- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0087279

About Incense Parivaar Private Limited
Data last updated:
Incense Parivaar Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. It operates in the home care and cleaning products segment of the FMCG sector. It was incorporated on 24 February 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U24110GJ2021PTC120549. Its GSTIN is 24AAGCI0372J1ZO (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Krunal Rajeshbhai Patel and Vipulkumar Punambhai Patel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Surve No. 122 Nr. Radhek Mota Jalundra Dahegam, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382305.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.77 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.15 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.32 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.6%).
The company has about 21 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Parivaar. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.05 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
Incense Parivaar Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0087279). For more details, the company can be reached via its website parivaargroup.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Incense Parivaar
Contact details
Incense Parivaar Private Limited's registered office is in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. Its website is parivaargroup.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressSurve No. 122 Nr. Radhek Mota Jalundra Dahegam, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382305
- IndustryFMCG, Home Care & Cleaning Products
To see the full contact details of Incense Parivaar Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Incense Parivaar operates one associated brand: Parivaar. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Incense manufacturing, sales, and related products in Gujarat. | parivaargroup.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Incense Parivaar is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Incense Parivaar Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Incense Parivaar Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableIncense Parivaar Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.77 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 461% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹13.77 Cr | |||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.32 Cr | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.15 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.6% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Incense Parivaar Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Incense Parivaar Private Limited
Incense Parivaar has 5 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krunal Rajeshbhai Patel Also directs: Aikyam Sports Academy Private Limited | Director | 15 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vipulkumar Punambhai Patel | Director | 24 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Nitin Punambhai Patel Also directs: Patel and Shah Developers LLP, Praangan Infrastructure LLP, Praangan Elitus LLP and 1 more | Director | 24 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Kamleshkumar Narottambhai Patel Also directs: Patel and Shah Developers LLP | Director | 24 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Darshan Dineshbhai Patel | Director | 15 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
Auditor
Incense Parivaar Private Limited is audited by DIPEN D SHAH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| DIPEN D SHAH & ASSOCIATES | FY 2024 | 127491W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Incense Parivaar Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Incense Parivaar Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | 100497950 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹6.05 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Incense Parivaar Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
Incense Parivaar Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Incense Parivaar. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (SMST R) | Filed by the company against Archana Traders | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Incense Parivaar Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Incense Parivaar Private Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 148 overdue payments to 14 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 14)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Standard Fragrance | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Nishan Products |
To see the full MSME payment records of Incense Parivaar Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Incense Parivaar has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAGCI0372J1ZO | Gujarat | Active | 01 Apr 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Incense Parivaar Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Incense Parivaar Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2021: 5 appointments. The latest: Darshan Dineshbhai Patel was appointed as Director on 15 Mar 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Incense Parivaar is an active private limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. The company works in home care and cleaning products, within the FMCG industry. It was incorporated on 24 February 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24110GJ2021PTC120549.
Incense Parivaar has 5 current directors:
- Krunal Rajeshbhai Patel - Director
- Vipulkumar Punambhai Patel - Director
- Nitin Punambhai Patel - Director
- Kamleshkumar Narottambhai Patel - Director
- Darshan Dineshbhai Patel - Director
The latest financial statements of Incense Parivaar on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Incense Parivaar is 24AAGCI0372J1ZO, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Incense Parivaar is U24110GJ2021PTC120549. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Incense Parivaar has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Incense Parivaar was incorporated on 24 February 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Darshan Dineshbhai Patel was appointed as Director on 15 Mar 2022. Krunal Rajeshbhai Patel was appointed as Director on 15 Mar 2022. Kamleshkumar Narottambhai Patel was appointed as Director on 24 Feb 2021. Incense Parivaar has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Incense Parivaar is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0087279).
Incense Parivaar has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 148 overdue payments to 14 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Apr 2024.
Incense Parivaar can be reached through the website parivaargroup.com. Its registered office is in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

