
Indo Electrosat Private Limited
About Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Data last updated:
Indo Electrosat Private Limited is a private limited company based in Narasapura Hobli, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the process machinery and industrial equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 08 September 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U29266KA2017PTC106225. Its GSTIN is 29AAECI6223N1Z6 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20 Lakh. It is led by directors Mula Venkata Ramana Reddy (Managing Director) and Mandedhula Eswaramma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No.182 KIADB Narasapura Industrial 19th Main Road, Narasapura Hobli, Karnataka, India – 563133.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹88.41 Lakh, a growth of 64% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹47.23 Lakh (net margin 53.4%) and EBITDA of ₹59.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 67.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years and 59% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹10 Lakh on record. The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹19 Lakh; the latest was in October 2019. Its 10 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Spavy Fitness Equipments Private Limited with revenue of ₹89.69 Lakh.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.182 KIADB Narasapura Industrial 19th Main Road, Narasapura Hobli, Karnataka, India – 563133
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
The main business activity of Indo Electrosat is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Indo Electrosat Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Indo Electrosat Private Limited reported revenue of ₹88.41 Lakh (up 64% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 59% over five years, including 64% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 98% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹59.84 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹47.23 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 67.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 53.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Indo Electrosat are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Indo Electrosat Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spavy Fitness Equipments Private Limited | ₹89.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Satara, Maharashtra, India |
| Kabbo Enterprises Private Limited | ₹89.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | North Twentyfour Parganas, West Bengal, India |
| Viamtek Machineries Private Limited | ₹89.23 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ankit Machines Private Limited | ₹89.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Rran Audio Private Limited | ₹88.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Indo Electrosat Private Limited this company | ₹88.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 64.0% | •••• | Narasapura Hobli, Karnataka, India |
| Elpie Engineers Private Limited | ₹88.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -81.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Hi-Tech Mills Equipments Private Limited | ₹88.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 365.0% | •••• | Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Hydronix Engineering (OPC) Private Limited | ₹88.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 119.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Smriti Industries India Private Limited | ₹87.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Betterdeal Machineries Private Limited | ₹87.91 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Indo Electrosat by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Indo Electrosat Private Limited is audited by Singamreddy And Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singamreddy And Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Indo Electrosat has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mula Venkata Ramana Reddy | Managing Director | 08 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mandedhula Eswaramma | Director | 10 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2024 | The South Indian Bank Limited | ₹10 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Indo Electrosat Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹19 Lakh; the latest was in October 2019.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Sep 2019 | Funding round | ₹19 Lakh | Investors: 3 individuals |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Indo Electrosat.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Indo Electrosat Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2017: 6 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Anki Reddy Sirigiri ceased to be Director on 10 Jun 2024.
3 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Indo Electrosat Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Indo Electrosat has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAECI6223N1Z6 | Karnataka | Active | 07 Oct 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Indo Electrosat Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Indo Electrosat Private Limited
Indo Electrosat is an active private limited company based in Narasapura Hobli, Karnataka, India. The company works in process machinery and industrial equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 08 September 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29266KA2017PTC106225.
Indo Electrosat reported revenue of ₹88.41 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 64% YoY).
Indo Electrosat has 2 current directors:
- Mula Venkata Ramana Reddy - Managing Director
- Mandedhula Eswaramma - Director
Indo Electrosat reported a net profit of ₹47.23 Lakh (net margin 53.4%) and EBITDA of ₹59.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 67.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Indo Electrosat is 28% over three years and 59% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 64%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Indo Electrosat is 29AAECI6223N1Z6, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Indo Electrosat is U29266KA2017PTC106225. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Indo Electrosat was incorporated on 08 September 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Indo Electrosat has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹19 Lakh; the latest was in October 2019.
The peers of Indo Electrosat by revenue are Spavy Fitness Equipments Private Limited, Kabbo Enterprises Private Limited, Viamtek Machineries Private Limited, Ankit Machines Private Limited, Rran Audio Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery).
Anki Reddy Sirigiri ceased to be Director on 10 Jun 2024. Jansi Yalamanchili Lakshmi Bai ceased to be Director on 10 Jun 2024. Mandedhula Eswaramma was appointed as Director on 10 Jun 2024. Indo Electrosat has 10 board changes on record in total.