
About Imarc Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Imarc Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 06 April 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74140DL2015PTC278764. Its GSTIN is 07AADCI7859P1ZP (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Dhiranjan Malvey and Anand Ranjan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 21/601 East And Apartments Mayur Vihar Phase (E), Delhi, India – 110096.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹39.75 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.86 Cr (net margin 9.7%) and EBITDA of ₹7.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 18%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years and 37% over five years.
The company has about 337 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: IMARC Group. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.25 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website imarcgroup.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address21/601 East And Apartments Mayur Vihar Phase (E), Delhi, India – 110096
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Imarc Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Imarc Services is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Imarc Services Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Imarc Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹39.75 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Imarc Services Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 37% over five years, including 18% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Imarc Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.14 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.86 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Imarc Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Imarc Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Imarc Services Private Limited
Imarc Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agartha Ventures Private Limited | ₹39.9 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 134.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Teikametrics Solutions Private Limited | ₹39.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Trak Hydro Power Components Private Limited | ₹39.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Power Max(India)Pvt Ltd | ₹39.78 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Si Healthcare Management Private Limited | ₹39.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 168.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Imarc Services Private Limited this company | ₹39.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Travclan Technology India Private Limited | ₹39.74 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Wakeup Innovation Private Limited | ₹39.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 103.0% | •••• | Bhiwani, Haryana, India |
| Egniol Services Private Limited | ₹39.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 126.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Sonoscape Medical India Private Limited | ₹39.66 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Energyscape Renewables Private Limited | ₹39.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Chenthrappinni, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Imarc Services by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Imarc Services Private Limited
Imarc Services Private Limited is audited by KAMLA & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KAMLA & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Imarc Services Private Limited
Imarc Services has 5 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhiranjan Malvey | Director | 06 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Anand Ranjan Also directs: Claight Procurement LLP | Director | 06 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Savita Malvey Also directs: Claight India Private Limited | Director | 06 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vishal Ranjan | Director | 06 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Rashim Gupta | Director | 06 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Imarc Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Imarc Services Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2024 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹10.25 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Imarc Services Private Limited
Imarc Services Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Imarc Services, 1 where it is another party. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 28 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South East, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Revision petition | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Imarc Services Private Limited
Imarc Services operates one associated brand: IMARC Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Delivers comprehensive market research and strategic consulting services to businesses. | imarcgroup.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Imarc Services Private Limited
Imarc Services Private Limited has a workforce of 337 employees as of Apr 10, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Imarc Services Private Limited
Imarc Services Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2015: 5 appointments. The latest: Anand Ranjan was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Imarc Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Imarc Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Imarc Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Imarc Services Private Limited
Imarc Services has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AADCI7859P1ZP | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AADCI7859P1ZL | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 16 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Imarc Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Imarc Services Private Limited
Imarc Services is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 06 April 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140DL2015PTC278764.
Imarc Services reported revenue of ₹39.75 Cr for FY 2025 (up 18% YoY).
Imarc Services has 5 current directors:
- Dhiranjan Malvey - Director
- Anand Ranjan - Director
- Savita Malvey - Director
- Vishal Ranjan - Director
- Rashim Gupta - Director
Imarc Services reported a net profit of ₹3.86 Cr (net margin 9.7%) and EBITDA of ₹7.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 18%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Imarc Services is 30% over three years and 37% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Imarc Services is 07AADCI7859P1ZP, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AADCI7859P1ZL (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Imarc Services is U74140DL2015PTC278764. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Imarc Services has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Imarc Services was incorporated on 06 April 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Imarc Services by revenue are Agartha Ventures Private Limited, Teikametrics Solutions Private Limited, Trak Hydro Power Components Private Limited, Power Max(India)Pvt Ltd, Si Healthcare Management Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Anand Ranjan was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2015. Dhiranjan Malvey was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2015. Rashim Gupta was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 2015. Imarc Services has 5 board changes on record in total.