- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TN-08-0004210

Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited
About Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 12 December 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2012PTC088938. Its GSTIN is 33AADCH0723R1ZI (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Daehyunji and Toshisenla.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Survey No.70/1C A – Block First Floor Mrl Building Panjalapattu Village Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India – 602105.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.99 Cr, a growth of 50% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹53.99 Lakh (net margin 6.8%) and EBITDA of ₹89.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years and 5% over five years.
The company has about 23 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹14.09 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-08-0004210). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Hyun Chem Solutions
Contact details
Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressSurvey No.70/1C A – Block First Floor Mrl Building Panjalapattu Village Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India – 602105
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
To see the full contact details of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Hyun Chem Solutions is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableHyun Chem Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.99 Cr (up 50% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 50% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5%. EBITDA rose 95% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹89.91 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹53.99 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 6.8% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited
Hyun Chem Solutions has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daehyunji Also directs: Hicrete Tech Private Limited | Director | 12 Dec 2012 | 13 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Toshisenla | Additional Director | 01 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khinvasara Associates Construction Private Limited | ₹8 Cr (FY 2024) | 29.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ultron Infra Private Limited | ₹8 Cr (FY 2025) | 268.0% | Cashundhra Enclave, Delhi, India | |||
| Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹7.99 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹53.99 Lakh | 6.8% | 50.0% | 23 | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Shubh-Shiv Constructions Private Limited | ₹7.98 Cr (FY 2024) | 48.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Edufice Infraservices Private Limited | ₹7.98 Cr (FY 2024) | -72.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited is audited by R S J V & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| R S J V & ASSOCIATES | FY 2019 | 002881S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited is on record for FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2019 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2024 | 100956152 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹14.09 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu | Criminal case | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 23 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Hyun Chem Solutions has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AADCH0723R1ZI | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 37AADCH0723R1ZA | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 18 May 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Han Jahyun Han Gichoi ceased to be Director on 27 Apr 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Hyun Chem Solutions is an active private limited company based in Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 12 December 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2012PTC088938.
Hyun Chem Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Daehyunji - Director
- Toshisenla - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Hyun Chem Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Hyun Chem Solutions is 33AADCH0723R1ZI, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 37AADCH0723R1ZA (Andhra Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hyun Chem Solutions is U74999TN2012PTC088938. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Hyun Chem Solutions has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Hyun Chem Solutions was incorporated on 12 December 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Hyun Chem Solutions by revenue are Khinvasara Associates Construction Private Limited, Ultron Infra Private Limited, Shubh-Shiv Constructions Private Limited, Edufice Infraservices Private Limited, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities).
Han Jahyun Han Gichoi ceased to be Director on 27 Apr 2022. Toshisenla was appointed as Additional Director on 01 Dec 2018. Venkatesulu ceased to be Additional Director on 10 Dec 2015. Hyun Chem Solutions has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Hyun Chem Solutions is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-08-0004210).
The registered office of Hyun Chem Solutions is at Survey No.701C A – Block First Floor Mrl Building Panjalapattu Village Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India – 602105.

