
Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
About Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate marketing and sales segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 14 June 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U70100MH1989PTC052183. Its GSTIN is 27AAACI1011L1ZY (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9.2 Lakh. It is led by directors Anil Ramchand Kishnani and Rajesh Ramchand Kishnani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 18 Mahesh Chambers 5th Flr391 N Street, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.11 Lakh, a decline of 74% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹16.58 Lakh and EBITDA of -₹11.55 Lakh. Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 76% over three years and 25% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.67 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address18 Mahesh Chambers 5th Flr391 N Street, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400009
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Marketing & Sales
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
The main business activity of Impresa Developers is construction. In detail, this covers specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 43 | Specialized construction activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd FY 2025 filings available
Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹2.11 Lakh (down 74% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over five years, including a 74% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 49% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹11.55 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹16.58 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Impresa Developers are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Real Estate Marketing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elan Infraventures Private Limited | ₹2.12 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Ganga Maiya Real Estate MKT. Private Limited | ₹2.12 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Squash Marketing Private Limited | ₹2.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Cal, West Bengal, India |
| Avlon Buildcon Private Limited | ₹2.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -94.0% | •••• | Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Pluto Music Systems Private Limited | ₹2.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd this company | ₹2.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -74.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| FRS Reality Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Red Piranha Private Limited | ₹2.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -82.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Adhar Prime Real Estate Private Limited | ₹2.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Stride Properties (India) Private Limited | ₹2.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Devine Developers Private Limited | ₹2.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Impresa Developers by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Real Estate Marketing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd is audited by Reepal Tralshawala for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reepal Tralshawala | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Impresa Developers has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Ramchand Kishnani Also directs: Red Tree Advisory LLP, Jai Hind Oil Mills Company Private Limited, Jai Hind Vegoils Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 14 Jun 1989 | 37 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Ramchand Kishnani Also directs: Red Tree Advisory LLP, Jai Hind Oil Mills Company Private Limited, Jai Hind Vegoils Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 14 Jun 1989 | 37 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep 2015 | Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited | ₹2.67 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Impresa Developers. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (SJ) | Filed by the company against Arbor Holdings | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (SJ) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Impresa Developers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd has 3 board changes on record since 1989: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Ramchand Kishnani ceased to be Director on 12 Apr 2009.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Impresa Developers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACI1011L1ZY | Maharashtra | Active | 29 Sep 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Impresa Developers Pvt Ltd
Impresa Developers is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate marketing and sales, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 14 June 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70100MH1989PTC052183.
Impresa Developers reported revenue of ₹2.11 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 74% YoY).
Impresa Developers has 2 current directors:
- Anil Ramchand Kishnani - Director
- Rajesh Ramchand Kishnani - Director
Impresa Developers reported a net loss of ₹16.58 Lakh and EBITDA of -₹11.55 Lakh for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Impresa Developers is -76% over three years and -25% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 74%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Impresa Developers is 27AAACI1011L1ZY, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Impresa Developers is U70100MH1989PTC052183. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Impresa Developers has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
Impresa Developers was incorporated on 14 June 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Impresa Developers by revenue are Elan Infraventures Private Limited, Ganga Maiya Real Estate MKT. Private Limited, Squash Marketing Private Limited, Avlon Buildcon Private Limited, Pluto Music Systems Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Real Estate Marketing).
Ramchand Kishnani ceased to be Director on 12 Apr 2009. Anil Ramchand Kishnani was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 1989. Rajesh Ramchand Kishnani was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 1989.