
About Increase Infotech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Increase Infotech Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 27 July 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U93000DL2016PTC303691. Its GSTIN is 07AAECI2138N1ZE (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pankaj and Praveen Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Plot No 37 Blk E Om Vihar V Uttam Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110059.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.34 Lakh, a decline of 59% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13,972 (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹58,418 (EBITDA margin 3.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 32% over five years.
Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website increaseinfotech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No 37 Blk E Om Vihar V Uttam Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110059
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Increase Infotech Private Limited
The main business activities of Increase Infotech are information and communication and agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities and support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A4 | Support activities to agriculture and Other Activities including hunting | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Increase Infotech Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Increase Infotech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16.34 Lakh (down 59% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Increase Infotech Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over five years, including a 59% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 43% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Increase Infotech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹58,418 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13,972 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Increase Infotech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Increase Infotech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Increase Infotech Private Limited
Increase Infotech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpsdeal Internet Services Private Limited | ₹16.36 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Salem, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Bayleaf Marketing and Advertising Private Limited | ₹16.35 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 102.0% | •••• | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
| Xlenz Tech Private Limited | ₹16.35 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 126.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Naanro Tech Private Limited | ₹16.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Mpass Technologies Private Limited | ₹16.34 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Increase Infotech Private Limited this company | ₹16.34 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Owesee Cloud Communications Private Limited | ₹16.33 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Integrated Security & Allied Services Private Limited | ₹16.33 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | P.S- Parsudih, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
| Gee Arrow Private Limited | ₹16.33 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2372.0% | •••• | Phillaur, Punjab, India |
| Let's Do IT India Foundation | ₹16.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Nigli Labs Private Limited | ₹16.3 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Increase Infotech by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Increase Infotech Private Limited
Increase Infotech Private Limited is audited by NEHA PANDEY & Associates for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEHA PANDEY & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Increase Infotech Private Limited
Increase Infotech has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaj | Director | 07 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Praveen Kumar Also directs: Divyaraj Bus Service Private Limited | Director | 27 Jul 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Increase Infotech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Increase Infotech Private Limited
Increase Infotech Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Increase Infotech Private Limited
Increase Infotech Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South West, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Increase Infotech Private Limited
Increase Infotech Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Increase Infotech Private Limited
Increase Infotech Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Pankaj ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Increase Infotech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Increase Infotech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Increase Infotech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Increase Infotech Private Limited
Increase Infotech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAECI2138N1ZE | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Increase Infotech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Increase Infotech Private Limited
Increase Infotech is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 27 July 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93000DL2016PTC303691.
Increase Infotech reported revenue of ₹16.34 Lakh for FY 2023 (down 59% YoY).
Increase Infotech has 2 current directors:
- Pankaj - Director
- Praveen Kumar - Director
Increase Infotech reported a net profit of ₹13,972 (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹58,418 (EBITDA margin 3.6%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Increase Infotech is -18% over three years and -32% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue fell 59%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Increase Infotech is 07AAECI2138N1ZE, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Increase Infotech is U93000DL2016PTC303691. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Increase Infotech has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it.
Increase Infotech was incorporated on 27 July 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Increase Infotech by revenue are Alpsdeal Internet Services Private Limited, Bayleaf Marketing and Advertising Private Limited, Xlenz Tech Private Limited, Naanro Tech Private Limited, Mpass Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities).
Pankaj ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Manoj Kumar Prajapati ceased to be Director on 08 Oct 2022. Pankaj was appointed as Director on 07 Oct 2022. Increase Infotech has 4 board changes on record in total.