
Imugil Solutions Private Limited
About Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Imugil Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ganapathy, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 10 January 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U74999TZ2018PTC029890. Its GSTIN is 33AAECI7365R1ZW (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kanagasabai Vanchilingam Manivannan and Sugumaran Suresh Ananth.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mig 825 4th Block Ganapathy Maanagar, Tamil Nadu, India – 641006.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.6 Cr, a decline of 33% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.19 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹9.9 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 67% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressMig 825 4th Block Ganapathy Maanagar, Tamil Nadu, India – 641006
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Imugil Solutions is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Imugil Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Imugil Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.6 Cr (down 33% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Revenue fell 33% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 67%. EBITDA rose 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.9 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.19 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Imugil Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Imugil Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borthakur Medical Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 130.0% | •••• | Sivsagar, Assam, India |
| Life Line Ultra Care Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 169.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Pulse North Hitech Healthcare Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Aga Khan Health Services India | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Wellton Industries (OPC) Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Imugil Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Ganapathy, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Radiscan Pathology Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Akshara Health Club Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Warangal, Telangana, India |
| Shri Balaji Amritam Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Prabhus Meditec Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Aks Laser and Cosmetic Studio Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Imugil Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Imugil Solutions has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kanagasabai Vanchilingam Manivannan | Director | 18 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sugumaran Suresh Ananth Also directs: Phraseo Management & Research Private Limited | Director | 10 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Antony Michael Christu Rajan Berlin Ruby | Director | 25 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Imugil Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Imugil Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Imugil Solutions Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2018: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Kanagasabai Vanchilingam Manivannan ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Imugil Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Imugil Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECI7365R1ZW | Tamil Nadu | Active | 27 Feb 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Imugil Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Imugil Solutions Private Limited
Imugil Solutions is an active private limited company based in Ganapathy, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 10 January 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TZ2018PTC029890.
Imugil Solutions reported revenue of ₹1.6 Cr for FY 2023 (down 33% YoY).
Imugil Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Kanagasabai Vanchilingam Manivannan - Director
- Sugumaran Suresh Ananth - Director
- Antony Michael Christu Rajan Berlin Ruby - Director
Imugil Solutions reported a net profit of ₹3.19 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹9.9 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.2%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Imugil Solutions is 67% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue fell 33%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Imugil Solutions is 33AAECI7365R1ZW, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Imugil Solutions is U74999TZ2018PTC029890. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Imugil Solutions was incorporated on 10 January 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Imugil Solutions by revenue are Borthakur Medical Private Limited, Life Line Ultra Care Private Limited, Pulse North Hitech Healthcare Private Limited, Aga Khan Health Services India, Wellton Industries (OPC) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities).
Kanagasabai Vanchilingam Manivannan ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Antony Michael Christu Rajan Berlin Ruby ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Feb 2023. Kanagasabai Vanchilingam Manivannan was appointed as Director on 18 Jan 2023. Imugil Solutions has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Imugil Solutions is at Mig 825 4th Block Ganapathy Maanagar, Tamil Nadu, India – 641006.