
About Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Data last updated:
Indcoat Soles Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the footwear manufacturing segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 06 June 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U19115UP2011PTC045141. Its GSTIN is 33AACCI6316C1Z4 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It was formerly known as Indcoat Mondial Shoe Components Private Limited. It is led by directors Anil Kumar Khemka and Arun Kumar Khemka.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 31 Factory Area Near Fire Brigade Hqrs. Fazalganj, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 208012.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.74 Cr, a growth of 49% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹25.45 Lakh (net margin 4.4%) and EBITDA of ₹60.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 4% over five years.
The company has about 10 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website indcoat.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address31 Factory Area Near Fire Brigade Hqrs. Fazalganj, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 208012
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Footwear Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
The main business activity of Indcoat Soles is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Indcoat Soles Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Indcoat Soles Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.74 Cr (up 49% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over five years, including 49% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 50% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹60.78 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹25.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Indcoat Soles are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Indcoat Soles Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Products industry (Footwear Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krors Fashion Private Limited | ₹5.84 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 1094.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Lakhani. Armaan. Shoes. Private. Limited. | ₹5.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -86.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Saifian Solar Private Limited | ₹5.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1697.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Maliks Export Private Limited | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| S S Soles Private Limited | ₹5.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Indcoat Soles Private Limited this company | ₹5.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Uday Shoes Private Limited | ₹5.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Green Park Shoe Private Limited | ₹5.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -57.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Dona Doni Fashion Private Limited | ₹5.54 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Imperial Arts and Crafts Private Limited | ₹5.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| SKG Polymers Private Limited | ₹5.49 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Indcoat Soles by revenue in the Consumer Products industry (Footwear Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Indcoat Soles Private Limited is audited by V S H & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| V S H & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Indcoat Soles has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Kumar Khemka | Director | 06 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Arun Kumar Khemka | Director | 06 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2020 | State Bank of India | ₹3 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Indcoat Soles Private Limited has a workforce of 10 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Indcoat Soles Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments. The latest: Anil Kumar Khemka was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2011.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Indcoat Soles Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Indcoat Soles has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AACCI6316C1Z4 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Indcoat Soles Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Indcoat Soles Private Limited
Indcoat Soles is an active private limited company based in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in footwear manufacturing, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 06 June 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U19115UP2011PTC045141.
Indcoat Soles reported revenue of ₹5.74 Cr for FY 2025 (up 49% YoY).
Indcoat Soles has 2 current directors:
- Anil Kumar Khemka - Director
- Arun Kumar Khemka - Director
Indcoat Soles reported a net profit of ₹25.45 Lakh (net margin 4.4%) and EBITDA of ₹60.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Indcoat Soles is 17% over three years and 4% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 49%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Indcoat Soles is 33AACCI6316C1Z4, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Indcoat Soles is U19115UP2011PTC045141. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Indcoat Soles was incorporated on 06 June 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Indcoat Soles by revenue are Krors Fashion Private Limited, Lakhani. Armaan. Shoes. Private. Limited, Saifian Solar Private Limited, Maliks Export Private Limited, S S Soles Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Products industry (Footwear Manufacturers).
Anil Kumar Khemka was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2011. Arun Kumar Khemka was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2011.
Indcoat Soles can be reached through the website indcoat.com. Its registered office is in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.