
Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
About Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 17 May 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72900MH2012PTC231223.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Prakash Maurya Rameshchandra and Shashikant Raju Kanojiya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Sector 4, Thane, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.82 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹54,876 (net margin 14.4%) and EBITDA of ₹79,157 (EBITDA margin 20.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressB – 403 Akansha Tower Prem Nagar Mahada Rd Shanti Garden Sector 4 Mira, Road (E), Thane, Maharashtra, India – 401107
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Iarrow Software Solutions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.82 Lakh (up 1100% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹3.82 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹79,157 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹54,876 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 14.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Iarrow Software Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Auditor Details of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited is audited by P S V JAIN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P S V JAIN & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Iarrow Software Solutions has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash Maurya Rameshchandra | Director | 22 May 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Shashikant Raju Kanojiya | Director | 22 May 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Iarrow Software Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Jonhy Masin ceased to be Director on 22 May 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Iarrow Software Solutions Private Limited
Iarrow Software Solutions is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 17 May 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2012PTC231223.
Iarrow Software Solutions reported revenue of ₹3.82 Lakh for FY 2022 (up 1100% YoY).
Iarrow Software Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Prakash Maurya Rameshchandra - Director
- Shashikant Raju Kanojiya - Director
Iarrow Software Solutions reported a net profit of ₹54,876 (net margin 14.4%) and EBITDA of ₹79,157 (EBITDA margin 20.7%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Iarrow Software Solutions is 11% over three years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Iarrow Software Solutions is U72900MH2012PTC231223. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Iarrow Software Solutions was incorporated on 17 May 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Jonhy Masin ceased to be Director on 22 May 2017. Prakash Maurya Rameshchandra was appointed as Director on 22 May 2017. Sanjay Mithailal Yadav ceased to be Director on 22 May 2017. Iarrow Software Solutions has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Iarrow Software Solutions is at B – 403 Akansha Tower Prem Nagar Mahada Rd Shanti Garden Sector 4 Mira, Road E, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 401107.
Iarrow Software Solutions has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.