design Services (OPC) Private Limited | ₹21.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| TCRC Surveyors and Assessors Pvt Ltd | ₹21.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Consolidated Professional Services Pvt. Ltd. | ₹21.23 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 434.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Hydel Laboratories Private Limited this company | ₹21.22 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 157.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Mega Professional Services Private Limited | ₹21.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| Shashikant G Badani Charitable Foundation | ₹21.19 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1179.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vartika Enterprise Private Limited | ₹21.18 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Irte Foundation | ₹21.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| White Fork Media Private Limited | ₹21.16 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Hydel Laboratories by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Hydel Laboratories Private Limited is audited by DEEPAK AKSHAY & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEEPAK AKSHAY & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Hydel Laboratories has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vakil Also directs: SV Testing Laboratories Private Limited | Director | 18 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mohd Shahid | Director | 18 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Hydel Laboratories Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Hydel Laboratories.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Hydel Laboratories Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Mohd Shahid was appointed as Director on 18 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Hydel Laboratories has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAFCH0475E1ZP | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 11 Oct 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hydel Laboratories Private Limited
Hydel Laboratories is an active private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 18 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74220UP2019PTC121401.
Hydel Laboratories reported revenue of ₹21.22 Lakh for FY 2022 (up 157% YoY).
Hydel Laboratories has 2 current directors:
- Vakil - Director
- Mohd Shahid - Director
Hydel Laboratories reported a net profit of ₹61,689 (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.2 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.4%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Hydel Laboratories is 09AAFCH0475E1ZP, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hydel Laboratories is U74220UP2019PTC121401. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Hydel Laboratories was incorporated on 18 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Hydel Laboratories by revenue are Reveri Food Design Private Limited, Bhansali Architects and Designers Private Limited, Pocheaesthetics Design Services (OPC) Private Limited, TCRC Surveyors and Assessors Pvt Ltd, Consolidated Professional Services Pvt. Ltd. and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services).
Mohd Shahid was appointed as Director on 18 Sep 2019. Vakil was appointed as Director on 18 Sep 2019.
Hydel Laboratories can be reached through the website hydellabs.com. Its registered office is in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.
The registered office of Hydel Laboratories is at 31 – B Sector 2 Rajender Nagar Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201005.