
About Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the construction machinery and equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 04 April 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U25209DL2018PTC331941. Its GSTIN is 07AAECH4965Q1ZU (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Neeraj Kumar Giri and Anju Goswami.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at E – 656 G/F Kh. No.727 Gali No.2 Jagjeet Nagar Near Khadewali Masjid, Delhi, India – 110053.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.46 Cr, a decline of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹8.98 Lakh (net margin -3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.86 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 10% over five years.
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Hydro Plus. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website hydroplus.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressE – 656 G/F Kh. No.727 Gali No.2 Jagjeet Nagar Near Khadewali Masjid, Delhi, India – 110053
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Construction Machinery & Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
The main business activities of Hydro Plus Industries are trade and manufacturing. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and metal and metal products. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.46 Cr (down 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Revenue fell 3% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10%. EBITDA fell 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.86 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹8.98 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -3.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Hydro Plus Industries are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashrita Marmo Private Limited | ₹2.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Mona Granites Private Limited | ₹2.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India |
| White House Tiles and Sanitary Private Limited | ₹2.48 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sadbhawana Sangemermer Private Limited | ₹2.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Ashok Bhanawat Marbles Private Limited | ₹2.46 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Rishabhdev, Rajasthan, India |
| Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited this company | ₹2.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Casa Arte Decor Private Limited | ₹2.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 82.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| V.M. Marbles Private Limited | ₹2.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Madanganj Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Sulabh Marbles Private Limited | ₹2.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India |
| Hanuman Marble Palace Private Limited | ₹2.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Modage Building Potentials Pvt Ltd | ₹2.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Bathinda, Punjab, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Hydro Plus Industries by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited is audited by SHIROMANY TYAGI & CO for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHIROMANY TYAGI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neeraj Kumar Giri Also directs: Kops International Limited | Director | 04 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Anju Goswami | Director | 04 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Central, Delhi | Court case (L I R) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries operates one associated brand: Hydro Plus. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming pool construction, spa equipment manufacturing, and accessory supply in India. | hydroplus.co.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited has a workforce of 1 employees as of Mar 31, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Anju Goswami was appointed as Director on 04 Apr 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAECH4965Q1ZU | Delhi | Active | 03 Jul 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hydro Plus Industries Private Limited
Hydro Plus Industries is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in construction machinery and equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 04 April 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25209DL2018PTC331941.
Hydro Plus Industries reported revenue of ₹2.46 Cr for FY 2025 (down 3% YoY).
Hydro Plus Industries has 2 current directors:
- Neeraj Kumar Giri - Director
- Anju Goswami - Director
Hydro Plus Industries reported a net loss of ₹8.98 Lakh (net margin -3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.86 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Hydro Plus Industries is 5% over three years and 10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Hydro Plus Industries is 07AAECH4965Q1ZU, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hydro Plus Industries is U25209DL2018PTC331941. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Hydro Plus Industries has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Hydro Plus Industries was incorporated on 04 April 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Hydro Plus Industries by revenue are Ashrita Marmo Private Limited, Mona Granites Private Limited, White House Tiles and Sanitary Private Limited, Sadbhawana Sangemermer Private Limited, Ashok Bhanawat Marbles Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles).
Anju Goswami was appointed as Director on 04 Apr 2018. Neeraj Kumar Giri was appointed as Director on 04 Apr 2018.