
Immeria Bath Private Limited
About Immeria Bath Private Limited
Data last updated:
Immeria Bath Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the construction materials distribution segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 13 December 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U52339MH2021PTC373234. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCI4503H1ZQ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.4 Cr. It is led by directors including Mayank Kamlesh Jain and Kushal Shantilal Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1st Floor Office No.2 Sahakar Avenue Nearnl College S.V.Road Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.09 Cr, a growth of 45% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹34.68 Lakh (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹73.47 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.1%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹77 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address1st Floor Office No.2 Sahakar Avenue Nearnl College S.V.Road Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Construction Materials Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Immeria Bath Private Limited
The main business activity of Immeria Bath is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Immeria Bath Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Immeria Bath Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.09 Cr (up 45% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Immeria Bath Private Limited
Revenue rose 45% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 169% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Immeria Bath Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹73.47 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹34.68 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Immeria Bath Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Immeria Bath are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Immeria Bath Private Limited
Immeria Bath Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Favor Ceramics Private Limited | ₹8.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Kems Connects Private Limited | ₹8.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 140.0% | •••• | Bargarh, Odisha, India |
| Shagun International Private Limited | ₹8.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| KM Versatiles Private Limited | ₹8.1 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1004.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Chandragupt Buildcon Private Limited | ₹8.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 701.0% | •••• | Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Immeria Bath Private Limited this company | ₹8.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tayash Trade & Impex Private Limited | ₹8.08 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Neelmani Projects India Private Limited | ₹8.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Jairam Marbles India Private Limited | ₹8.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 134.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Venkatasai Aerated Bricks Private Limited | ₹8.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana, India |
| Nortaks JK Exim Private Limited | ₹8.04 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 131.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Immeria Bath by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Immeria Bath Private Limited
Immeria Bath has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayank Kamlesh Jain | Director | 13 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kushal Shantilal Jain | Director | 13 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Vijeshkumar Sohanlal Jain | Director | 13 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Immeria Bath Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹77 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Immeria Bath Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Immeria Bath.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Immeria Bath Private Limited
Immeria Bath Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments. The latest: Kushal Shantilal Jain was appointed as Director on 13 Dec 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Immeria Bath Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Immeria Bath Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Immeria Bath Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Immeria Bath Private Limited
Immeria Bath has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCI4503H1ZQ | Maharashtra | Active | 09 Apr 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Immeria Bath Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Immeria Bath Private Limited
Immeria Bath is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in construction materials retail and distribution, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 13 December 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52339MH2021PTC373234.
Immeria Bath reported revenue of ₹8.09 Cr for FY 2025 (up 45% YoY).
Immeria Bath has 3 current directors:
- Mayank Kamlesh Jain - Director
- Kushal Shantilal Jain - Director
- Vijeshkumar Sohanlal Jain - Director
Immeria Bath reported a net profit of ₹34.68 Lakh (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹73.47 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Immeria Bath is 27AAGCI4503H1ZQ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Immeria Bath is U52339MH2021PTC373234. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Immeria Bath was incorporated on 13 December 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Immeria Bath by revenue are Favor Ceramics Private Limited, Kems Connects Private Limited, Shagun International Private Limited, KM Versatiles Private Limited, Chandragupt Buildcon Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution).
Kushal Shantilal Jain was appointed as Director on 13 Dec 2021. Mayank Kamlesh Jain was appointed as Director on 13 Dec 2021. Vijeshkumar Sohanlal Jain was appointed as Director on 13 Dec 2021.
The registered office of Immeria Bath is at 1st Floor Office No.2 Sahakar Avenue Nearnl College S.V.Road Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064.
Immeria Bath has an authorised share capital of ₹1.4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.4 Cr.