
Indoforce Security Private Limited
About Indoforce Security Private Limited
Data last updated:
Indoforce Security Private Limited is a private limited company based in Telangana, India. It operates in the security and facility management segment of the services sector. It was incorporated on 05 September 1983 and has been in existence for over 43 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U75301TG1983PTC004118. Its GSTIN is 36AAACI4469C1ZQ (Telangana). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Mayur Verma (Managing Director) and Priyanka Mayur Verma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 302 Kabra Complex M G Road Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.61 Cr, a decline of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.28 Lakh (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹7.36 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 3% over five years.
The company has about 185 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹17 Lakh on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 4 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Indoforce Security has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U75301AP1983PTC004118. The current CIN is U75301TG1983PTC004118, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U75301TG1983PTC004118 | Current |
| U75301AP1983PTC004118 | Previous |
Contact details
Indoforce Security Private Limited's registered office is in Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address302 Kabra Complex M G Road Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500003
- IndustryService, Security Services
To see the full contact details of Indoforce Security Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Indoforce Security is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Indoforce Security Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Indoforce Security Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableIndoforce Security Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.61 Cr (down 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 9% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA fell 34% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹7.36 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.28 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Indoforce Security Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Indoforce Security Private Limited
Indoforce Security has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayur Verma | Managing Director | 01 Feb 2004 | 22 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Priyanka Mayur Verma | Director | 01 Jun 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Indoforce Security Private Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dolphin Safetech Services Private Limited | ₹3.64 Cr (FY 2024) | -1.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Gpower Global Staffing Services Private Limited | ₹3.63 Cr (FY 2023) | 182.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Right Vigilance & Security Private Limited | ₹3.62 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India | |||
| Turret Industrial Security Private Limited | ₹3.62 Cr (FY 2023) | -75.0% | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Indoforce Security Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.61 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.28 Lakh | 0.6% | -9.0% | 185 | Telangana, India |
| Investigation and Security Services India Pvt Ltd | ₹3.6 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Simplex Security Services Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2017) | 5.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Bricks Security Force Private Limited | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025) | -17.0% | Gaya, Bihar, India | |||
| Shreehari Corporate Services Private Limited | ₹3.57 Cr (FY 2024) | -5.0% | Medinipur, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Indoforce Security Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Indoforce Security Private Limited is audited by V. NARASIMHA IYER & CO for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| V. NARASIMHA IYER & CO | FY 2017 | 02337S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Indoforce Security Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Indoforce Security Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jul 2024 | 100966886 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹17 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
Indoforce Security Private Limited has 6 court cases on record: 4 filed by Indoforce Security, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 5 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 6)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Ms Balaji Greentech Products Ltd and Another | Pending |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Court case (COMPA) | Filed by the company against M/S.Kitti Steels Limited, | Disposed |
| District court, Bharuch, Gujarat | Court case (REFER T LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State of Mah. | Disposed |
| District court, Vadodara, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Indoforce Security Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Indoforce Security Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Indoforce Security Private Limited has a workforce of 185 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 30, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Indoforce Security has 4 GST registrations: 1 active and 3 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAACI4469C1ZQ | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Indoforce Security Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Indoforce Security Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Hemender Verma ceased to be Director on 22 Feb 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Indoforce Security is an active private limited company based in Telangana, India. The company works in security services, within the service industry. It was incorporated on 05 September 1983 (43+ years old) and is registered under CIN U75301TG1983PTC004118.
Indoforce Security has 2 current directors:
- Mayur Verma - Managing Director
- Priyanka Mayur Verma - Director
The latest financial statements of Indoforce Security on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Indoforce Security is 36AAACI4469C1ZQ, registered in Telangana. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 3 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Indoforce Security is U75301TG1983PTC004118. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Indoforce Security has 6 court cases on record: 4 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Indoforce Security was incorporated on 05 September 1983, making it 43+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Indoforce Security by revenue are Dolphin Safetech Services Private Limited, Gpower Global Staffing Services Private Limited, Right Vigilance & Security Private Limited, Turret Industrial Security Private Limited, Investigation and Security Services India Pvt Ltd and 3 more, all in the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities).
Hemender Verma ceased to be Director on 22 Feb 2023. Asha Verma ceased to be Director on 02 Oct 2022. Lachman Dass Verma ceased to be Managing Director on 01 Jan 2014. Indoforce Security has 7 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Indoforce Security is at 302 Kabra Complex M G Road Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500003.
Indoforce Security operates in the service industry, in the security services segment.

