
Indosource Technologies Private Limited
About Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Indosource Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the electrical equipment manufacturing segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 31 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U31909MH2019PTC320444. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCI1571C1ZV (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ronak Jagdish Shah and Ritesh Balkrishna Salunkhe.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No A/503 Shree Saidham Chs Ltd S. P. Road Vaishali Nagar Dahisar(E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400068.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.26 Cr, a growth of 131% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹31,308 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.31 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 192% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No A/503 Shree Saidham Chs Ltd S. P. Road Vaishali Nagar Dahisar(E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400068
- IndustryElectrnoics, Electrical Equipment, Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Indosource Technologies is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Indosource Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Indosource Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.26 Cr (up 131% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 192% over five years, including 131% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 903% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.31 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹31,308 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Indosource Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Indosource Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saweri Urja Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Drxcare (India) Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 490.0% | •••• | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India |
| Pavin Creatura Trading Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Nagarkoil, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Nidhee Nexgen India Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 108.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Nrao and R Wholesome Agri Farm Marketing Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Indosource Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 131.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Webinfonex Softwares Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Nature Mills Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Devastra Tactical Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Janpath, Delhi, India |
| Specialforyours (OPC) Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | Golagokarannath, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Jituraj Finserve Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Indosource Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Indosource Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronak Jagdish Shah | Director | 31 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Ritesh Balkrishna Salunkhe | Director | 31 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Indosource Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Indosource Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Indosource Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Ritesh Balkrishna Salunkhe was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Indosource Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Indosource Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCI1571C1ZV | Maharashtra | Active | 10 May 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Indosource Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Indosource Technologies Private Limited
Indosource Technologies is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in electrical equipment, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 31 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31909MH2019PTC320444.
Indosource Technologies reported revenue of ₹2.26 Cr for FY 2025 (up 131% YoY).
Indosource Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Ronak Jagdish Shah - Director
- Ritesh Balkrishna Salunkhe - Director
Indosource Technologies reported a net profit of ₹31,308 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.31 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Indosource Technologies is 192% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 131%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Indosource Technologies is 27AAFCI1571C1ZV, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Indosource Technologies is U31909MH2019PTC320444. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Indosource Technologies was incorporated on 31 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Indosource Technologies by revenue are Saweri Urja Private Limited, Drxcare (India) Private Limited, Pavin Creatura Trading Private Limited, Nidhee Nexgen India Private Limited, Nrao and R Wholesome Agri Farm Marketing Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).
Ritesh Balkrishna Salunkhe was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2019. Ronak Jagdish Shah was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2019.
The registered office of Indosource Technologies is at Flat No A503 Shree Saidham Chs Ltd S. P. Road Vaishali Nagar DahisarE, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400068.